Zadar

15 Best Zadar Private Tours

These private guides and drivers shape Zadar, its islands, and the nearby parks around your own schedule; I’ve listed the ones who do it well. It’s the format I’d book with kids or limited mobility in the group. Nin, a tiny former royal town 20 minutes north, makes an easy add-on.

1.Zadar: Boat tour Half day -Private

Discover the beauty of Zadar’s islands on this private half-day boat tour, with snorkeling, scenic stops, and expert guides for an authentic Croatian experience.

Most Popular★ 4.9

“unfortunately i dont remember the skipper name but he is the kindest and most helpful person on the planet. Amazing experience and only good vibes with him. i hope to meet him again one day and i wish him all the best. please all support…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.Private Sailing Tours in Zadar Archipelago

Anchored in serenity, discover the allure of private sailing tours in Zadar Archipelago - a journey that promises unparalleled experiences and hidden treasures.

★ 5.0

“Excellent trip . Laura was a good guide who made us very comfortable on her boat . Had a lovely swim and visited 2 island . Highly recommended”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.Private Half Day Speedboat Tour to Zadars Nearby Islands

Waves of mystery and wonder await on a private half-day speedboat tour to Zadar's nearby islands - where each ripple tells a story waiting to be unraveled.

★ 5.0

“Roko was outstanding. Super nice and knowledgeable. He knew where to go and what to so yet was always open to being flexible to our needs. Very enjoyable day for our family.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.Zadar: Three Islands Private Boat Tour

Journey into the enchanting world of Zadar's Three Islands Private Boat Tour and discover the extraordinary experiences that await beyond the horizon.

★ 5.0

“This trip was absolutely worth it. An amazing experience and our host (please forgive me for forgetting the name!) was very helpful, thorough when communicating and allowed us to have an unforgettable excursion. The local snack we tried too was delicious! We will 100% be…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.Private Speedboat Tour to National Park Kornati Islands

On a Private Speedboat Tour to National Park Kornati Islands, discover captivating landscapes and hidden treasures that will leave you longing for more.

★ 5.0

“Ivan was a great driver / guide and took us to quiet places to hike / swim / snorkel away from the tourist masses. We started early so we got time at the popular beach while it was still quiet. I would recommend this trip.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.Zadar Archipelago Half-day Island-Hopping Private Boat Tour

Sail through the stunning Zadar Archipelago on a Half-day Island-Hopping Private Boat Tour and uncover the hidden treasures that await...

★ 4.5

“While the scenery was gorgeous and the captain was nice, it was not exactly as advertised. Our captain did not meet us where the directions said he was going to, luckily another captain was there, and helped find ours. The booking mentioned our captain would…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Private Zadar Walking Tour: German

Explore Zadar’s history, culture, and hidden gems with a private German-speaking walking tour. Perfect for personalized, authentic city insights.

★ 5.0

“Wir hatten eine großartige Führung durch die Altstadt von Zadar. Unser Guide Martina hat uns viele, viele spannende Infos aus Vergangenheit und Gegenwart von Zadar erzählt und uns nicht zuletzt ein großartiges Restaurant empfohlen, in dem wir wirklich super gegessen und so den Abend wunderschön…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.Private Sunset Sailing Tour in Zadar Archipelago

Offering a luxurious blend of serenity and excitement, embark on a Private Sunset Sailing Tour in the Zadar Archipelago for a truly unforgettable experience.

★ 4.0

“It was a lovely and relaxing experience. They were so nice and brought us a nice bottle of wine. The tour was beautiful and we found the best spots to watch the sunset. Cannot recommend highly enough”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.Full-Day Private Tour of Plitvice Lakes National Park From Zadar

Only with this private tour can you uncover the hidden treasures and personalized adventures awaiting at Plitvice Lakes National Park from Zadar.

★ 5.0

“The park is spectacular and Terezija was an amazing guide. We could not have navigated the park without her. She shared history with us and gave us a most enjoyable day!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Private Full Day Tour All Inclusive (Kornati or Vrgada)

Tantalize your senses with a luxurious all-inclusive day tour to Kornati or Vrgada, offering exclusive experiences and hidden gems waiting to be discovered.

★ 5.0

“We had wonderful time on this trip. We have done many boat trips in Croatia and this was definetly our favorite. Its a small family bussiness and they are wonderful people. We did Vrgada tour and were able to swim and enjoy some of the…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.0Private Speedboat Tour Hidden Gems of Dugi Otok8 hours (approx.)$198.23 5.0Zadar: Private Boat Tour & Snorkeling & Drinks$221 4.9Zadar:Private tour of 3islands with welcome drink and fruit!$49 4.9Zadar Islands: Private Hidden Treasures Speedboat Tour7 hours$329 4.5Private Half-Day Boat Tour to Nearby Islands in Zadar With Drinks4 hours (approx.)$375.11 5.0Zadar: Private Sunset Sailing Tour in Zadar Archipelago1 hour$176 5.0Private Tour to Islands Ugljan, OšLjak and Preko From Zadar4 hours (approx.)$409.63 5.0Private Speedboat Tour to Sakarun Bay and Golubinka Cave7 to 9 hours (approx.)$240.96 5.0Private Speedboat Tour from Zadar: Scenic Bays & Island Villages4 hours (approx.)$384.08 5.0Private Full Day Sailing in Zadar Archipelago$599.47 4.5Private Speedboat Tour Zadar Islands – off the Beaten Path7 to 8 hours (approx.)$162.03 4.5Private Half-Day Boat Tour With Snorkeling and Drinks4 hours (approx.)$257.66 4.8Private speedboat adventure to Zadar Islands with drinks8.5 hours$116 5.0Zadar: Private walking tour through history and modern time2 hours$47 5.0Private Return Transfer to Krka National Park From Zadar and Return to Zadar5 hours (approx.)$342.43 5.0Plitvice Private Tour Driver + Guide up to 8 Ppl From Zadar6 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$504.64 4.8Zadar: Private Tour to Ugljan, Ošljak & Galevac by Speedboat$286 5.0Private Speedboat Tour Long Island, Sakarun Beach, Golubinka Cave7 to 8 hours (approx.)$144.18 5.0Private City and Wine Tour in Zadar With Eco Tuk Tuk2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$108.14 4.5Private Half Day Tour Vrgada (Food Specialties, Unlimited Wine)7 hours (approx.)$105.67 5.0Zadar Private Walking Tour: German$114 5.0Private Sailing Day Tour9 hours (approx.)$648.82 5.0From Zadar: Ugljan Beach and Villages Private Sailboat Tour$397 5.0Private Boat Tour With Snorkeling Equipment6 hours (approx.)$80.60