Barcelona

15 Best Barcelona Walking Tours

The Barcelona walking tours I send friends on, Gothic Quarter first. Roman Barcino still sits under those lanes, and good guides keep pointing at it: wall stubs, aqueduct arches, temple columns in a courtyard. Two hours per neighborhood is the honest pace.

1.Barcelona Tapas and Wine Experience Small-Group Walking Tour

Discover the vibrant flavors of Barcelona on our small-group walking tour. Indulge in delicious tapas and exquisite wines while exploring the city's charming streets. Join us today!

Most Popular★ 5.0

“This was one of the highlights of our trip to Barcelona. We got to see the old part and really go into some amazing restaurants and we actually met some really great people along the highly recommend.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.Barcelona: Food Walking Tour with Tapas and Wine

Explore Barcelona's top neighborhoods on this 2.5-hour food walking tour with tapas, wine, and local insights—perfect for authentic tastes and cultural discovery.

★ 4.9

“Sarah was an excellent tour guide!! She had a great personality and was very informative about all the foods we tried. We enjoyed our tour very much. We would highly recommend.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.Barcelona Tapas Walking Tour; Food, Wine & History

Explore the vibrant flavors of Barcelona with our Tapas Walking Tour! Discover the city's rich history while indulging in delicious food and wine. Join us now!

★ 4.5

“Amazing tour...great food and drinks and generous portions, our guide Ewan gave us so much interesting information and he had a sharp and witty sense of humour, highly recommend this tour!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Barcelona: Walking Tour With Montjuic Castle & Cable Car

Step into Barcelona's past and present on a journey featuring Montjuic Castle and Cable Car, where surprises await at every turn.

★ 4.7

“Miguel, while not a native seemed very invested in Barcelona and its history. He was kind, helpful and easygoing. The tour was mellow with interesting points. Miguel took some nice photos for us to remember our trip”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Barcelona 2-in-1 Walking Tour: Old Town Gaudí Street

Explore the vibrant streets of Barcelona's Old Town and immerse yourself in Gaudí's architectural wonders. Join our 2-in-1 walking tour for an unforgettable experience!

★ 5.0

“Great experience with a lot of history. If you can do this on your first day in town to give you context for the city and other activities.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.Picasso in Barcelona Walking Tour With Skip-the-Line Museum Entry

Discover Picasso's artistic journey in Barcelona with a skip-the-line museum entry. Uncover the hidden gems of the city and indulge in the vibrant world of Picasso's masterpieces.

★ 5.0

“Great time with my son during this tour and a Owen was amazing ! Strongly recommend it for any Picasso lovers”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Picasso & Gothic Quarter Walking Tour With Skip the Line Ticket

Discover the stunning works of Picasso and explore Barcelona's Gothic Quarter on this captivating walking tour. Skip the line and immerse yourself in art and history.

★ 4.0

“Our guide was the best... She was knowledgable, engaging and charming. I highly recommend this tour and our guide specifically.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Kids and Family Gothic Quarter Walking Tour in English

Step into the enchanting world of Barcelona's Gothic Quarter on the Kids and Family Walking Tour in English, where secrets from the past await...

★ 5.0

“This was a great tour for our family. I enjoyed it and my two 11 year old boys loved the games and hearing about Barcelonas’s history and customs. Our guide Tati was fantastic!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.5Barcelona Gothic Quarter Walking Tour2 hours (approx.)$33.26 4.9Barcelona: Gothic Quarter Walking Tour3.5 hours$212 5.0Barcelona Markets Walking Tour: Las Ramblas, La Boqueria & Beyond2 to 3 hours (approx.)$35.09 5.0Barcelona: Gothic Quarter Walking Tour with 10+ Attractions2 hours$25 4.8Barcelona: Dark History Night Walking Tour2 hours$24 4.8Barcelona: Jewish Quarter 2-Hour Walking Tour$76 4.7Barcelona 2-Hour Gothic Walking Tour2 hours$32 5.0Barcelonas Jewish Quarter Private Walking Tour2 hours (approx.)$96.79 4.5Night Tapas Walking Tour in Barcelona Old Town & Flamenco Show With Small Group3 hours (approx.)$72.59 5.0Barcelona: Guided Walking Tour$22 5.0Walking Tour of the Gothic Quarter of Barcelona With Pintxos Tasting3 hours (approx.)$29.04 4.9Barcelona: Spanish Civil War and Dictatorship Walking Tour2.5 hours$46 4.9Barcelona: Ramblas, Old Town & Gaudí Houses Walking Tour2.5 hours$41 5.0Barcelona Walking Tour2 hours (approx.)$30.25 5.02 Hours City Walking Tour in Barcelona2 hours (approx.)$22.99 4.5Barcelona: Private Walking Tour with a Local2 - 6 hours$56 5.0Montjuïc Walking Tour: The Magical Side of Barcelona2 hours (approx.)$35.09 4.5Barcelona: “The Shadow of the Wind” Literary Walking Tour2 - 3 hours$18 5.0Barcelona Old Town Private Walking Tour: Past & Present2 - 3 hours$50 5.0Barcelona Gaudi Architectural Highlights Private Walking Tour1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$169.38 5.0Barcelona Architecture Walking Tour With Casa Batlló Upgrade2 hours to 2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$35.07 4.9Barcelona: Ramblas, Gothic & Gaudí Architecture Walking Tour$34 5.0Private Barcelona Old Town and Gothic Quarter Walking Tour2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$96.75 5.0Treasures of Barcelona: Private Gaudi Walking Tour3 hours (approx.)$102.80