Madrid

15 Best Madrid Wine Tours

Wine tastings and vineyard days within Madrid’s reach, city cellars included. Madrid grows its own wine under the Vinos de Madrid appellation, with vineyards under an hour from the centre. Ribera del Duero and Toledo estates fill the full-day slots.

1.Madrid Tapas and Wine Tasting Tour

Discover the best of Madrid's culinary scene on a tapas and wine tasting tour. Indulge in delicious flavors and experience the vibrant culture of Spain's capital city.

Most Popular★ 5.0

“We got to experience the best non-touristy places! Noemi was kind and knowledgeable with true. Lifelong connectivity to the places and people we visited. She created a memorable and delightful experience, truly making us feel welcome. We enjoyed the places visited so much that we…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

2.Toledo City Tour & Winery Experience With Wine Tasting From Madrid

Discover the charm of Toledo and indulge in a wine tasting experience. Join our city tour and winery adventure for an unforgettable journey from Madrid.

★ 5.0

“We visited Toledo and the winery and had a fantastic time! Antonio was very pleasant and knowledgeable. Really good experience and we greatly recommend it!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.Madrid: Wine and Tapas Walking Tour

Discover the vibrant flavors of Madrid on a wine and tapas walking tour. Indulge in delicious bites and sip exquisite wines as you explore this culinary paradise.

★ 4.8

“Noemi is an incredible guide and so knowledgeable and even had the challenge of a mixed language group. This was one of my favorite tours and I’ve definitely never gotten this much food on any other tours in Europe. This was the perfect mix of…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.Madrid Local Tapas & Wine Tour With Drinks & Views From a Rooftop

Discover the best of Madrid's local tapas scene on a wine tour, complete with stunning rooftop views. Indulge in delicious bites and drinks while exploring the city's culinary delights.

★ 5.0

“Agustín was a fantastic guide! He made the tour so fun and feel so personable, I would recommend this tour anytime! By far the one of most memorable and fun.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.Madrid: Food & Wine Tour with 10 Tapas & 4 Drinks Included

Discover authentic Madrid with a guided food and wine tour featuring 10 tapas, 4 drinks, and visits to local, non-touristy bars and bodegas.

★ 4.9

“I enjoyed every aspect of this tour, the food and drinks were great! My tour guide Alberto was the best, he was kind, patient and informative. He also went above and beyond to make our tour enjoyable. So, I recommend this tour to anyone thinking…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.Madrid: Guided Tapas and Wine Tour with Rooftop Views

Discover Madrid’s culinary and cultural essence with a guided tapas and wine tour, ending on a rooftop with stunning city views. Perfect for food lovers and explorers.

★ 4.8

“Marina was absolutely incredible. She was very informative and fun. She also had the perfect personality for managing the group while also letting us socialize and get to know the other people in our group. The only thing that could have been better (and this…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Madrid: Local Tapas and Wine Tour With Drinks & Views

Discover the vibrant flavors of Madrid on a tapas and wine tour! Indulge in local delicacies while enjoying stunning views. Book your adventure today!

★ 4.8

“Marina was absolutely incredible. She was very informative and fun. She also had the perfect personality for managing the group while also letting us socialize and get to know the other people in our group. The only thing that could have been better (and this…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Madrid Old Town Tapas & Wine Small Group Tour

Discover the vibrant flavors of Madrid's Old Town on a small group tour. Indulge in delicious tapas and exquisite wines while immersing yourself in the city's rich history.

★ 5.0

“Andres is a national treasure for Madrid. His restaurant, food and wine choices were exceptional. The small group made the tour more personal as we were able to learn a bit about each other during the time together. The tour lasted longer than expected, but…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.Taste of Spain: Tapas Cooking Class With Bottomless Wine Pairing

Indulge in a culinary adventure with our Tapas Cooking Class. Savor authentic Spanish flavors, sip on endless wine, and become a master of tapas!

★ 5.0

“Fun evening, great food, excellent instruction and festive atmosphere. Cooking class followed by a sit down meal. Great experience, fun for the whole family.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.Ribera Del Duero Wineries Guided Tour & Wine Tasting From Madrid

Discover the hidden gems of Ribera Del Duero wineries on a guided tour from Madrid. Indulge in wine tasting and experience a taste of Spanish luxury.

★ 5.0

“Ishmael was absolutely the best tour guide we have ever had! He was so knowledgeable and kind. The tour was great fun! We visited 3 very different and very lovely wineries, and Ishmael took us to a wonderful local spot for lunch. The wine was…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.From Madrid: Toledo Guided Tour & Winery Visit with Tasting

Explore Toledo’s stunning architecture and history on a guided tour from Madrid, then enjoy a wine tasting at a family-run vineyard with scenic views.

★ 4.8

“Eduardo was an excellent guide. The city of Toledo is absolutely amazing. The wine tasting experience was also very well done! The bus was a bit hot at times but overall a very wonderful experience.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Madrid Tapas, Wine and History Tour

Discover Madrid’s local flavors, history, and vibrant culture on a 3-hour tapas, wine, and history tour led by expert guides. Perfect for food lovers and history buffs.

★ 5.0

“Daniel was knowledgeable and fun! We enjoyed the experience! Food was good and local beverages we enjoyed the local beverages.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.5From Madrid: Toledo Tour With Wine Tasting and 3 Monuments$62 4.7Madrid: Tapas & Wine Tour with Visit to a Rooftop3.5 hours$56 5.0New! Madrid: Not Just Another Tapas & Wine Tour by Eating Europe3 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$117.35 4.8From Madrid: Toledo City Tour and Wine Tasting Experience$100 5.0Local Tapas Tour With Private Dinner and Bottomless Wine3 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$141.55 4.9Madrid: Regional Madrid Wineries Guided Tour and Tastings6 hours$171 5.0Wine Tasting Near Plaza Mayor1 hour (approx.)$30.25 5.0Madrid Flamenco Tour With Wine & Tapas$114.70 5.04 Wineries, Comprehensive Ribera Del Duero Tour, Lunch Included.9 hours (approx.)$266.16 4.4Madrid: Toledo Day Trip With Winery Visit and Wine Tasting8 hours$81 5.0Iberian Ham and Wine Small Group Tour in Madrid2 hours (approx.)$72.65 5.0Madrid Tapas & Wine Tour$105.46 5.0Spanish Traditional Villages & Wineries From Madrid$209.31 4.9From Madrid: Ribera Del Duero Tour of 3 Different Wineries11 hours$218 4.5Toledo Full Day With Winery Visit, Tapas & Wine Tasting8 hours (approx.)$83.45 5.0Day Tour of Toledo and La Mancha Wine Region10 hours (approx.)$290.25 4.9Madrid: Old Madrid Walking Food and Wine Tour2.5 - 3 hours$94 5.0Guided Tour to Ribera Del Duero Winery and Wine Tasting From Madrid$191.87 5.0Madrid Historical Walking Tour With Wine and Food Tasting3 hours (approx.)$108.24 5.0Premium Winery Day Tour: Two of the Best Ribera Del Dueros Wineries12 hours (approx.)$1,021.92 5.0Windmills of Don Quixote Wine Tour From Madrid$184.61 4.7Madrid: Los Porches Flamenco Show With Tapas and Wine Ticket2 hours$53 5.0Madrid Wineries Private Tour with Hotel Pickup and Lunch7 hours (approx.)$453.75 5.0Segovia Highlights Small Group Tour and Local Winery Visit$183.23