Barcelona

15 Best Gaudi & Casa Batlló Tours

Casa Batlló and the wider Gaudí trail, one list of tickets and guided routes. Batlló and Casa Milà stand ten minutes apart on Passeig de Gràcia, so pairing them in a single morning is easy. Evening rooftop sessions are the sleeper pick in summer.

1.Barcelona: Casa Batlló Entry With Self-Audioguide Tour

Discover the enchanting Casa Batlló in Barcelona with a self-audioguide tour. Immerse yourself in Gaudí's architectural masterpiece and experience the city's vibrant artistic scene.

Most Popular★ 4.7

“The tour around the interiors and the rooftop was absolutely amazing. I got a golden ticket and highly recommend this experience to everyone.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.Barcelona: Gaudi’s Casa Vicens Skip-the-Line Entrance Ticket

Discover Gaudí’s first masterpiece, Casa Vicens, with skip-the-line access, audio guide, and flexible exploration in a beautifully curated Barcelona site.

★ 4.7

“Casa Vicens, Gaude’s first architectural contract is a wonderful place to visit. The free app guide is really interesting, once we figured it out. All the docents are very helpful. The gift shop is excellent.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.Casa Batlló Admission Ticket With Intelligent Audio Guide

Explore the wonders of Casa Batlló with our intelligent audio guide. Unlock fascinating stories and immerse yourself in Gaudí's masterpiece. Get your admission ticket now!

★ 4.5

“This was a great experience, we enjoyed walking through the house and learning more. I would have liked if the Audio was more succinct and lined up with the rooms. This would have helped make the experience more smooth overall.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.Sagrada Familia and Gaudi Private Tour With Skip the Line Tickets

Discover the beauty of Sagrada Familia and Gaudi's masterpieces with a private tour. Skip the lines and immerse yourself in Barcelona's breathtaking architecture.

★ 4.5

“Kasunie, our guide was great and very knowledgeable. She took us to a number of places that we never would have found on our own. We walked at our own pace and she gave us the option to look at extra places, such as the…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Complete Gaudí Tour: Casa Batlló, Park Guell & Sagrada Família

Discover the wonders of Gaudí's masterpieces in Barcelona! Immerse yourself in Casa Batlló, Park Güell, and the awe-inspiring Sagrada Família. Click now!

★ 5.0

“This is a tour that you don’t want to miss especially on a sunny day. The tour guide was super knowledgeable and because of the smaller crowds she was even willing to take photos of everyone. We walked and there was a couple van rides.…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.La Pedrera-Casa Mila Admission Ticket With Audioguide

Explore the architectural marvel of La Pedrera-Casa Mila with an immersive audioguide. Uncover Gaudi's genius through captivating stories and get your admission ticket now!

★ 4.5

“Highly recommend. Liked the self audio guide. It has been the highlight of our trip. The rooftop was incredible”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Barcelona E-Bike Gaudí Highlights or Bohemian Neighborhoods Small Group Tour

Discover the enchanting Gaudí highlights or immerse yourself in the bohemian charm of Barcelona. Join our small group e-bike tour now!

★ 5.0

“Knowledgeable guide and great insights into some of the history of Barcelona A great way to see some things you may otherwise miss and also spots you may wish to go back to”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Barcelona 2-in-1 Walking Tour: Old Town Gaudí Street

Explore the vibrant streets of Barcelona's Old Town and immerse yourself in Gaudí's architectural wonders. Join our 2-in-1 walking tour for an unforgettable experience!

★ 5.0

“Our guide Loic was very engaging and entertaining. The tour was very well paced and full of historical and anecdotal insight into this vibrant gem of a city. Well worth taking this tour which we highly recommend!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.5Skip-The-Line Gaudis Casa Vicens Admission Ticket With Audioguide1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$26.60 4.8Barcelona: Discover Gaudí, Sagrada Familia, and Park Güell5.5 hours$158 4.5Barcelona: Palau Güell by Gaudí Entrance Ticket1 day$17 4.0La Pedrera Night Experience: Visita a La Exhibición Audiovisual En La Terraza De La Azotea$45.28 4.0Gaudí Experiència Barcelona Admission Ticket1 day$10 4.5Barcelona: Casa Batlló ‘A Winter Night’ Experience1 hour$53 4.8Barcelona: Gaudi’s Casa Vicens Guided Tour1.5 hours$27 4.6Barcelona: The 3 Gaudí Houses Tour3 hours$140 4.8Barcelona: Trencadís Mosaic Class – Learn Gaudí’s Technique1 - 4 hours$35 4.0The Best of Gaudi Tour: Fast Track Sagrada Familia & Park Guell$34 5.0Gaudi Complete Tour: Sagrada Familia & Park Guell3 hours (approx.)$145.18 4.9Barcelona: Ramblas, Old Town & Gaudí Houses Walking Tour2.5 hours$41 5.0Barcelona Gaudi and Sagrada Familia Tour2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$3.63 5.0Guided Tour of Gaudis Casa Vicens in Barcelona1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$25.41 4.4Gaudi’s Crypt in Colonia Güell with Audioguide1 day$11 4.7Barcelona: Casa Milà Early-Morning Access Guided Tour1.5 hours$47 5.0Barcelona & Gaudi. Regular Tour3 hours (approx.)$54.44 5.0Experience Gaudi: Create Your Own Trencadis-Style Mosaic in Barcelona2 hours (approx.)$60.49 4.4Gaudí Crypt in Colònia Güell With Audioguide$11 5.0Barcelona Gaudi Architectural Highlights Private Walking Tour1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$169.38 3.8Barcelona: Casa Batlló Tour and Optional White Rabbit Museum1.3 hours$66 4.5Skip the Line: Audio Guide Visit Gaudí Crypt and Colònia Güell Ticket2 hours (approx.)$12.07 5.0Gaudí & Sagrada Familia Free Tour in English2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$3.63 5.0Barcelona Architecture Walking Tour With Casa Batlló Upgrade2 hours to 2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$35.07