Split

15 Best Blue Lagoon & 3 Island Cruises

Half-day lagoon cruises for anyone who wants swim stops without the five island marathon. The Blue Lagoon off Drvenik Veli is shallow and sandy, which is exactly why the water turns that unreal turquoise. Morning boats beat the crowd that floods in after noon.

1.Split/Trogir: Blue Cave, Mamma Mia, Hvar and 5 Island Tour

Discover Croatia’s stunning coast with a full-day speedboat tour from Split or Trogir, exploring 5 islands, Blue Cave, Hvar, and more—adventure awaits.

Most Popular★ 4.6

“The guide and the skipper were both fantastic. We unfortunately had a bad weather day, but our crew made it memorable and still took the consideration to show us as much as they were able to given the conditions. We were so impressed with our…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

2.Blue Lagoon, Shipwreck & ŠOlta Cruise With Lunch & Unlimited Drinks From Split

Experience the ultimate island adventure with our Blue Lagoon, Shipwreck & Šolta Cruise! Indulge in a delicious lunch and unlimited drinks as you explore the stunning Croatian coastline.

★ 4.5

“Really great day out with our fantastic guide Nana and crew. From the get go Nana looked after our every need keeping us up to date she was the perfect host. The trip itself was stunning the shipwreck and the blue lagoon and then the…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.Blue Lagoon & 3 Islands Half-Day Speedboat Trip From Split

Discover the stunning Blue Lagoon and three enchanting islands on this exhilarating half-day speedboat adventure from Split. Don't miss out, click now!

★ 5.0

“Grgo and Blaz were greats hosts, professional and friendly and gave great info about each place we visited. We ended up doing the tour backwards due to the weather, (wind picking up in the day) but actually found this better, as had the two swim…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.Blue Lagoon, Shipwreck & Maslinica From Split With LUNCH & DRINKS

Journey through the hidden wonders of Split with a thrilling tour to Blue Lagoon, a shipwreck, and Maslinica—where lunch and drinks await, creating an unforgettable experience.

★ 4.5

“Had such a great time ! The coffee was soo good The food for lunch was amazing! I don't even like coleslaw or coffee and I tried both and was in love with both. I wanted more on more. The team was soo sweet and…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Krka Waterfalls Day Tour with Boat Ride from Split and Trogir

Discover the beauty of Krka Waterfalls with this full-day tour from Split and Trogir, featuring boat rides, scenic walks, and free time to enjoy Croatia's stunning nature.

★ 5.0

“Bring plenty of storage on your camera! There are many beautiful views, and Dario will tell you at the beginning which ones are the best”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Split: Trogir, Blue Lagoon & Labaduza Speedboat Tour

Experience the stunning Dalmatian coast with a half-day speedboat tour from Split to Trogir, Blue Lagoon, and Labaduza, featuring scenic stops, snorkeling, and local charm.

★ 5.0

“The boat ride was GREAT! Flavio and Lana are super friendly and know lots of hidden gems around Dubrovnik. We were 100% satisfied with the boat ride.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.Split: Blue Lagoon, Shipwreck, & ŠOlta With Lunch & Drinks

Journey into the unknown on Split's Blue Lagoon, Shipwreck, & Šolta tour, where secrets and surprises await at every turn.

★ 4.4

“The boat ride was a lot of fun! The inflatables were great for relaxing or for people who didn’t want to swim too much. The crew were so nice and Marco was great! Nara was also great and they both answered our questions and gave…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Krka Waterfalls Tour With Trogir Walking Tour and Krka Panoramic Boat Cruise

Hear the soothing sounds of cascading waters and historic streets, setting the stage for an unforgettable Croatian adventure.

★ 5.0

“Really great day out. Mate our guide was helpful and very informative. The trip gives you a great mix of experience and just the right amount of time was spent in each place.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Krka National Park Tour with tour Guide & Wine tasting from Split & Trogir

Explore Krka National Park with a guided tour from Split or Trogir featuring waterfalls, boat rides, swimming, and wine tasting for a memorable day.

★ 5.0

“Wonderful day out with excellent guide Dario who was very knowledgeable. An hours journey from Trogir with beautiful scenery on the way.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.5Hvar, Brač & Pakleni Islands Cruise With Lunch & Drinks From Split & Trogir10 hours (approx.)$95.53 4.6Split: All-Inclusive 3 Island & Blue Lagoon w/Lunch & Drinks9 hours$106 5.0Mostar and Herzegovina Tour with Kravica Waterfall from Split & Trogir12 hours (approx.)$84.65 4.5Blue Lagoon Boat Tour With Underwater Museum and Lunch Included8 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$66.51 4.6Split: All-Inclusive 3 Islands and Blue Lagoon Cruise 4.7From Split or Trogir: Plitvice Lakes Tour with Entry Tickets12 hours - 750 minutes$116 4.9Split/Trogir: Half-Day(5 hours) 3-Island Speedboat Adventure270 minutes - 5 hours$73 4.7From Split or Trogir: Mostar & Kravica Waterfall Group Tour12 hours - 750 minutes$82 4.7Split or Trogir: Krka, Roški Falls Swim & Šibenik Day Tour8 hours - 510 minutes$49 4.7Split/Trogir: Trogir, Blue Lagoon, and Solta Speedboat Trip5.5 hours$69 4.8Split: Blue Lagoon Party Cruise With Swim Stop & After Party$45 4.9Split: Blue Lagoon and 3 Islands Group Boat Tour$67 4.6Split: Blue Lagoon & 3 Islands Small-group Speedboat Tour5.5 hours$88 4.5From Split: Trogir and Blue Lagoon Half-Day Tour3 - 5 hours$65 4.6Split/Trogir: Krka National Park Day Trip & Boat to Skradin8 hours - 510 minutes$31 4.3Split: Half-Day Blue Lagoon, iovo and Trogir Boat Tour5 hours$69 4.6Split: Blue Lagoon and 3 Islands Speeeboat Tour With Lunch$85 4.6From Split & Trogir: Krka Waterfalls Day Tour With Boat Ride510 - 570 minutes$31 4.5Split: Blue Lagoon, Neujam & Maslinica with Food & Drinks$71 4.7From Split: Krka Waterfalls Cruise & Trogir Walking Tour8 hours$47 4.2Split: Half-Day Blue Lagoon, Shipwreck, and Trogir Boat Tour$72 4.6Dubrovnik Day Tour From Split or Trogir12 hours - 750 minutes$82 4.5Split: Sunset Boat Party with Live DJs and Blue Lagoon Swim6 hours$43 4.5Split Half Day Tour to Blue Lagoon, Shipwreck & Trogir Island5 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$71.35