Bangkok

15 Best Bangkok Observation Decks

Each of Bangkok’s observation decks sells a slightly different skyline, so I sorted them out here. Mahanakhon’s glass floor sits more than 300 meters above the street, and you walk right onto it. Arrive an hour before sunset for daylight, dusk and city lights in one visit.

1.Bangkok: Mahanakhon Skywalk Entry Ticket With Options

Experience breathtaking views of Bangkok from the Mahanakhon Skywalk! Get your entry ticket now and discover the city from new heights. Don't miss out!

Most Popular★ 4.6

“This was a fabulous event, having qualified for the overall 60’s discount as well made it not too expensive. We went at Dusk so go to see the best of both worlds (well worth it) I would expect to spend 2 hours here. We ate…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.Baiyoke 82nd Floor: Crystal Grill Buffet & Observation Deck

Experience the ultimate dining and breathtaking views at Baiyoke 82nd Floor: Crystal Grill Buffet & Observation Deck. Indulge in a culinary journey like no other!

★ 4.4

“Great experience overall, the food was good and the view was great from the revolving deck on the 84th floor. You can go earlier if you want to get pics during the daytime and sunset and then go for dinner later. Definitely recommend this buffet…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.Bangkok: Baiyoke Observation Deck Ticket With Buffet Meal

Experience breathtaking views of Bangkok from the Baiyoke Observation Deck! Indulge in a scrumptious buffet meal while taking in the city's mesmerizing skyline. Book your ticket now!

★ 4.2

“Thee experience is fun. The hotel and restaurante are a bit outdated but the food has good selection and the views are nice from the 3 spots. Would be nicer if the windows were cleaner.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.Bangkok: Mahanakhon SkyWalk Observation Deck Entry Ticket

Discover Bangkok from new heights with the Mahanakhon SkyWalk. Enjoy panoramic city views, glass skywalk, and optional rooftop bar experiences.

★ 4.5

“Unser Guide, DumDum, eine tolle Frau, mit super Energie&Empathie, hat viel erzählt, erklärt, organisiert und den ganzen Trip fantastisch geleitet..Bravo DumDum- Du bist toll!!!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Baiyoke Sky Hotel Dining With Observation Deck

Experience breathtaking views and delectable cuisine at Baiyoke Sky Hotel Dining. Dine in style while enjoying the stunning observation deck. Don't miss out, click now!

★ 3.5

“The views are amazing. The food was buffet style and a variety, but very typical of middle quality buffets. Alcoholic drinks were purchased separately. There is some confusion upon entrance to the building as there are several restaurants and they are on different floors. It…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Mahanakhon Building Skywalk – Free Upgrade to Rooftop

Experience breathtaking views of Bangkok from the Mahanakhon Building Skywalk. Don't miss out on the free upgrade to the rooftop for an unforgettable adventure. Click now!

★ 4.5

“This was a good day out, providing excellent views of Bangkok. Building is similar to that of the Edge in NYC. Due to drizzle we were unable to walk on the glass. Enjoyed a nice drink at the top.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.0Baiyoke Sky Hotel Observation Deck Ticket With Lunch or Dinner$30.00 4.5Bangkok Mahanakhon Skywalk$85.00 4.0Bangkok Mahanakhon Sky Walk Tour$42.00 4.1Baiyoke Tower Balcony Buffet & Observation Deck 81st Floor1 day$48 3.8Bangkok City Day Pass Save up to 50% – Includes Skywalk1 day$59 4.3Mahanakhon SkyWalk Entry Ticket1 day$69 4.2Baiyoke 82nd Floor Crystal Grill Buffet & Observation Deck1 day$49 4.5Mahanakhon SKY WALK Ticket With Pick-Up – Bangkoks Highest Observation Deck$69.68 4.0Bangkok King Power MahaNakhon SkyWalk Admission Ticket$43.80 4.5Bangkok : Mahanakhon SkyWalk Admission Ticket$42.00 4.5Mahanakhon Skywalk Tower Tickets$62.92 4.5Walk Over SKY at Kingpower SKYwalk Admission Ticket$58.08 3.5Bangkok Sky Hotel Lunch/Dinner Experience With Observation Deck$50 3.8Bangkok : Baiyoke Sky Lunch Buffet 82nd Floor Crystal Grill2 hours$22 4.5Baiyoke Sky Hotel: Observation Deck & Revolving Point Ticket$15.00 4.5Bangkok Damnoen Saduak, Train Market and Mahanakhon Day Trip$27.67 4.7Bangkok: Lets Relax Mahanakhon CUBE E-Voucher1 day$22 4.5Bangkok: Baiyoke Sky Dinner Buffet Crystal Grill 82nd Floor2 hours$61 4.0Bangkok Skyline: Buffet Meal and Observation Deck$15 4.5Seafood and Grill Buffet Dinner at Baiyoke Sky Hotel$36.00 4.2Bangkok: Baiyoke sky Dinner Buffet 79th Floor Stella Palace2 hours$51 5.0Baiyoke Sky Hotel Buffet Ticket with Observation Deck in Bangkok$15.87 3.0Bangkok Mahanakhon SkyWalk Entry ticket with Photo & Skyverse$47.45 3.5Baiyoke Sky Hotel Observation Deck Ticket With Dinner or Lunch$28.00