Split

15 Best Split Kayak & SUP Tours

Kayak and paddleboard sessions around Marjan, picked for calm water and small groups. The peninsula blocks most morning wind, which makes the early slots the beginner-friendly ones. Sunset paddles look great on camera but chop up more often.

2.Split: Stand Up Paddleboard Night Glow Tour

Kiss the ordinary goodbye and immerse yourself in the enchanting world of night paddleboarding with illuminated SUP boards in Split.

★ 4.9

“Amazing experience of stand up paddling. Done it few times before but this time was the most relaxing and impressive one! First of all, it flow in darkness so we can see the sand bed if it’s shallow. Secondly we were in safe calm sea…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.Split Sea Kayaking & Snorkeling Tour

Yearning for an unforgettable aquatic experience in Split?

★ 5.0

“Experience was awesome ! We went to Split for a bachelor weekend and this was one of our best experience on the trip. Sven was truly awesome in explaining everything to us, even giving us recommandations afterward. I would 100% recommand.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.Sea Kayaking Tour in Split

Uncover the secrets of Split's coastline on a sea kayaking tour, where ancient beauty meets thrilling adventure - are you ready to dive in?

★ 5.0

“Fun to go kayaking on a hot day and then have a swim. Guide was 15minutes late and made little effort to maintain any oversight of the slower paddlers in the group. Not withstanding, shortcomings, paddling and swimming in the Adriatic was great. Be aware…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.Split: Blue Lagoon & 3 Island Cruise with Snorkeling

Discover the highlights of Croatia’s Dalmatian coast with a 5-hour speedboat tour exploring Trogir, Blue Lagoon, and Labaduza—snorkeling, wine, and stunning scenery included.

★ 4.9

“TONY AND MARIJA WERE AMAZING!!! They made this experience amazing. Super friendly and fun. Constantly trying to make sure we are all good and having the best time ever!! Lara + Georgeeeeeee Love you Tony and Marija :)”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.Half-Day Split Sea Kayak Adventure

Set off on a Half-Day Split Sea Kayak Adventure to uncover sensational surprises waiting beneath the surface...

★ 5.0

“We loved this tour and loved our tour guide. It was a leisurely row to a beautiful beach where we took a break to cliff jump, snorkel, lay on the beach and have a quick drink. We were debating whether to do the kayak tour…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Split Sunset Sea Kayaking Tour

Discover the magic of the Dalmatian coast on the Split Sunset Sea Kayaking Tour, where adventure and awe await at every turn.

★ 5.0

“The experience was special for me, but also very exhausted. The day we went was a bit windy and the wave with rather strong. In 3h we covered 10km distance, it was rather fast-paced, especially intense for people like me who don't do sports regularly.…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.Split: Guided Kayak Adventure Tour

Lose yourself in the enchanting waters of Split on a guided kayak adventure tour, where each stroke unveils a world of mysteries waiting to be discovered...

★ 4.9

“Lots of fun Didn’t see much of the split coastline but was just a fun way to spend time With friends and our guide was great at making sure everyone had fun Definitely recommend!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.From Split: Sea Kayaking Tour

Journey into the unknown on the 'From Split: Sea Kayaking Tour' where unexpected thrills and natural wonders await at every twist and turn.

★ 4.7

“I really enjoyed this! David was a great guide and took us on a couple of great little stops, which were a welcome break from all the paddling! It was a great break from the hustle and bustle of Split. I highly recommend!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Split: Blue Lagoon & 3 Island Cruise with Wine & Snorkeling

Discover Split’s stunning coastline with this 5-hour Blue Lagoon & 3 Island cruise, including snorkeling, wine, and scenic stops—perfect for water lovers and explorers.

★ 5.0

“One of the best boat tours we’ve been on! Flavio and Ljupka were the perfect crew- they were so kind and fun! The music was great, the scenery was a dream, it was a super cool boat we had lots of room, the spots were…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.9Split: Transparent SUP night Glow tour2.5 hours$51 4.8Split: Sunset Guided Kayaking Tour2.5 hours$49 4.1Elaphite Islands Cruise and Blue Cave Snorkeling Boat Tour9 hours$53 5.0Transparent Kayak Glow Tour in Split2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$55.51 5.0Private Boat tour to the Blue Lagoon & Solta – Swim, Snorkel, Tan and Relax!7 hours (approx.)$898.70 5.0Kayaking and Snorkeling in Omi$45.86 5.0Original Eye of the Earth Tour With Paddleboarding on PerućA Lake$109 4.7Split 4-Hour Guided Sea Kayak Tour$59 5.0Kayak Sunset Tour In Split2 hours (approx.)$48.01 5.0Private Sea Kayaking & Snorkeling Tour in Split$143.87 5.0Kayak Adventure in Split3 hours (approx.)$45.71 5.0Split Sea Kayaking Morning Tour3 hours$58 4.6Split: Bisevo, Vis, and Hvar Boat Tour With Snorkel Stops10 hours$163 5.0Glowing Night Kayak Tour with LED lights and Moonlight$47.96 4.6From Split: Trogir & Blue Lagoon Boat Tour With Snorkeling5 hours$565 5.0Private Full-Day 3 islands tour with snorkelling$1,031.75 5.0Private day trip to Hvar and Blue lagoon with Snorkeling8 hours (approx.)$1,321.74 5.0From Split: Blue Lagoon & Trogir Boat Trip With Snorkeling5 hours$836 3.6Blue Cave & Hvar Mamma Mia 6 islands tour with Snorkeling10.5 hours$188 5.0Split: Blue Lagoon Boat Trip With Lunch, Wine and Snorkeling9 hours$91 3.5Omi 4H Kayaking in Cetina River Protected Nature Park Area$28.74 5.0Guided Transparent SUP Glow Tour in Split$53.70 5.0From Split: Private Blue Cave & 5 Islands Snorkeling Cruise11 hours$1,767 5.0Private Yacht Tour Blue Lagoon With Snorkelling From Split$4,645.82