Barcelona

15 Best Girona, Costa Brava & Dali Day Trips

Three-in-one day trips: Girona’s old town, Costa Brava coves, and Dalí’s Figueres. Girona is under ninety minutes from Barcelona, with Figueres just beyond it. The Dalí Theatre-Museum was designed by the artist himself, and he is buried beneath its dome.

1.Girona and Costa Brava Small-Group Tour With Hotel Pickup From Barcelona

Discover the magic of Girona and Costa Brava on our small-group tour. Hotel pickup from Barcelona included. Uncover hidden gems and breathtaking landscapes. Book now!

Most Popular★ 5.0

“It was great experience and guide was good too. Would recommend everyone to take this trip if in Barcelona.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

2.Montserrat, Girona & Costa Brava Guided Day Trip From Barcelona

Discover the hidden gems of Montserrat, Girona, and Costa Brava on a guided day trip from Barcelona. Unveil breathtaking landscapes and rich cultural heritage.

★ 5.0

“It is a long tour, but the cities and views are so beautiful. Bring your own food so you have more time to walk around in Girona.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.Andorra, France and Spain: The Original Three Countries Tour

Discover three countries in one day with this scenic tour from Barcelona. Visit France, Andorra, and Spain, with expert guides and stunning mountain views.

★ 4.5

“Today was absolutely amazing with the best views of the alps and history along the way. Sergio was extremely organized and efficient. Thank you so much for an excellent day.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.Girona and Dali Museum Small Group Tour With Hotel Pick-Up From Barcelona

Discover the surreal world of Salvador Dali and the enchanting city of Girona on this small group tour. Experience art and culture like never before.

★ 5.0

“Alini the guide was knowledgeable, friendly and great at balancing the diverse group on the tour. Excellent details shared on Dali, the history of his work and life. I would have appreciated more time in Girona and time to roam personally around the village. Group…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.Barcelona: Costa Brava Kayak & Snorkel Tour With Lunch

Unravel the mysteries of the Costa Brava's underwater world on a kayak and snorkel adventure with a tantalizing lunch included - what awaits beneath the waves?

★ 4.9

“Rene gave us a once-in-a-lifetime experience. It’s clear he loves and respects Costa Brava, and that permeated all aspects of our outing. He gave clear, concise instructions regarding kayak safety, he provided expert narration of the locations we visited, and his recommendations for exploring afterwards…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.From Barcelona: Guided Day Trip to Andorra, France and Spain

Discover a full-day adventure crossing Spain, Andorra, and France from Barcelona, with breathtaking views, expert guides, and cultural highlights.

★ 4.6

“We had so much fun with this trip. It’s nice to celebrate my birthday in a new place and tried some of their delicacies. My husband first time seeing snow as well, so everyone enjoyed the trip. Our guide Enrique is good and very accommodating,…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.From Barcelona: Girona & Costa Brava Group Tour with Pickup

Discover Girona and Costa Brava on a small-group tour from Barcelona, featuring historical sites, scenic coastal walks, and charming villages—all with expert guides.

★ 4.8

“me and my partner were so thankful to TONI he was so knowledgeable and informative we didn't get bored on the way for 3 trips plus he gave us good recommendations on places like rooftop bars ,resto and etc.good time management.Highly recommend 👌🏽”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Barcelona: 3 Countries 1-Day Tour to Spain, France, Andorra

Discover the ultimate European adventure with our 1-day tour from Barcelona! Experience Spain, France, and Andorra in just one day. Click now for an unforgettable journey!

★ 4.6

“It was lovely trip and guide Marta was really amazing. The trip not just offer the spectacular views, but also gave insights into the history. I would recomment the trip.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.From Barcelona: Girona&Dalí Museum Day Trip with Small Group

Discover the charm of Girona and the surreal world of Dalí on a small-group day trip from Barcelona, featuring guided tours, free time, and skip-the-line access.

★ 4.7

“our guide Maria was very knowledgeable and friendly! we learned so much about Catalunya and Girona old town areas, and the Dali museum. she gave us a new understanding of how to view the museum and Dali’s paintings.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.5Dali Museum, House & Cadaques Small Group Tour from Barcelona11 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$357.65 4.9From Barcelona: Costa Brava Day Tour With Boat Trip9 hours$67 4.5From Barcelona: Guided Day Trip to Andorra and France$68 4.5El Original Girona Y Costa Brava Tour En Grupo Pequeño Recogida En El Hotel10 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$139.07 4.5Girona, Figueres and Dali Museum Day Trip From Barcelona9 hours (approx.)$102.58 4.7Barcelona: Dali Museum, House and Cadaques Guided Tour11 hours$128 4.8From Barcelona: Costa Brava Day Tour With Lunch10 hours$135 4.5Andorra and France From Barcelona, Discover 3 Countries in One Day.12 hours (approx.)$131.54 5.0Kayaking and Snorkeling on La Costa Brava Small Group8 hours (approx.)$102.79 4.6Barcelona: Flamenco Show at Palau Dalmases50 - 55 minutes$35 4.9Barcelona: Costa Brava Kayaking & Snorkeling Tour with Lunch10 hours$104 5.0Costa Brava Small Group Tour From Barcelona With Traditional Lunch10 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$139.07 5.0Barcelona to Costa Brava: Kayak, Snorkel, Photos, Lunch & Beach10 hours (approx.)$72.56 5.0Small Group Girona and Costa Brava Day Trip From Barcelona9 hours (approx.)$114.88 4.9From Barcelona: Girona and Costa Brava Small Group Day Trip9 hours$106 4.9Costa Brava: Kayak and Snorkel Tour With Lunch and Beach$101 4.7From Barcelona: Medieval Girona & Costa Brava Coast Day Tour1 - 10 hours$117 4.5Barcelona to Costa Brava: Kayak & Snorkel Day Trip6 hours (approx.)$72.41 5.0Andorra In 1 Day From Barcelona, Pass By France (Private, Pickup)11 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$240.76 5.0Private Girona and Costa Brava Tour With Hotel Pick-Up From Barcelona10 hours (approx.)$283.18 4.5From Barcelona: Girona Guided Tour & Dalí Museum in Figueres9 hours$85 5.0Hike, Snorkel and Cliff Dive in Costa Brava Small Group From Barcelona9 hours (approx.)$102.84 4.5Flamenco Dalmases Palace55 minutes (approx.)$36.30 4.5Costa Brava Day Trip From Barcelona With Boat Trip9 hours (approx.)$68.96