Cairo

15 Best Nile Cruise & Multi-Day Egypt Tours from Cairo

Multi-day Egypt trips from Cairo, laid out route by route. The cruise boats sail between Luxor and Aswan, so every package includes a flight or sleeper train south; three or four nights on the water is the standard rhythm. Take the balcony cabin if the budget allows, because you will live on it.

1.Evening Dinner Nile Cruise in Cairo With Private Transport

Experience a magical Evening Dinner Nile Cruise in Cairo with Private Transport. Indulge in delicious cuisine while cruising along the iconic Nile River. Book your unforgettable adventure now!

Most Popular★ 4.5

“My clients and I absolutely loved this tour. Basem (I hope I am spelling his name correctly) and the driver Essam were great. Basem went above and beyond with looking after us from getting on the ship, to making sure we had one of the…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

2.6 Days Hypnotic Cairo & Nile Cruise Tour Package

Discover the magic of Cairo and the Nile on an unforgettable 6-day adventure. Explore ancient wonders, cruise the legendary river, and create memories that will last a lifetime.

★ 5.0

“My Family and I had an amazing time during our 8 day Cairo, Aswan and Nile Crusie to Luxor Tour. From the moment we arrived in Cairo, the Egypt portal team met and guided us the entire way on this tour. They Carefully and meticulously…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.Our Exceptional 5 Days Cairo, Luxor and Abu Simbel Tour Package

Discover the wonders of Egypt with our 5-day tour package! Explore Cairo, Luxor, and Abu Simbel and experience the magic of ancient civilization. Book now!

★ 5.0

“Last 3days of our trip we spent in Cairo. Despite the busyness of the capital city, our trip was “a breeze” thanks to our guide Mr Mohammed Elshemei- highly professional, knowledgeable guy with very good English. He was also very generoRead more”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.From Cairo: 8-Day Tour of Cairo, Luxor and Aswan With Cruise

Yearning to unravel ancient mysteries and cruise the Nile? Join our 8-Day Tour of Cairo, Luxor, and Aswan for an unforgettable Egyptian adventure.

★ 4.2

“We are a family of 4 with 2 very young children (6 & 3 yrs). We are just back from the 8 day tour of Cairo, Aswan & Luxor with the Nile river cruise. We had an enjoyable trip. Special mention to Amr (Cairo Pyramids…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.Cairo Dinner Nile Cruise ,Belly Dancer and Tanora Show

Yacht along the Nile and experience the allure of a Cairo Dinner Cruise, Belly Dancer and Tanora Show - a night that will leave you spellbound and yearning for more.

“We had a perfect night with my family. Basem was Very polite and helpfull. I recommend this experience for 100%. Excellent price, good food , nice tour and good prices for drinks !”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.8-Day Private Tour Cairo, Aswan, Luxor and Nile Cruise Including Air Fare

Discover the wonders of ancient Egypt on an unforgettable 8-day private tour! Explore Cairo, Aswan, and Luxor, and cruise along the majestic Nile. Book your adventure today!

★ 5.0

“Highlight of the trip? Hard to choose just one. The balloon ride over the valley of the kings at sunrise was very special. Also experiencing Kom Ombo and Temple at Luxor by night was magical. The hieroglyphs really came to life. The cruise itRead more”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.From Cairo: 2-Day Abu Simbel & Luxor Tour

Open the door to ancient wonders on the 'From Cairo: 2-Day Abu Simbel & Luxor Tour' and prepare to be captivated from the first step.

★ 3.9

“Everything was great from the start to the end with time and very professional and welcoming.. the guide in Luxor Salwa was amazing she give all the time to see and enjoy plus she took very nice photo for us , driver Ali was very…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Egypt on Budget – 8 Days ( Cairo , Aswan , Nile Cruise – Luxor ) Sleeper Train

Discover the wonders of Egypt on a budget! Explore Cairo, Aswan, and Luxor on an 8-day adventure, including a Nile cruise and sleeper train experience. Don't miss out!

★ 4.5

“The pyramids were amazing The temples and tombs were sensational The tour guides were really informative The drivers and all the connections went like clockwork The trip down the Nile was fantastic”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.From Cairo: 4-Day Nile Cruise to Luxor With Balloon Flight

Sail down the Nile, soar in a hot air balloon, and step into Egypt's history and modernity - an unforgettable journey awaits.

★ 4.2

“The Cruise was amazing: friendly, clean, comfortable. I highly recommend it. The guide in Aswan and the guide in Luxor were acting like if they have something better to do or if they don’t want to face the hot weather. Even proposed to skip part…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.Egypt Tour Package to Cairo and Nile Cruise

Discover the wonders of ancient Egypt with our exclusive Cairo and Nile Cruise tour package. Unravel history, explore iconic landmarks, and sail the majestic Nile.

“We did a couple of separate tours with Maestro travel in Egypt - we had organized fast track in the airport and visa assistance, also trip to the West deserts and 4 days Nile Cruise. We had a lot of guides and drivers along our…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.5 Days 4 Nights Nile Cruise From Luxor to Aswan Included Flight From Cairo

Discover the wonders of Egypt on a luxurious 5-day Nile cruise from Luxor to Aswan. Fly from Cairo and embark on an unforgettable journey!

★ 4.5

“Good tour. Things went smoothly. Food was good. People were nice. Tour sights are very busy, even in off season. Guide did his best to explain tour sights in English. Pricey but decent value. Only thing I disliked is constant asking for tips and extra…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Cairo: 8-Day Private Egypt Tour With Flights and Nile Cruise

Yearning for an extraordinary adventure?

★ 3.6

“amazing experience from start to finish, great accomadation nozel hotel gize, nile crown 3 miamii paradise hungarda, great drivers and transportation, friendly and knowledgeable tour guides who spoke great English lovely food and service communication good, would definatly recommend great value for money.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.From Cairo: 4-Day Nile Cruise to Aswan W/ Balloon & Flights

Lose yourself in the enchanting beauty of the Nile River on this 4-Day cruise, where every moment holds a new surprise waiting to be uncovered.

★ 3.6

“We had a great experience. Would highly recommend Mina habeb and emad elsmaky as tour guides. Very knowledgeable and easy to understand. Was on time to pick us up and drop off. We felt very safe and had lots of fun.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.0Egypt 8 Days From Cairo Airport: Nile Cruise,Luxor,Aswan,Abu Simbel,Balloon Ride$1,020.00 5.03 Night Luxor and Aswan Nile Cruise With Hot Air Balloon, Abu Simbel From Luxor$546.00 3.7From Cairo: 3-Day Nile Cruise With Hot Air Balloon & Flights4 days$1,300 4.2Cairo: 9-Day Egypt Private Tour With Flights and Nile Cruise9 days$2,100 5.0Luxury Cruise From Aswan to Luxor 4 Days 3 Nights 5 Stars$650.00 4.0Private 6-Days Egypt Tour Package With Nile Cruise by Flights$700.00 5.0Private Cairo Nile Cruise With Dinner$29.00 5.010 Days Tour Cairo & Aswan & Luxor$2,850.00 4.5From Cairo 4-Day Nile Cruise to Aswan by Flights& Hot Air Balloon$1,000.00 5.08 Day Stunning Cairo Pyramids and Nile Cruise and Hurghada All Inclusive$1,160.00 5.0Nine Day Egypt Tour: Cairo to Abu Simbel$1,950.00 5.0Ancient Egypt Private Tour: Cairo, Luxor, Aswan, Abu Simbel$1,295.00 5.08 Day: Luxor Nile Cruise & Cairo$2,265.00 5.010 Day Ultimate Egypt Tour & Nile Cruise From Luxor to Aswan & Abu Simbel Inc$2,905.00 5.0Package Cairo & Alexandra & Luxor & Aswan$900.00 5.07 Days & 6 Nights by Flight Cairo Pyramids & Nile Cruise Aswan to Luxor(Private)$1,000.00 5.0Egypt 9 Days- Cairo Pyramids and Nile Cruise From Luxor to Aswan and Abu Simbel$2,895.00 4.4From Cairo: 3-Nights Nile Cruise Luxor, Aswan by Flights4 days$1,100 4.5All Inclusive Private 9 Days 8 Nights Cairo Luxor Aswan 5* Dleux Nile Cruise$1,400.00 4.5Private Tour: 10 Days Pyramids ,Nile Cruise & Hurghada by Air From Cairo$1,900.00 4.0Nile Cruise Dinner at the Nile$80 5.04 Day Luxor&Aswan Nile Cruise&Abu Simbel by Plane From Cairo.Hot Deal$694.00 5.07 Day Pyramids & Nile Cruise By Air$2,400.00 5.0Cairo and Nile Cruise Tour$1,371.00