My shortlist of Saqqara, Dahshur and Memphis tours, the pyramid fields that came before Giza. Djoser’s Step Pyramid at Saqqara went up around 2650 BC, making it the oldest of them all. Crowds stay thin out here, and at Dahshur you can usually enter the Red Pyramid without a queue.
Discover the wonders of ancient Egypt on a private all-inclusive tour. Explore the Giza Pyramids, Sphinx, Memphis, Saqqara, enjoy a delicious lunch, and even ride camels!
Most Popular★ 5.0“Tour guide was wonderful. Very informative, took great pictures and .ade sure our day was the best day. I would recommend over and over.”
★★★★★★★★★★
3,164 reviewsFrom $144.00
Check Availability →Read my full review →
Step into the shadows of the Sphinx and unlock the secrets of ancient Egypt on a tour that reveals more than meets the eye.
★ 4.7“Samaa our guide was excellent. Extremely knowledgeable and friendly. The sites we visited were amazing and Samaa brought the history of them to life. Highly recommended.”
★★★★★★★★★★
3,110 reviews8 hoursFrom $90
Check Availability →Read my full review →
Yearning for a captivating blend of history and gastronomy in Cairo? Uncover ancient wonders and modern delights on a private tour with a satisfying lunch.
★ 4.6“perfect day, unforgettable experience. Lovely guide and driver. Thanks !”
★★★★★★★★★★
2,493 reviews8 hoursFrom $60
Check Availability →Read my full review →
Uncover the mysteries of ancient Egypt on a Private Day Tour of Giza Pyramids, Sphinx, Memphis, and Saqqara, where history and legend blur into a captivating journey.
★ 4.5“Liked the driver and ac car but our guide Mohammed really condensed our trip at Giza pyramids. Only really saw the big pyramid then railroaded us into buying buggy tickets for 56 American dollars for 2 for 10 minute ride and head scarf for a…”
★★★★★★★★★★
904 reviewsFrom $65.00
Check Availability →Read my full review →
Discover the wonders of ancient Egypt with a private tour to Giza Pyramids, Memphis City, and Sakkara Pyramid. Uncover the secrets of these iconic landmarks.
★ 5.0“Knowledgeable and courteous tour guide and driver, came on time, and dropped off when tour was over.”
★★★★★★★★★★
637 reviewsFrom $8.00
Check Availability →Read my full review →
Experience the wonders of ancient Egypt on a private full-day tour to Giza Pyramids, Sphinx, Memphis, and Saqqara. Uncover the secrets of this extraordinary civilization.
★ 5.0“Great tour. Tour guide Morium is very good and friendly and cooperative, we enjoyed the tour very much”
★★★★★★★★★★
626 reviewsFrom $30.00
Check Availability →Read my full review →
Discover the wonders of Egypt on a private trip to the iconic Giza Pyramids, Sphinx, Saqqara, and Dahshur. Indulge in a delicious lunch, camel ride, and avoid entrance fees!
★ 5.0“We had an absolutely amazing trip to the pyramids with Dr. Mohamed Youssef and our driver Andrew! Dr. Youssef was incredibly knowledgeable and very friendly, and was happy to accommodate us with spending as much or as little time at Read more”
★★★★★★★★★★
542 reviewsFrom $79.92
Check Availability →Read my full review →
Discover the secrets of ancient Egypt on a half-day adventure to Memphis, Sakkara, and Dahshur Pyramids. Unveil history's mysteries! Click now.
★ 4.5“We will only leave a good review of this trip because the agency was flexible and agreed to buy us tickets to the Egyptian Museum of Civilisation instead of the Saqqara Pyramids (which we have been to). Mohamed, the guide, has a poor knowledge of…”
★★★★★★★★★★
509 reviewsFrom $50.00
Check Availability →Read my full review →
Discover the wonders of ancient Egypt on a thrilling 8-hour tour! Uncover the secrets of the Giza Pyramids, Memphis City, Sakkara, and Dahshur. Click now for an unforgettable adventure!
★ 4.5“Guide and driver were excellent. Our guide was very knowledgeable and gave us a great explanation. Both did a great job in making our day as easy and understandable as possible.”
★★★★★★★★★★
406 reviewsFrom $70.00
Check Availability →Read my full review →
Explore the wonders of ancient Egypt on a thrilling full-day tour to Giza Pyramids, Memphis, and Sakkara. Uncover history's mysteries and immerse yourself in a world of pharaohs.
★ 4.5“Rawan our guide and Hamada our driver were brilliant. We started at Saqqara, which made a lot more sense (from a historical perspective) than starting in Giza, and in many ways it is the more interesting site. We learned a lot and everything was done…”
★★★★★★★★★★
391 reviewsFrom $45.00
Check Availability →Read my full review →
Discover the wonders of ancient Egypt on a mesmerizing full-day tour of Cairo's iconic pyramids, Sphinx, Saqqara, and Memphis. Uncover history like never before!
★ 5.0“Excellent trip. Amir the guide explained everything about the places very well. Driver drove very smoothly. They took care to arrange water at intervals given the sheer heat of the day. The coordination prior to the trip by both Aya & Amir was also prompt,…”
★★★★★★★★★★
347 reviewsFrom $48.00
Check Availability →Read my full review →
Experience the wonders of ancient Egypt on a private tour to the Giza Pyramids, Sphinx, Memphis, and Sakkara. Uncover the secrets of the past with our knowledgeable guides.
★ 4.5“Michael was a great tour guide. The tour was everything we paid for and more. Great explanation and helpful additional bits too. Driver was amazing in Cairo traffic. Highly recommend for families or couples.”
★★★★★★★★★★
342 reviewsFrom $165.30
Check Availability →Read my full review →
Explore the ancient wonders of Sakkara, Memphis, and Dahshur on a thrilling 6-hour tour. Uncover hidden treasures and delve into Egypt's rich history. Click now!
★ 4.5“Excellent tour! My guide, Atya, planned the day perfectly – we covered every highlight with zero wasted time. They brought me to a very reasonably‑priced carpet school and even acted as photographer, capturing plenty of fantastic shots. Highly recommended.”
★★★★★★★★★★
328 reviewsFrom $8.00
Check Availability →Read my full review →
Discover the wonders of ancient Egypt on a captivating Giza Pyramids, Memphis, Sakkara Tour. Uncover the secrets of the pharaohs and immerse yourself in history. Click now!
★ 5.0“It was an incredible experience for us. Mohammed is a very informative, super smart guide who has excellent language and photographic skills. We felt very safe with him throughout the days. We got a lot of factual, historical information besides countless laughs.”
★★★★★★★★★★
317 reviewsFrom $110.00
Check Availability →Read my full review →
Discover the ancient wonders of Memphis, Sakkara, and Dahshur on a private day tour from Cairo. Uncover hidden treasures and immerse yourself in Egypt's rich history.
★ 5.0“It dosen't offer everything they promisse and ask for extra money. The guide was ok. The objectives were interesting.”
★★★★★★★★★★
310 reviewsFrom $85.50
Check Availability →Read my full review →
4.5All Inclusive Trip Giza Pyramids Sphinx Memphis Saqqara ,Lunch,guide,Camel Ride$14.40
4.6Cairo: Sakkara, Memphis & Dahshur Private Day Trip W/ Lunch6 hours$103
5.0Giza Pyramids, Sphinx, Memphis, Saqqara, With Private Tour Guide$40.00
5.0Giza Pyramids, Sphinx, Saqqara, and Dahshur$40.00
5.0Day Tour to Giza Pyramids, Memphis, Sakkara and Dahshur$16.00
4.5Cairo: Giza Pyramids, Memphis, Saqqara Private Tour & Lunch7 hours$42
5.0Private Day Tour To Giza Pyramids, Memphis and Sakkara$8.00
4.5Half-Day Tour From Cairo: Dahshur Pyramids Sakkara and Memphis City$8.00
5.0Full Day to Giza Pyramids, Sphinx, Saqqara & Dahshur.$169.24
5.0Private Day Tour Saqqara Pyramids, Memphis and Dahshur Pyramids$60.00
5.0Private Tour Giza Pyramids,Sphinx, Sakkara ,Dahshur Pyramids,Lunch and Camel$39.00
4.5Full Day Tour To Giza Pyramids Memphis City Dahshur and Saqqara Pyramids$16.00
4.5Giza, Dahshur, Saqqara and Memphis Pyramids Private Day Trip – Cairo$50.00
5.0Private Tour To Giza Pyramids, Memphis City, Dahshur And Sakkara Pyramids$120.00
5.0Top Day Tour To Giza Pyramids & Memphis City & Sakkara Pyramid$45.00
5.0Private Full Day Tour in Pyramids of Giza, Memphis and Saqqara$100.00
5.0Full-Day Tour From Cairo: Giza Pyramids, Sphinx, Memphis, and Saqqara$110.00
5.0Day Tour To Dahshur Pyramids Memphis & Sakkara$40.00
5.0Private Tour Giza Pyramids Inside, Sphinx, Memphis & Saqqara$80.00
4.5Cairo to Pyramids, Sakkara, Memphis, Plus Camel Ride and Lunch$100.00
5.0Private Tour to Giza, Sakkara, Memphis With Camel and Lunch$25.00
4.6Cairo: Pyramids, Memphis, Dahshur & Sakkara Private Day Tour8 hours$157
5.0Best of Egypt Giza Pyramids, Sphinx, Sakkara & Memphis$86.00
5.0Sakkara Memphis and Dahshur Private Full Day Tour$35.00