Madrid

15 Best Madrid Bike, Segway & Tuk Tuk Tours

Wheels for a city that hides real hills behind its boulevards. Electric bikes and tuk tuks flatten Madrid’s climbs; Retiro park and the Madrid Río path are the gentle exceptions. Two hours covers the historic core comfortably.

1.Welcome Tour to Madrid in Private Eco Tuk Tuk

Discover the vibrant streets of Madrid in the coolest way possible! Hop on our private eco tuk tuk tour and experience the city like a local. Book now!

Most Popular★ 5.0

“Absolutely fantastic way to see Madrid, the tour was excellent. Our guide Laura was 10 out of 10 brilliant. She was so knowledgeable and helpful and was a great driver. She loves the city and her enthusiasm is contagious. We fell in love with Madrid.…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.Highlights of Madrid by Bike

Discover the vibrant soul of Madrid on two wheels! Uncover hidden gems, iconic landmarks, and local secrets with our thrilling bike tour. Join now!

★ 5.0

“Amazing bike tour....4pm tour allowed us to explore the park during daylight, visit the temple at sunset and ride the streets with all of the beautiful lights (late Nov tour). Great tour guide who was very knowledgeable and friendly!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.Best of Madrid: 3-Hour Guided Bike Tour in Small Groups

Feel the pulse of Madrid in a 3-hour guided bike tour that unveils hidden treasures—discover why this adventure is a must for every traveler.

★ 4.8

“Angie was a very informative, adaptable and friendly guide catering really well for a diverse range of guests and disruption caused by the national Spanish holiday. We saw the main sites and those that only a local could show you. Highly recommended.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.Madrid: 3-Hour Highlights Bike Tour (with E-bike Option)

Discover the best of Madrid in just 3 hours! Join our exciting bike tour, with the option to ride an E-bike, and explore the city's highlights like never before.

★ 4.8

“David Alejandro was an excellent guide. He was extremely knowledgeable about the history of each place we visited and was very funny and entertaining. We all had a fantastic time! The three hours passed quickly and we covered so much ground. Wonderful tour!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.Tour of Historic Madrid in Private Eco Tuk Tuk

Explore the enchanting streets of historic Madrid in style with a private eco tuk tuk tour. Uncover hidden gems and immerse yourself in the city's rich history!

★ 5.0

“Great tour with Christian! Pay attention to the details they send 30 minutes beforehand with where to meet the tuktuk, would have completely missed it otherwise. It’s down in a garage, not near the other tuktuks by the palace.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.One-Hour Madrid Highlights Tour by Electric Tuk-Tuk

Discover the best of Madrid in just one hour! Hop on an electric tuk-tuk and explore the city's iconic landmarks and vibrant neighborhoods. Book your tour now!

★ 5.0

“The local knowledgeable tour guide was refreshing. We have had many tours with Viator in past few years in Asia and beyond and mostly have not had local tour guides which is disappointing. He was great and very pleasant.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.Madrid Segway Tour

Discover the hidden gems of Madrid on an exhilarating Segway tour. Uncover the city's rich history and soak in its vibrant culture. Book your adventure now!

★ 4.5

“Alan was a great tour guide. A hero. Love from the irish couple. Took loads of photos and was very informative.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Madrid: City Highlights Tuk Tuk Tour

Peek into Madrid's secrets and uncover hidden gems on the City Highlights Tuk Tuk Tour, a unique adventure waiting to be discovered.

★ 4.4

“Tour was excellent and informative. Guide was super friendly and knowledgeable. Would highly recommend! Was a great way to see the city, get our bearings, and shake off some jet lag.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.0Private Segway Tour With Flexible Duration in Madrid1 to 3 hours (approx.)$42.34 4.8Madrid City Guided Bike/E-Bike Tour for Small Groups3 hours$41 5.0Guided Tour on a Vintage Bike Through Madrid3 hours (approx.)$33.88 5.0Magical and Iconic Retiro Park Segway Tour in Madrid1 hour (approx.)$41.13 4.4Madrid: Christmas Lights Tour by Electric Tuk-Tuk 4.7Madrid: Retiro Park 1.5-Hour Segway Tour1.5 hours$41 4.6Madrid: City Tours – 6 seats private ecological tuk tuk1 - 3 hours$53 4.9Madrid: Eco-Friendly, Unique and Privated Tuk Tuk Experience$58 5.0Expert Tour of Madrid in Private Eco Tuk Tuk2 to 4 hours (approx.)$28.67 4.7Madrid: 2-Hour Sightseeing Segway Tour$50 4.6Madrid: 3-Hour Sightseeing Tour by Electric Bike3 hours$53 4.4Madrid: Guided Bike or E-Bike Tour with Local Guide2.5 hours$27 5.0Madrid Expert PLUS Tour in Private Eco Tuk Tuk2 to 4 hours (approx.)$28.67 4.7“See Madrid Differently: A Premium Private Tuk Tuk Ride”30 minutes - 4 hours$29 5.0Madrid City Tour E-Bike Reduced Groups3 hours 15 minutes (approx.)$49.00 4.6Tour Madrid: Secrets in a Electric Tuk Tuk$102 5.0Madrid in Electric Bike: Highlights & Parks Small Group Tour3 hours (approx.)$227.45 4.8Madrid: City Center Guided Segway Tour1 - 1.5 hours$29 5.0Retiro Park Segway Tour in Madrid1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$54.42 5.0Christmas Lights Tour in Madrid in Private Eco Tuk Tuk59 minutes (approx.)$47.77 4.8Madrid: Highlights & Parks Small Group Electric Bike Tour3 hours$221 5.0Segway Ride in the Old City of Madrid1 hour (approx.)$42.33 4.7Madrid: All Madrid Guided Segway Tour3 hours$53 4.9Madrid: Exclusive Panoramic Views in Tuk Tuk$56