Split

15 Best Split Boat Tours

Every boat trip out of Split harbour I would put my own money on, from sunset sails to island speedboat days. Departures leave from the Riva, five minutes on foot from the palace. July and August boats fill days ahead, so skip the walk-up gamble.

2.Five Island Speedboat Tour Featuring the Blue Cave and Hvar

Experience the beauty of Croatia's islands with our thrilling speedboat tour. Discover the mesmerizing Blue Cave and explore the enchanting Hvar. Book your adventure now!

★ 5.0

“The speed boat is really speed. I do not recommend it if you don´t like high speed and jumping over the waves (like a horse)”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.Blue Lagoon, Shipwreck & ŠOlta Cruise With Lunch & Unlimited Drinks From Split

Experience the ultimate island adventure with our Blue Lagoon, Shipwreck & Šolta Cruise! Indulge in a delicious lunch and unlimited drinks as you explore the stunning Croatian coastline.

★ 4.5

“We enjoyed this day and Nana our guide was great. The food was good and drinks were available throughout. However, we didn’t visit the sunken boat (because of the weather) - we went to a different swim place instead. And although we did visit the…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.From Split: Krka Waterfalls Tour with Boat Cruise & Swimming

Discover the stunning waterfalls of Krka National Park on a full-day tour from Split, including boat cruises, swimming in Skradin, and cultural sights.

★ 4.8

“It was a wonderful day trip to KRKA waterfalls and Skardin town. A big shout to Lovro who has guided with all required details to explore the new place. Pamalo 😁”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.Blue Cave & 5 Islands Speedboat Trip From Split – Ticket Included

Embark on an exhilarating speedboat adventure to the breathtaking Blue Cave & 5 Islands from Split! Get your ticket now and experience a day of unforgettable sights and thrills.

★ 5.0

“Speed boat, once I got used to it, was exhilarating. Blue Cave, all that I imagined and more. Other stops lovely. Mia and Toni were supberb hosts and crew.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Blue Lagoon & 3 Islands Half-Day Speedboat Trip From Split

Discover the stunning Blue Lagoon and three enchanting islands on this exhilarating half-day speedboat adventure from Split. Don't miss out, click now!

★ 5.0

“Awesome day out with great tour guides. It was enough time in the different locations to have alot of fun without getting too bored or overheated. Massive thanks to G and B. Very informative and lovely people”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.Krka Waterfalls Day Tour with Boat Ride from Split and Trogir

Discover the beauty of Krka Waterfalls with this full-day tour from Split and Trogir, featuring boat rides, scenic walks, and free time to enjoy Croatia's stunning nature.

★ 5.0

“It’s a lovely little day excursion if you want to venture outside of Split. The national park is beautiful and very serene away from city life in Split. Coupled with a hike or boat trip to Skradin, you have a lovely day where there is…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Split/Podstrana: Blue Cave, Hvar & 6 Islands Speedboat Trip

Explore Croatia’s stunning Dalmatian islands on this speedboat tour, visiting Blue Cave, Hvar, and six more islands for swimming, sightseeing, and fun.

★ 4.7

“Excellent. Felt the second fisherman’s village Milna on Brac could have been missed. If we went to Brac would have preferred to go to Bol however aware that is very much out of the way!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.8Split: Blue Lagoon and 3 Island Cruise With Food and Drinks8 hours$81 5.0From Split: Blue Cave & 5 Islands with Vis & Hvar Boat Tour$94 5.0Split: Krka National Park with Boat Cruise and Swimming9 hours (approx.)$32.65 5.0Krka Waterfalls Tour With Trogir Walking Tour and Krka Panoramic Boat Cruise8 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$48.37 4.9Split: Self-Guided Plitvice Lakes Day Tour With Boat Ride12 hours$58 4.3Split: Krka Waterfalls With Boat Cruise, Wine and Olive Oil$23 4.5Hvar, Brač & Pakleni Islands Cruise With Lunch & Drinks From Split & Trogir10 hours (approx.)$95.53 5.0Split: Boat Crawl with Nightclub Access, Shots, & Boat Party4 hours$23 4.6Split: Krka National Park Day Trip With Boat Ride & Swimming8.5 hours$31 5.0Split: Night Boat Party with Free Shots, Dj and After Party$24 4.2Split: Hvar, Brač, and Pakleni Cruise With Lunch and Drinks10 hours$76 5.0From Split: Blue Cave, Hvar, Mamma Mia, 5 Islands boat Tour10.5 hours$93 4.5Blue Lagoon Boat Tour With Underwater Museum and Lunch Included8 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$66.51 4.6Split: All-Inclusive 3 Islands and Blue Lagoon Cruise 4.4Split: Blue Cave, Vis & Hvar Full-Day Trip by Speedboat10 hours$147 4.9Split/Trogir: Half-Day(5 hours) 3-Island Speedboat Adventure270 minutes - 5 hours$73 5.0Krka Waterfalls Tour With Boat Ride and Swimming in Skradin Town8 hours (approx.)$32.65 4.7Split/Trogir: Trogir, Blue Lagoon, and Solta Speedboat Trip5.5 hours$69 4.8Split: Blue Lagoon Party Cruise With Swim Stop & After Party$45 4.9Split: Blue Lagoon and 3 Islands Group Boat Tour$67 4.6Split: Blue Lagoon & 3 Islands Small-group Speedboat Tour5.5 hours$88 4.6Split/Trogir: Krka National Park Day Trip & Boat to Skradin8 hours - 510 minutes$31 4.3Split: Half-Day Blue Lagoon, iovo and Trogir Boat Tour5 hours$69 4.6Split: Blue Lagoon and 3 Islands Speeeboat Tour With Lunch$85