Barcelona

15 Best Barcelona Flamenco Shows

The flamenco shows in Barcelona I would actually book, tablaos first. Purists point south to Andalusia, yet the city’s tablaos pull serious touring artists; Tablao Cordobés has run on La Rambla since 1970. Sit close; the footwork is the point.

6.Flamenco Show at Tablao Flamenco Cordobes Barcelona in La Rambla

Immerse yourself in the passion and rhythm of Flamenco at Tablao Flamenco Cordobes Barcelona. Don't miss this unforgettable show on La Rambla!

★ 4.5

“Amazing show. We went to watch on our first day, tired from the flight, but the show surely perked us up. The artists were wonderful. The dinner before the show is bountiful giving us a good taste of the local food and wine.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.Barcelona: Tapas and Flamenco Experience

Immerse yourself in the vibrant rhythm of Barcelona's tapas and flamenco scene. Discover the ultimate cultural experience that will ignite your senses and leave you craving for more!

★ 4.4

“It was a very traditional Flamenco with a small band and a singer. They performed with a lot of passion. The Tapas was amazing. So much food and all gluten free which was great for us. We are at the Travellers Nest and the atmosphere…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.Flamenco Night at Tablao Cordobes, Barcelona

Experience the passion and rhythm of Flamenco Night at Tablao Cordobes in Barcelona. Get ready to be mesmerized by the enchanting music and dance. Don't miss out!

★ 4.0

“We had an amazing time. The dancers were mesmerizing and the guitarist was an unexpected surprise. I didn’t understand a word they sang, but the emotions they poured out in their performance…it was both beautiful and haunting and translated perfectly. Thank you for the experience.…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Flamenco Show Ticket at Theatre Barcelona City Hall

Get ready to experience the magic of Flamenco at Theatre Barcelona City Hall. Book your tickets now and immerse yourself in a night of captivating music and dance.

★ 4.5

“Great show. Simple theatre with chairs. Great music and performances. Bar at the back served variety of drinks. Musicality and performances by all were excellent. Easy to get to venue. Must try the restaurant next door!!!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Flamenco Casa Sors & Guitar Museum With Dinner or Drink

Experience the passion of flamenco at Casa Sors & Guitar Museum. Indulge in a delicious dinner or drink while immersing yourself in the soul-stirring rhythms of this iconic Spanish art form.

★ 5.0

“Great dancing and great food. Highly recommend. We did the VIP seating which gets you 2 included drinks, a tour of the guitar museum, and front row seats. After the show, we were left on our own. We had to press for the second drink…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.Tablao De Carmen Flamenco Show With Tasting Menu or Dinner

Experience the passion and intensity of flamenco at Tablao De Carmen. Indulge in a tantalizing tasting menu or dinner while being mesmerized by this captivating Spanish art form.

★ 4.5

“The dancing was intense and passionate however, l found it difficult to follow the story between the dancer, the singers & the guitarists even though you can see the intensity on the dancers face & through their body. More connection with the audience would have…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.Barcelona: Flamenco Show at Palau Dalmases

Experience the passion and excitement of flamenco in Barcelona's historic Palau Dalmases. Don't miss this unforgettable show that will leave you captivated and craving more.

★ 4.6

“Overall a great experience. would have been nicer if the stage was a bit higher so we could see the footwork better, seating in the middle row.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Flamenco Show Ticket at Los Tarantos Barcelona

Experience the passion and energy of an authentic Flamenco show in Barcelona. Get your tickets now and immerse yourself in this mesmerizing cultural performance at Los Tarantos.

★ 4.0

“The show was nice, a bit of everything… music, singing, and a couple dancing. It was the perfect length for my 6 year old. Sitting is a bit crowded.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.0El Duende Flamenco Show with drink at La Rambla Barcelona55 minutes (approx.)$32.67 4.5Flamenco Dalmases Palace55 minutes (approx.)$36.30 4.6Barcelona: Gran Gala Flamenco Show Entry Ticket$43 4.5Night Tapas Walking Tour in Barcelona Old Town & Flamenco Show With Small Group3 hours (approx.)$72.59 4.8Barcelona: Espectáculo de FLAMENCO íntimo en Las Brujas Club50 min$23 4.5Barcelona: 4-Hour Tapas Evening Tour and Flamenco Show3.5 - 4 hours$65 4.8Barcelona: Exclusive Flamenco Show at El Paraigua With Drink$33 4.9Barcelona: Flamenco Premium Show and Tour Guitar Museum1 - 1.5 hours$31 4.4Flamenco Experience (30 Minute Masterclass)30 min$17 4.0Barcelona: Flamenco at El Patio Andaluz With Optional Dinner1 hour$29 4.0Tapas and Flamenco Evening3 hours (approx.)$54.07 4.7Barcelona: Tapas and Wine with Flamenco Show in the Old Town3.5 hours$283 5.0Tapas and Wine Walking Tour With Optional Flamenco Experience4 hours (approx.)$114.65 4.7Barcelona: Flamenco & Walking Tour With Tapas in El Born$96 4.9Barcelona: Guitar Trio & Flamenco Dance @Pignatelli Castle$26 4.8Barcelona: “Inspiration” Live Flamenco Show 5.0Barcelona Small Group Walking Tour & Flamenco Show Tapas Dinner4 hours (approx.)$330.39 4.7Barcelona: City Tour & Flamenco Show With Wine & Tapas3 hours$141 4.6Barcelona: Gothic Quarter and Flamenco Show (Small Group)2.5 hours$65 5.0Barcelona Flamenco Show & Tapas Semi Private Experience2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$202.84 4.5Private Tapas Walking Tour in Barcelona Old Town and Flamenco Show3 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$132.17 4.7Barcelona: Gothic Quarter Guided Tour With Flamenco & Tapas3 hours$117 4.8Barcelona: Flamenco Class Experience1 hour$46 5.0Barcelona Guitar Trio & Flamenco Dance50 minutes (approx.)$32.48