Tokyo

15 Best Daikoku Car Meets & JDM Tours

This list is for the JDM faithful: guided night runs to Daikoku Futo, the bayside parking area where Yokohama’s car culture gathers. There is no walking in; the island sits off a highway and is reachable only by vehicle, which is why a tour makes sense. Friday and Saturday nights draw the wildest builds.

1.Tokyo: Fast & Furious Car Experience – JDM Cars & Views

Experience Tokyo’s iconic car culture on a thrilling JDM night tour featuring high-performance cars, scenic spots, and exclusive meets in just 3-4 hours.

Most Popular★ 4.8

“Really fun! We came a few minutes late, but they were understanding and our driver Hiro made sure we had a real life tokyo car experience while also making us feel safe.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.Daikoku PA Nights/Days JDM Japanese Car Culture Tour

Discover the vibrant JDM car culture on our Daikoku PA Nights/Days tour! Immerse yourself in the adrenaline rush of Japanese car enthusiasts. Join us now!

★ 4.8

“Excellent, informative, scenic and fun tour! Learning about the Japanese car culture and iconic Tokyo locations was so interesting. We saw lots of cool sights and cars, and met great people. Highly recommend this tour whether you are into cars or not. Thank you! 🙏🏻”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.Tokyo: Legendary JDM CAR TOUR Daikoku Underground Meetup

Experience Tokyo’s vibrant car culture with a private night tour visiting Daikoku Parking, Tokyo Tower, and iconic highways—an unforgettable automotive adventure.

★ 4.9

“It wasn’t just a car ride, it was a real experience. I learned a lot about Japanese culture and everyday life, and seeing all the people and cars along the way was amazing. Annie and her colleague were incredibly friendly and accommodating. I’d absolutely do…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.Tokyo: JDM Car Club Membership – Wangan & C1 Loop Drive

Experience Tokyo's JDM culture on a 4-hour guided car convoy, swapping iconic sports cars, visiting top spots, and enjoying the night scene.

★ 4.9

“Had a blast, all the guides were really friendly and knew a lot about cars. The drivers there and back were also very fun and speaking English was not a problem whatsoever. Plans changed slightly and they coordinated it exceptionally well. Would definitely go with…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.DAIKOKU PA Tokyo Drift CAR MEET

Get ready to rev your engines and experience the adrenaline-fueled world of DAIKOKU PA Tokyo Drift CAR MEET. Join the ultimate car enthusiasts' gathering today!

★ 4.5

“Perfect JDM tour for car enthusiasts ! Tiago ROCKS! Was able to see JDM cars and ride with the guys to Daikoku meetup. Took great pics and heard Godzilla Nismos take over the streets. Legendary!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.Tokyo: JDM Scene Tour with Daikoku PA fast &furious drift

Experience Tokyo’s vibrant JDM scene with a guided tour featuring iconic cars, Daikoku PA, Wangan highway, and local car enthusiasts for a memorable adventure.

“the drivers were all friendly and easy to get on with, genuine car enthusiasts in there own cars, our group had 3 cars with 6 of us on the tour, we switched cars as we drove around so we all got a shot in each,…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Tokyo Drift Tour : Fast and Furious 3 Experience

Buckle up for the ultimate Fast and Furious 3 experience as the Tokyo Drift Tour immerses you in the heart of Japan's captivating car culture.

★ 4.5

“Experience is a must! The group left on time & got to see Tokyo city outside of the subway! Chiong was our driver & he was informative and friendly. He gave us enough time to experience the meet, shop, and the tower. We loved it!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Tokyo Private Tour by Racecar to Daikoku

Experience the thrill of a lifetime with our Tokyo Private Tour by Racecar to Daikoku 2023. Buckle up and race into unforgettable memories!

★ 4.5

“I was driven in a beautiful GTR to the area where the Japanese car fanatics meet up. The drive itself was fantastic with amazing views and there were loads of very cool cars at the the daikoku parking area including a mclaren. I was driven…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.9Tokyo: JDM Car Culture Tour – Daikoku PA & Tokyo Tower4 hours$110 4.9Tokyo: JDM Adventure – Daikoku PA, Tokyo Tower & More4 hours$107 4.5Luxury Ride Trip to Famous Car Meet up Spot Daikoku$68.63 4.9Tokyo: Daikoku Self-Drive R35 GT-R Custom Car Experience4 hours$516 4.8Tokyo and Daikoku by night in a Fast and Furious Skyline 343 hours - 210 minutes$180 4.9R34TokyoPrivate Daikoku tour in Modified R34150 - 210 minutes$406 5.0Best Price for 2-6 People! Daikoku JDM Tour Tokyo Drift W/ Pickup$130.81 5.0Tokyo: Daikoku PA & Shibuya Private Tour in a WRX STI 550Hp4.5 hours$211 4.8Tokyo Drift 3.8 V6 Fast & Furious Experience3.5 hours$228 5.0Tokyo JDM Car Meet Experience in Daikoku PA$85.87 4.9TOKYO DRIFT 5.0 Real Fast & Furious Experience3 - 4 hours$356 5.0JDM Experience With Fast&Furious RX-7 Tour$150.00 5.0Real Drift Car Riding Experience Private JDM Daikoku Tsukuba Fuji$361.96 4.6Tokyo: Daikoku JDM Car Meet-up Tour with GT-R35 600hp3 hours$148 5.0Daikoku PA Tour & Tokyo’s Amazing JDM Car Meets$297.23 5.0Best Price Daikoku Parking Tokyo Drift & APIT Car Meet Tour$133 4.0Membership Car Club GTR35 Libertywalk Daikoku Car Meet Photoshoot$215.18 4.9Tokyo: Daikoku JDM Carmeet with R34 Pickup and English Guide4 hours$309 5.0Tokyo JDM Experience: Daikoku PA & Fast & Furious Night Drive$164.72 5.0TOKYO DRIFT: Private Ride with Modified MK4 Supra / Carmeets3 - 4 hours$196 4.9Tokyo JDM Night: 600hp C63s AMG Edition 1 (Private)4 hours$119 5.0JDM Drift Car Driving Lesson Self Drive W/ Teacher Daikoku Ebisu$789.35 5.0Tokyo Drift Lesson w/ Pro Teacher & Police Chase Experience6 hours$708 4.6Tokyo: Fantastic Daikoku Car Meeting&C1 High Way Car Tour$105