Barcelona

15 Best Sagrada Familia Tickets & Tours

Every way into the Sagrada Familia, from basic timed entry to tower-access tours. Construction began in 1882 and the basilica is still not finished, which is half the reason to visit. Book days ahead at minimum; this ticket sells out before any other in Barcelona.

1.Barcelona: Sagrada Familia Entry Ticket With Audio Guide

Discover the magic of Barcelona's iconic Sagrada Familia with an exclusive entry ticket and audio guide. Immerse yourself in Gaudí's masterpiece like never before!

Most Popular★ 4.6

“The electronic ticket was easy to save and use on my phone. The audio guide was glitchy and restarted multiple times per chapter. The Sagrada is so unbelievably beautiful; it will take your breath away!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

2.Barcelona in One Day: Sagrada Familia, Park Guell & Old Town With Hotel Pick-Up

Discover the magic of Barcelona in just one day! Explore the iconic Sagrada Familia, wander through Park Guell, and get lost in the charm of the Old Town. Don't miss out - book your hotel pick-up now!

★ 5.0

“Adrian started with a walking tour our the gothic section, then a driving tour of the city. Ended with the Gaudi experience with Park Guell and Família Sagrada. Great guide and perfect itinerary.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.Skip the Line: Park Guell and La Sagrada Familia Guided Tour

Don't waste time in queues! Experience the wonders of Park Guell and La Sagrada Familia with our exclusive guided tour. Skip the line and save precious time!

★ 5.0

“Berta, our guide was warm, knowledgeable and friendly. I really liked her. I would recommend this excursion since they provide transportation from Park Guell to La Sagrada Família.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.Fast-Track Access: Sagrada Familia 1.5-Hour Guided Tour

Experience the beauty of Sagrada Familia like never before with our fast-track guided tour. Explore this architectural marvel in just 1.5 hours. Book now!

★ 4.3

“Sagrada Família was absolutely stunning! such a breathtaking and unique place. Even though we weren’t in the mood for the full guided tour, our guide still shared great insights and tips that we really appreciated. A truly beautiful and unforgettable visit!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.Gaudis Sagrada Familia Priority Access Guided Tour

Gaze upon the architectural masterpiece of Gaudí's Sagrada Familia on a priority access guided tour that promises an...

★ 4.9

“It was an excellent tour guide. Very well organised. Bob the best tour guide.!!! He explained everything to us, he showed every little detail and gave us all the information and explained the philosophy behind this breathtaking monument. He was so passionate that he stayed…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Barcelona: Sagrada Família Skip the Line Tour & Entry Ticket

Discover the awe-inspiring beauty of Barcelona's Sagrada Família on a skip-the-line tour. Don't miss out - book your entry ticket now and experience this architectural masterpiece firsthand!

★ 4.7

“Albert was an amazing guide, he was so knowledgeable about everything about the Sagrada Família as well as so many other Spanish and European history facts. He paced the tour perfectly too, we got to spend time at every part of the church. He also…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.Barcelona: Sagrada Familia and Park Güell Tour

On a captivating journey through Barcelona's architectural masterpieces, discover the Sagrada Familia and Park Güell, where Gaudí's genius shines in every enchanting detail.

★ 4.3

“Oliver.Barcelona was the BEST tour guide on our entire trip. Park Guell was fascinating. Sagrada Familia is something I hope all my family/friends get to experience sometime. Tour was well worth the price of admission.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.Sagrada Familia – Guided Tour & Skip the Line Access

Discover the awe-inspiring beauty of Sagrada Familia with our guided tour and skip the line access. Don't miss out on this iconic masterpiece. Book now!

★ 4.5

“The basilica is overwhelming & beautiful, the interior tour is an absolute must see. The building appears almost chaotic, but it is amazingly spiritual.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Best of Barcelona and Sagrada Familia Tour with Priority Access

Discover Barcelona’s highlights on this comprehensive tour. Skip the lines at Sagrada Familia, explore Gothic Quarter, and enjoy Gaudí masterpieces—all in one day.

★ 4.5

“Rob should be a teacher. He knows how to make history come alive. He made the day enjoyable as well as informative. What a gem!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Sagrada Familia Guided Tour With Skip the Line Ticket

Discover the awe-inspiring Sagrada Familia with our skip the line guided tour. Uncover the secrets of Gaudi's masterpiece and immerse yourself in its breathtaking beauty.

★ 4.5

“Very worthwhile tour of La Sagrada Famiia. Luis was very knowledgeable, answered all of our questions, and did a great job! It was also helpful to have a small group of nine.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.5Sagrada Familia: Fast Track Guided Tour With Optional Tower2 hours (approx.)$78.44 4.0Sagrada Familia English Guided Tour & Optional Tower Access1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$53.16 5.0Best of Barcelona: Sagrada Familia, Park Guell, Montjuic & Gothic7 hours (approx.)$119.72 4.6Barcelona: Sagrada Familia Priority Access & Guided Tour1.3 hours$59 4.5Barcelona: Sagrada Familia Tour With Skip-The-Line Access$57 4.6Barcelona: Sagrada Familia Tour With Optional Tower Access1.5 - 2 hours$99 5.0Barcelona and Sagrada Familia Small Group Tour With Hotel Pick-Up5 hours (approx.)$96.10 4.7Barcelona: Sagrada Familia, Modernism, and Old Town Tour3 - 3.5 hours$52 5.0Sagrada Familia & Montserrat Small Group Tour With Hotel Pick-Up10 hours (approx.)$142.06 4.0Fast Track Sagrada Familia Guided Tour With Towers Access2 hours (approx.)$86.51 4.7Barcelona: Sagrada Familia Fast Track Guided Tour75 minutes - 1.5 hours$66 4.6Barcelona: Sagrada Família Tour With Skip-The-Line Access1.5 - 4.5 hours$46 4.5Sagrada Familia and Gaudi Private Tour With Skip the Line Tickets4 hours (approx.)$90.70 5.0Sagrada Familia: Priority Access & Guided Tour1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$59.26 5.0Complete Gaudí Tour: Casa Batlló, Park Guell & Sagrada Família5 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$162.05 4.8Barcelona: Sagrada Familia Tour Priority Access & Add-ons75 minutes - 2 hours$91 4.0Sagrada Familia & Park Guell Guided Tour with Skip The Line4 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$123.74 4.8Barcelona: Park Güell & La Sagrada Familia Tickets and Tour4 hours$140 4.5Sagrada Familia Small Group Guided Tour With Skip the Line Ticket1 hour 45 minutes (approx.)$71.35 4.8Barcelona: Sagrada Familia or City Tour by Bike or eBike3 hours$33 5.0The Most Complete Private Tour With Sagrada Familia & Park Guell7 hours (approx.)$237.02 4.5Barcelona: Sagrada Familia Skip-the-line Tour with Guide 4.5Barcelona: Fast Track Guided Tour of Sagrada Familia$63 4.8Barcelona: Sagrada Familia or City Sights Bike or Ebike Tour$31