Madrid

15 Best Prado & Madrid Museum Tickets

Museum entries I would pre-book, covering the Prado, the Reina Sofía, and the Thyssen. All three sit along one boulevard, minutes apart on foot. The Prado’s free evening window draws the longest queue in Madrid; a timed ticket walks straight past it.

1.Madrid: Prado Museum Entry Ticket

Discover the Prado Museum in Madrid with a full-day entry ticket, exploring masterpieces by Velázquez, Goya, and El Greco in one of Europe's finest art collections.

Most Popular★ 4.6

“There's a lot to see there, some impressive works and others that seem more ordinary, but if you like paintings, you won't regret visiting the Prado Museum.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.Madrid: Las Ventas Bullring and Museum Tour

Explore the heart-pounding world of bullfighting at Madrid's iconic Las Ventas Bullring. Discover the history, art, and adrenaline in this thrilling museum tour.

★ 4.6

“Very informative easy to understand and follow self guided tour. Loved it. Only wish we could have stayed a few extra days to catch the real show! So glad we did this tour”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.Madrid: Museum of Illusions Ticket

Discover a world where reality bends and perception is challenged. Unleash your imagination at the Madrid Museum of Illusions. Get your tickets now!

★ 4.1

“very ingenious example and illusions, not only visual ones, especially the footbridge in the rotating drum”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.Madrid: Prado Museum Guided Tour With Fast Access

Navigating the Prado Museum's renowned masterpieces with a knowledgeable guide ensures an immersive experience that immerses you in Madrid's rich artistic heritage.

★ 4.8

“Davis was great. He guided us through the museum, showing us the most important art pieces and giving us the historical context for the pieces. It was a great way to experience the Prado without feeling like we missed something important, given the museum is…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.Prado Museum Small Group Tour With Skip the Line Ticket

Discover the masterpieces of Prado Museum with our small group tour. Skip the line and immerse yourself in art history. Book your tickets now!

★ 5.0

“The tour was very informative. Great tour guide who was knowledgeable and passionate about the artwork. Kept things interesting and kept us moving so we saw the most important works of art”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.Prado Museum & Madrid Royal Palace Guided Tour With Skip the Line

Discover the wonders of Madrid's Prado Museum and Royal Palace with our guided tour. Skip the line and immerse yourself in Spanish history and art.

★ 4.5

“We loved our guide Miguel, he is a great good story teller, knowledgeable, very interesting and professional. Highly recommended.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.Prado Museum Guided Tour With Skip-The-Line Ticket

Discover the artistry of the Prado Museum with our Skip-The-Line guided tour. Immerse yourself in masterpieces and unlock the secrets of Spain's cultural treasure.

★ 4.5

“Prado is a huge museum, with plenty of paintings. Lydia, our guide, was a fluent english speaker, smiley, guided us through the most interesting paints of the museum. Totally recommend both Prado and Lydia!!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.Madrid: Entry Ticket to Legends The Home of Football Museum

Discover the world of football at Legends: The Home of Football Museum in Madrid. Enjoy original memorabilia, immersive tech, and engaging exhibits in a 7-story setting.

★ 4.7

“Amazing museum! Initially thought it was a bit pricey but once I got there I was extremely impressed with what they had in there! Absolutely mind blown by all of the match worn memorabilia in there! Fully recommended!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Madrid: Wax Museum Entry Ticket

Discover iconic figures come to life at Madrid's Wax Museum. Get your entry ticket now and step into a world of celebrity marvels and stunning craftsmanship!

★ 4.4

“we went to the museum many years ago, and it was average at best. they have added so many exhibits, and made it a much more enjoyable trip.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Skip the Line: Prado Museum Tour in Madrid

Experience the best of Spanish art in one unforgettable tour! Don't waste time waiting in line – discover the wonders of the Prado Museum in Madrid today.

★ 4.0

“Guided through a museum maze to impressive art pieces by a tour guide explaining the backstories in an animated manner. However, when we arrived for our 9am tour, we were told it was for 12:30pm. Paula Lopez tour guide was excellent at 12:30pm.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.3Madrid: Prado Museum Guided Tour1.5 hours$46 4.6Madrid: Prado Museum and the Royal Palace Guided Tour5 hours$80 4.3Madrid: Reina Sofía Museum Guided Tour1.3 hours$38 4.9Madrid: Museo Del Prado Guided Tour1.5 - 2 hours$49 5.0Skip-the-line: Madrid Royal Palace and Prado Museum Guided Tour4 hours (approx.)$119.72 4.3Madrid: Museum of Light Entry Ticket20 min$17 4.4Madrid: Afternoon Prado Museum Tour with Skip-the-Line Entry 5.0Prado Museum Tour & VIP Botin Lunch4 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$216.46 4.5Madrid: The Prado Museum and the Royal Palace Guided Tour$74 5.0El Prado Museum De Madrid Visita Guiada (Entradas Incluidas Y Saltar La Cola)1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$47.16 5.0Reina Sofia Museum Small Group Tour With Skip the Line Ticket1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$59.26 4.0Madrid Wax Museum Admission Ticket1 hour 18 minutes to 2 hours (approx.)$22.83 4.9Madrid: Guided Tour of Reina Sofía Museum With Entry Ticket1.5 hours$59 4.6Madrid Art Fusion: Reina Sofia and Prado Museum$68 5.0Tour Best of Prado Museum (Skip the Line Ticket. 7 People Max.)2 hours (approx.)$60.49 4.7Banksy Museum Madrid: Entrance Ticket1 day$16 4.3Madrid: Reina Sofía Guided Tour with Skip-the-Line Tickets$46 4.0Skip the Line: Prado Museum With Reina Sofia Museum Guided Tour4 hours (approx.)$81.70 5.0Private Tour Through Prado Museum Highlights2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$375.05 5.0Prado Museum Guided Tour. Skip the Line Access1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$50.00 4.3Culture Unveiled: Reina Sofía Guided Tour, Skip the Line$44 4.5Visit With Audioguide to the Bullring of Las Ventas and Bullfighting Museum30 minutes to 1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$19.36 5.0Madrid: Prado Museum Masterpieces Tour With Entry Ticket3 hours$74 4.3Madrid: Prado Museum Skip-the-Line Guided Tour$60