Zadar

15 Best Krka Waterfalls Tours from Zadar

Here I’ve collected the Krka day trips that make the most of Zadar’s easy distance; the park sits roughly an hour south. Skradinski Buk, the headline cascade, stacks 17 travertine steps into one wide fall. Swimming under it ended in 2021, so go for the boardwalk loop and the boat leg instead.

2.Krka Waterfalls, Food & Wine Tasting, Boat Ride & Zadar Old Town

Nestled in Krka National Park, this tour promises an unforgettable blend of waterfalls, wine tastings, boat rides, and Zadar's charm - a must-experience adventure.

★ 5.0

“Krka no is beautiful. Walking around it and see the natural beauty is breathtaking. Our guide, Bojan was so knowledgeable and told us all about the history and explained so much. He was excellent. The wine tasting was very good.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.From Zadar: Krka National Park and Waterfalls Day Trip

Immerse yourself in a day of enchanting waterfalls and cultural heritage in Krka National Park from Zadar, where nature and history intertwine magically...

★ 4.3

“Lovely tour with great guide. Bus half full and nice walks and boottrip. Lots of information combined with superb weather made it a TOP excursion. Krka and Skradin are worth every penny.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.From Zadar: Krka Waterfalls Day Tour

Hike through captivating landscapes and uncover the secrets of Krka National Park on an unforgettable adventure.

★ 4.6

“The trip was absolutely amazing. Krka was very beautiful and definitely work the visit. The guide Dragan was really knowledgeable about the area and gave us some really great recommendations for the park and the surrounding town.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.Krka Waterfalls From Zadar – Ticket Reserved, Simple and Easy

Find out how the Krka Waterfalls tour from Zadar offers a hassle-free experience, making your journey effortless and memorable.

★ 4.5

“We booked our KDKA waterfall tour 16 June 2024 departing from Zadar, with Zadar Adventure . Dragan our guide and driver was excellent with a great personality. Fluent in English. We met at their office at 7:20am and left at 8am to arrive in Read…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.From Zadar: Krka Waterfalls Tour with Panoramic Boat Ride

Discover the stunning Krka Waterfalls with this Zadar day trip featuring skip-the-line access, panoramic boat rides, and time to explore Croatia’s natural beauty.

★ 4.6

“Wycieczka na wodospady Krka była wyjątkowym przeżyciem, które na długo pozostanie w naszej pamięci. Wszystko było świetnie zorganizowane – od transportu, przez harmonogram, aż po sam pobyt w parku narodowym. Na szczególne wyróżnienie zasługuje nasza przewodniczka Tamara – osoba z pasją, ogromną wiedzą i świetnym…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.Krka Waterfalls Excursion From Zadar

Mysteries and marvels await on the Krka Waterfalls Excursion from Zadar, promising a day of enchantment in nature's embrace...

★ 4.5

“La excursión super unos paisajes increíbles, drago que organiza la excursión super majo y me recojieron del alojamiento y me dejaron en el mismo lugar , visita recomendada 100 por 100 Conductor hasta el parque super me recomendo restaurantes y lugar el viaje se hizo…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Krka Waterfalls Afternoon Tour, Including Guide and Entrance

Discover the beauty of Krka Waterfalls on this well-rated afternoon tour from Zadar, featuring a boat cruise, free time, and expert guides for an authentic experience.

“As I was alone I wanted to have a guided tour. The trip is very good. Ivan was a great and knowledgeable guide, very friendly and chatty. I think there is enough time allocated for each part of the trip. Personally I would have preferred…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.From Zadar: Krka Waterfalls AFTERNOON Tour -TICKETS INCLUDED

Discover Krka Waterfalls from Zadar with a guided afternoon tour, including a boat ride, free park entrance, and time to relax at Skradin's beaches.

★ 4.7

“Our guide, Ivan, was very engaging and helpful. At every stage of the trip, he informed us where we were going, how long it would take, and what our next plans were. I highly recommend him!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.Krka Waterfalls Afternoon Tour, Included Entrance Fee and Guide

Discover the stunning Krka Waterfalls with an all-inclusive afternoon tour from Zadar, including boat cruise, guided insights, and free time in Skradin.

★ 5.0

“Fantastic trip with Ivan as our guide. Well run with Ivan setting up a WhatsApp group with lots of information and timings to help the time run smoothly. Both Skradin village and Krka waterfalls are stunning and worth a visit and can’t speak highly enough…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Private Return Transfer to Krka National Park From Zadar and Return to Zadar

Journey into the heart of Croatia's natural beauty with a private transfer to Krka National Park from Zadar – where adventure awaits!

★ 5.0

“Marco was an excellent and friendly driver. He picked us up from the Cruise Port very punctually and brought us to Krka speedily. He returned us to Zadar old town at our request for two hours to look around and later brought us back to…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Krka Private Tour Driver + Guide up to 8 Ppl From Zadar

Curious about exploring Croatia's hidden gems with a private guide? Unveil the wonders of Krka on this exclusive tour for an unforgettable experience.

★ 4.5

“Jure did a great job on our tour to Krka. He met us right by our ship, had a very comfortable van as there were 6 of us. Krka was very beautiful. We did a short hike there; Jute is very knowledgeable and took us…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.0Krka Waterfalls and Skradin Visit from Zadar5 hours (approx.)$90.31 4.5National Park Krka Private Return Day Transfer by Minivan6 to 7 hours (approx.)$722.47 5.0Krka Waterfalls Private Tour up to 8 Persons-Pick up Included6 hours (approx.)$481.65 5.0From Zadar: Krka Falls and Zadar or Sibenik (or Winery) Private6 to 8 hours (approx.)$872.98 5.0Krka Waterfalls Afternoon Tour from Zadar with Tickets Included7 hours (approx.)$80.66 5.0Krka Waterfalls and Zadar Old Town Tour From Cruise Ship Port6 to 7 hours (approx.)$144.19 5.0Krka Waterfalls Day Tour With Panoramic Boat Ride TICKET INCLUDED$53.70 5.0Private Roundtrip Transfer From Zadar to Krka National Park6 to 7 hours (approx.)$417.00 5.0Private Krka Waterfalls With Wine and Prosciutto Shore Excursion4 to 6 hours (approx.)$274.03 4.2From Zadar: Krka National Park and Sibenik Day Trip9 hours$89 5.0Private Transfer From Zadar to Split With Krka National Park$289.31 4.3Zadar: Krka falls, olive mill, lunch, oil & wine tasting$63 3.4Krka National Park from Zadar Port7 hours$229 5.0Zadar: Krka Waterfalls Private Tour6 hours$412 5.0Airport Zadar or Zadar to Split via Krka Waterfalls for Singles or Couples$457.71 4.0Krka National Park and Šibenik Old Town$88.31 5.0Full-Day Tour of Krka Waterfalls & ŠIbenik Town From Zadar5 to 6 hours (approx.)$120.98 5.0Private tour – Krka NP from Zadar$775.68 5.0From Zadar: Krka Waterfalls and Sibenik Private Tour9 hours$577 3.0Private Tour to NP Krka Lakes From Zadar7 hours (approx.)$348.30 5.0Full-Day Private Tour From Zadar to Krka National Park$476.15 5.0Krka Waterfalls – Day Tour With Boat Ride – TICKETS INCLUDED$53.88 5.0Private Full-Day Tour to Krka Waterfalls and Sibenik$548.95 5.0Private tour of Zadar and Krka NP$835.35