Madrid

15 Best Madrid Private Tours

Private guides for Madrid, chosen for range rather than script. The Prado alone hangs well over a thousand works; a guide who cuts it down to twenty is worth the fee. Most will mix museum, palace, and a proper lunch stop into one day.

1.Welcome Tour to Madrid in Private Eco Tuk Tuk

Discover the vibrant streets of Madrid in the coolest way possible! Hop on our private eco tuk tuk tour and experience the city like a local. Book now!

Most Popular★ 5.0

“A fabulous Tuk Tuk ride around the city of Madrid. Would highly recommend sight seeing in this mode of transport. Second time I have been on this tour, once with friends and then with family, my husband and our two daughters loved it.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

2.Madrid: Private City Tour by Electric Tuk Tuk

Discover the enchanting streets of Madrid like never before with our thrilling private city tour by electric Tuk Tuk. Unforgettable sights await! Click now.

★ 4.9

“As we were in the city just for several hours, that tour was a brilliat choice for us to meet the whole city and know the districts. We had stops near gardens and places of interest, so that we could take memorable photos. Our guide…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.Tour of Historic Madrid in Private Eco Tuk Tuk

Explore the enchanting streets of historic Madrid in style with a private eco tuk tuk tour. Uncover hidden gems and immerse yourself in the city's rich history!

★ 5.0

“Informative and entertaining. Laura, our driver, was hilarious and quite knowledgeable about the history of Madrid. Would definitely recommend to anyone visiting the city. Outstanding!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.Royal Palace of Madrid Semi Private With Skip the Line Tickets

Discover the opulence of the Royal Palace of Madrid with semi-private access and skip the line tickets. Step into history and immerse yourself in regal grandeur today!

★ 4.5

“Jesus gave a wonderful tour... lots of information. The tour started near the Plaza major and not the palace. Bravo, highly recommended.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.Private Tour to Toledo From Madrid With Guide and Private Driver

Experience the enchanting city of Toledo like never before with a private tour. Discover its rich history, stunning architecture, and hidden gems with a knowledgeable guide and personal driver.

★ 5.0

“The car was spacious and clean. The drive was smooth from Madrid to Toledo. The guide was knowledgeable. We travelled with a baby so a private tour is more flexible. However the food choices in Toledo was a bit limiting, long queue with tourists.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.Madrid The Old City Guided Walking Tour – Private Tour

Discover the hidden treasures of Madrid's ancient streets on a private guided walking tour. Uncover the city's rich history and experience its vibrant culture firsthand.

★ 5.0

“Loved this tour, Sergio our guide was very informative and took his time in his explanations of landmarks and history of Spain. The walking tour isn’t all walk so I wouldn’t be scared of booking because there are many times we are standing and “resting”.…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.Madrid Barajas Airport Private Transfer To Madrid City

Skip the hassle of public transportation - book a private transfer from Madrid Barajas Airport to Madrid City and start your trip in style!

★ 4.5

“We had to call to find out where the driver was as we were first at one of the two possible meeting points. During our call, we saw the driver. The driver was okay but did not seem very friendly.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.Retiro Park Private Segway Tour in Madrid

Discover Madrid's iconic Retiro Park on a thrilling private Segway tour. Glide through lush greenery and uncover hidden gems in this unforgettable adventure.

★ 5.0

“First, driving a segway is fun and you can cover more ground in less time. Retirio park is absolutely beautiful, we were guided to all the best photo spots along with fun facts and the history of the park.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Private Segway Tour With Flexible Duration in Madrid

Explore Madrid in style with a private Segway tour! Discover the city's iconic landmarks at your own pace. Book now and create unforgettable memories!

★ 5.0

“The Segways were easy to learn and control. We did the 2 hour tour which included parts of the historic district and El Retiro Park. Andrei gave us interesting highlights along the way, plus made sure we were safely escorted through traffic.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Private Tour Through Prado Museum Highlights

Discover the hidden gems of Prado Museum like never before! Join our exclusive private tour and unravel the secrets behind the masterpieces. Don't miss out, click now!

★ 5.0

“Our guide, Hernan Satt, was very knowledgeable and engaging, managing to tailor the tour to the varied interests of the four of us. Deeply informed about both the art itself and the history behind the pieces, he made the collection come alive. Highly recommended! We…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.Highlights & Hidden Gems With Locals: Madrid Private Walking Tour

Discover the best of Madrid with our insider locals on a private walking tour. Uncover hidden gems and experience the city like a true Madrileño.

★ 5.0

“Excellent tour. Dawin did a great job customizing the tour for us. Great history, beautiful views, and a wonderful suggestion for tapas and a drink during the tour. Highly recommended.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.Seafood Paella Cooking Classes a Private Rooftop in Madrid

Learn to cook the perfect seafood paella on a private rooftop in Madrid. Join our cooking classes and indulge in a delicious culinary experience like no other!

★ 5.0

“We had a great time trying a cooking class for the first time while visiting Madrid- the experience was enjoyable and the food delicious. Our host was humorous which added to the fun. Would highly recommend”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Madrid: Bernabeu Stadium Private Tour

Keen to uncover the storied past and hidden gems of Real Madrid's legendary Bernabéu Stadium? Embark on a private tour that promises an unforgettable journey.

★ 4.0

“We had a great time at the stadium. The meeting place was a bit confusing, as it is the ticket office ACROSS THE ROAD from the entrance to the stadium (the people at the stadium checking the tickets didn't know anything about our vouchers which…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Madrid: City Tours – 6 seats private ecological tuk tuk

Explore Madrid comfortably in a private eco-friendly tuk tuk, discovering iconic sights, hidden gems, and local stories with expert guides.

★ 4.6

“Juan Manuel was great. Very informative and attention to detail as he explained everything so well and vividly. He gave us local recommendations for food and places to go. I enjoyed the tour with my family. I do recommend this tour at the start of…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.5Madrid Private Food Walking Tour with 6 or 10 Tastings3 hours (approx.)$104.05 5.0Del Prado and Surroundings Private Tour With Locals$112 5.0Local Tapas Tour With Private Dinner and Bottomless Wine3 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$141.55 4.9Madrid: Eco-Friendly, Unique and Privated Tuk Tuk Experience$58 5.0Expert Tour of Madrid in Private Eco Tuk Tuk2 to 4 hours (approx.)$28.67 5.0Private Visit to the Royal Palace of Madrid and the Prado Museum.4 hours (approx.)$356.90 4.9Madrid: Royal Palace Tour – Semi Private or Private1.5 - 2 hours$60 4.6Madrid by Eco Tuk: Private tour, choose your duration!1 - 7 hours$116 5.0Tapas Cooking Class at a Private Local Eatery3 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$107.68 5.0Private One-Hour Ax-Throwing Activity, Madrid55 minutes (approx.)$21.78 5.0Prado Museum Private Tour in Madrid3 hours (approx.)$176.52 5.0Madrid Expert PLUS Tour in Private Eco Tuk Tuk2 to 4 hours (approx.)$28.67 4.4Madrid: Private Walking Tour with a Local2 - 6 hours$56 5.0Madrid The Old City Guided Walking Tour – Semi-Private 8ppl Max2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$56.55 4.4Madrid: Private Customized Walking Tour With a Local Host$55 4.7“See Madrid Differently: A Premium Private Tuk Tuk Ride”30 minutes - 4 hours$29 5.0Madrid: Las Ventas Bullring VIP Private Guided Tour1.5 hours$47 4.5Private City Kickstart Tour: Madrid1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$70.14 4.7Madrid: Royal Palace Guided Tour Small Group or Private1.5 hours$69 4.8Historical Madrid: In Small Committee & In Private$33 4.0Madrid Airport Private Arrival Transfer1 hour (approx.)$49.26 5.0Christmas Lights Tour in Madrid in Private Eco Tuk Tuk59 minutes (approx.)$47.77 5.0Madrid: Prado Museum 3-Hour Private Tour$351 4.8Madrid: Private Custom Tour With a Local Guide2 - 8 hours$53