Bangkok

15 Best Khao Yai National Park Tours

These Khao Yai tours are for anyone who wants jungle, waterfalls and a real shot at wild elephants within a day of Bangkok. Thailand made Khao Yai its first national park in 1962, and it sits about three hours northeast of the city. Sightings are never promised; that is exactly why they count.

2.Full Day Tour to Khao Yai National Park From Bangkok

Explore the untouched beauty of Khao Yai National Park on this epic full-day tour! Discover exotic wildlife, stunning waterfalls, and breathtaking views. Book now for an unforgettable adventure!

★ 4.5

“It was a really nice excursion into the wilderness. We hiked, saw wild animals, lost some pounds on the way and had a great time despite the heat and humidity.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.Khao Yai National Park: 2-Day Private Tour from Bangkok

Discover the wild beauty of Khao Yai National Park with this 2-day private tour from Bangkok. Expect wildlife sightings, stunning waterfalls, and unforgettable views.

★ 4.4

“if u could I would rate this tour 6 stars I had such a great time, everything was perfect. I got to see so many animals so many places. the guides made sure we were all having a good time and a good experience. it…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.Khao Yai National Park: Waterfalls – Heaw Narok & Heaw Suwat

Odyssey into Khao Yai National Park's captivating waterfalls, Heaw Narok and Heaw Suwat, where nature's secrets await discovery.

★ 5.0

“Had an amazing day out with our fifteen month old, hiked for a few hours, saw the waterfalls (now low as it is the dry season), had a great lunch. Even in March, it's not too hot, and we saw lots of animals - monkeys,…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Khao Yai: Private Custom Tour With Driver From Bangkok

Journey through Khao Yai's stunning landscapes and hidden gems with a private custom tour from Bangkok—discover the adventure that awaits you!

★ 4.8

“Ms. Narumon has been an excellent driver for us for our 4 day/3 night trip to Khao Yai. She has been very prompt and flexible with things like our delayed flight. She is always early to pick us up and very pleasant to spend time…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Khao Yai National Park Hiking Day Tour: Haew Narok and Haew Suwat

Experience the breathtaking beauty of Khao Yai National Park on a thrilling hiking day tour. Discover hidden waterfalls and immerse yourself in nature's wonders.

★ 5.0

“Peter was my guide for the day. He knows many things not only about the park and all the animals but also the whole history of Thailand and all about the culture. Did not get to see elephants in the park so he took me…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.From Bangkok: Khao Yai Private Charter With Multiple Options

Customize your Khao Yai adventure with a private charter from Bangkok that offers flexible itineraries and a seamless, enriching experience.

★ 4.5

“Too faraway, it’s 3,5 hour to get there and the same to get back guide not prepared to do what he supposed to do, I ask to take to a place that was in the program and he pretended or he didn’t really know where…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Khao Yai One Day Tour From Bangkok

Experience the breathtaking beauty of Khao Yai on a thrilling one-day tour from Bangkok. Don't miss out on this unforgettable adventure!

★ 4.0

“Our guide Eddy has been courteous and helpful. Appreciated that he had contacted us the night before through whatsapp to confirm the time of meeting. Would appreciate if there’s a heads up on the temperature of the place (alot colder than rest of thailand) on…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Discover UNESCO World Heritage Sites – Ayutthaya to Khao Yai National Park

Explore Thailand's stunning UNESCO World Heritage Sites, from the ancient wonders of Ayutthaya to the breathtaking beauty of Khao Yai National Park. Don't miss out, click now!

★ 5.0

“Best day in Thailand! Our guide Mr. Bond was excellent. He explained the significance of what we saw, provided excellent guidance during wot visits, and personalized our tour by including a visit to the replica Ankor Wot. Mr. Chol was a great driver. Next time…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.5Khao Yai Private Tour From Bangkok$77.82 4.4Khao Yai Vineyard Tasting Tour & Horse Farm Visit10 hours$189 5.0Khao Yai National Park Full Day Tour from Bangkok$69.00 4.5Khao Yai National Park With Waterfall & Hiking$116.42 3.0Bangkok: Private & Customizable Khao Yai National Park Tour12 hours$207 4.5Khao Yai National Park – Haew Suwat Waterfall – Jungle Hiking to KM 33 Nong Pak Chi$185.64 5.0Khao Yai Waterfalls and Wilderness Private Chartered Tour$120.66 5.0Bangkok Plus Ayutthaya and Khao Yai (Private 4 Days)$1,115.57 5.0Bangkok: Khao Yai Waterfalls, Deer Spotting & Jungle Walks12 hours$127 3.0Ayutthaya and Khao Yai National Park Day Trip From Bangkok$268.94 3.0Khao Yai Winery – Vineyard Tours & Animal Lover With Horse Farm$186.67 5.0Thep Is a UNESCO World Heritage Site Along With Khao Yai and Ayutthaya.$943.35 5.0Khao Yai National Park Tour From Bangkok Including Thai Cooking Class (Sha Plus)$245.96 1.010 Hours Private Hiking in Khao Yai National Park From Bangkok$64 5.0Khao Yai: All-Time Favorites Private Car Tour From Bangkok12 hours - 2 days$144 5.0Bangkok: Khao Yai Nature & Wildlife Private Car Charter Tour1 - 3 days$142 5.0Bangkok: Private Khao Yai Day Tour10 hours$209 5.0The Wilds: Khao Yai Trekking and Stargazing 2-Day Tour2 days$437 5.0Khao Yai: Waterfalls, Deer Spotting & Jungle Walks Day Tour$121.00 Private Car Bangkok to Khao Yai 4 Seats$127.00 Khao Yai Bat Caves & Night Safari Adventure 3D/2N$841.00 Khao Yai National Park Tour From Bangkok With Thai Cooking Class (Sha Plus)$243.47 4.7Bangkok: Khao Yai National Park With Horseback Ride Day Trip10 hours$221 4.5From Bangkok: Khao Yai Spectacular Waterfalls Day Trip12 hours$80