Bangkok

15 Best Bangkok Private Tours

Private tours in Bangkok are worth comparing carefully, so I lined up the best here. With your own guide and driver you can pair far-flung stops, say a dawn market and Ayutthaya, in one day. Hotel pickup and a route built around you come standard.

2.Bangkok: Grand Palace, Wat Pho, and Wat Arun Private Tour

Discover the enchanting beauty of Bangkok's iconic landmarks on a private tour. Immerse yourself in the rich history and vibrant culture of the Grand Palace, Wat Pho, and Wat Arun.

★ 4.8

“This was an excellent tour and I wholeheartedly recommend it. I did this one by myself and it was great having the guide and driver to myself. It cost more but was absolutely worth it. The tours of the Grand Palace, Wat Arun, and Wat…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.Private Excursion to Maeklong Railway and Floating Markets

Discover the hidden wonders of Thailand with a private excursion to the Maeklong Railway and Floating Markets. Uncover the magic today!

★ 5.0

“We had an absolutely incredible experience on this tour! Everything was well-organized, timely, and filled with fascinating sights and authentic local experiences. What truly made the day unforgettable was our guide, Kris; warm, knowledgeable, and genuinely passionate about sharing the culture and history of the…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.Private Tour to Floating & Railway Market (Optional Erawan Fall)

Discover the mesmerizing Floating & Railway Market on a private tour. Add the optional Erawan Fall for an unforgettable adventure. Book your spot now!

★ 5.0

“Excellent trip thoroughly recommend. Our guide Ice knew all the best view points for the train market & making sure we got the best seats on the train. The floating market visit also ran very smoothly, straight onto a boat & then some spare time…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.Bangkok: Customize Your Own Private Bangkok City Tour

Discover the hidden gems of Bangkok on your own terms. Create your dream city tour with our customizable options. Unforgettable experiences await! Click now.

★ 4.5

“Ratima was our guide and she was fabulous! She and the driver took us to all the places that we wanted to see. The golden lying Buddha was spectacular! Thank you Ratima 🙏”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.Private Excursion to Floating Market and Ayutthaya World Heritage Site

Discover the vibrant Floating Market and explore the fascinating Ayutthaya World Heritage Site on a private excursion. Immerse yourself in Thailand's rich culture and history.

★ 5.0

“We had Time as our guide and Gai as our driver, they are both fantastic. Time is professional and have serious knowledge in photography. He introduced so many 'secret' photo ops locations for better enjoyment of the magnificent heritage sites. Highly recommend !”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.Private Tour: Best of Bangkok in A Day

Discover the hidden gems of Bangkok on a private tour! Explore the city's highlights, taste local delicacies, and immerse yourself in the vibrant culture. Book now!

★ 5.0

“Included all main sights without waiting in lines. Provided waters. Pipop spoke very good English. Driver was great”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.In and Around Bangkok Private Tour Guide With Custom Experience

Discover the hidden gems of Bangkok with a private tour guide. Explore the city like a local and create a customized experience that will leave you wanting more.

★ 5.0

“Ms. Imm was amazing! We decided to switch things up for our last day and she provided us with a great tour. Got to see a little bit inside of the Bangkok area and some different opportunities which we greatly appreciated.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Private Excursion to Ayutthaya, UNESCO World Heritage Site With Boat Tour

Discover the wonders of Ayutthaya, a UNESCO World Heritage Site, on a private excursion with a boat tour. Uncover the secrets of this ancient city today!

★ 5.0

“Amazing! Pranee (Nina) was simply amazing. She gave is all insights and tried to make the experience unique at all the time. Our driver Adisak took great care of us too. Definitely recommended!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.From Bangkok: Ayutthaya Private Full-Day UNESCO Trip

Discover the ancient wonders of Ayutthaya on a private full-day trip from Bangkok. Explore UNESCO-listed ruins and immerse yourself in Thailand's rich history. Book now!

★ 4.8

“Tum Tum was fantastic! Loved getting to learn from her- she had a ton of knowledge about the history of the temples and Ayutthaya. Plus she was a fantastic photographer! Now we'll have great pictures to remember everything we experienced today. Huge thanks to her!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.Private Bangkok Airport Transfer

Skip the hassle and arrive in style with our Private Bangkok Airport Transfer service. Experience luxury and convenience - book your ride now!

★ 4.5

“from bangkok to hotel was a good experience. the drivers were ready immediately when i exited immigration. i would repeat”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.Private Guided Day Tour: Bangkok With Public Transport

Lose yourself in the enchanting streets of Bangkok as you uncover hidden gems and ancient temples with a twist you won't want to miss.

★ 4.9

“Tum Tum was very knowledgable, helpful, and friendly. It was a great day with her. We learned a lot about Bangkok and Thailand and had a chance to explore the sites in the city that we wanted to see. She got us through the whole…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Full-Day Private Ayutthaya and Bang Pa-In Summer Palace From Bangkok

Discover the stunning beauty of Ayutthaya and Bang Pa-In Summer Palace on this exclusive full-day tour. Uncover Thailand's rich history and indulge in royal splendor.

★ 5.0

“Must see experience if you are the Bangkok area. It gives you a deeper look at history and culture of Thailand going back a thousand years. Not just for history buffs, this tour also provides opportunity to see beautiful architecture and should be a delight…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Private Tour to Kanchanaburi Erawan Waterfall and Elephant Care

Join our private tour to Kanchanaburi's breathtaking Erawan Waterfall and experience unforgettable moments caring for majestic elephants. Book now for an adventure of a lifetime!

★ 5.0

“Erawan falls was a beautiful place, and the water was very refreshing to swim in. There are small fish that constantly nibble at your feet if you stand still. Doesn’t hurt, just a little unnerving. Elephant visit was amazing, but our guide was a little…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.0Private Tour of Bangkok's Temples Including Reclining Buddha (Wat Pho)$65.06 5.0Full Day Bangkok PRIVATE City Tour With Locals – Wat Trimit & Wat Pho Tickets$147.38 5.0Bangkok Instagram Tour – The Most Famous Spots (Private & All-Inclusive)$133.00 5.0Top 3 Bangkok Temples Private Tour [Wat Pho-UNESCO & AR]$124.54 4.5Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport (BKK) Arrival Transfer (Shared or Private)$14.67 4.5Bangkok: Full-Day Private Customized Tour With Transport8 hours$202 4.9Bangkok: Private Muaythai Martial Arts Lesson & Hotel Pickup$55 5.0Private Guide With a Custom Tour$84.00 5.0Thai Tour Guide : PRIVATE Highlight of Bangkok Canal Tour Simple Thai Lunch$130.00 5.0Private Culinary Kickstart Tour of Bangkok With a Local$55.57 5.0Private Tour to Bridge Over River Kwai and Hellfire Pass Incl Trainride$172.84 3.5Private Tour: Floating Markets of Damnoen Saduak Cruise Day Trip From Bangkok$135 4.7Bangkok: Ayutthaya & Lopburi Monkey Temple Private Day Trip10 hours$176 4.5Bangkok Airport: Private Arrival Transfer From Airport to Hotel$26.82 5.0Private Night Street Food Tour of Bangkok's Chinatown$58.70 4.5Private Tour: Thai–Burma Death Railway Bridge on the River Kwai From Bangkok$168.69 4.9From Bangkok: Death Railway & River Kwai Bridge Private Tour8 hours$169 4.5Arrival Private Airport Transfer : Bangkok Airport to Hotel in Bangkok$32.59 4.3Bangkok: City Highlights and Landmarks Private Walking Tour3 - 8 hours$70 5.0The Ultimate Ancient City of Ayutthaya Private Day Trip$273.02 5.0Thai PRIVATE Tour Guide$65.00 4.8From Bangkok: Pattaya Private Customizable Day Trip10 hours$103 5.0Highlights of Bangkok (Private Day Trip)$133.65 4.5Private Bangkok City Tour Full Day With The Grand Palace$160.00