Zadar

15 Best Kornati National Park Tours from Zadar

These are the Kornati boat trips from Zadar I’d trust with a full day on the water. The national park scatters 89 islands and reefs to the southwest, and boats are the only way in. Most routes add a swim stop in Telašćica’s sheltered bay.

1.Zadar: Kornati Boat Trip With Lunch and Swim Stops

Set sail on a stunning Kornati Boat Trip from Zadar, where breathtaking views and secret swimming spots await—discover what hidden treasures lie ahead.

Most Popular★ 4.5

“I can not recommend this day trip enough! Our day started with a friendly introduction from our guide followed by breakfast (ham & cheese sandwiches). There was unlimited water, juice and biscuits (as well as wine from 10am onwards). Our guide spoke to each table…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.From Zadar: Kornati National Park & Telaica Boat Tour

Discover Croatia's stunning Kornati and Telaica on a full-day boat tour from Zadar. Enjoy swimming, delicious local food, and expert guides for an authentic experience.

★ 4.2

“Bring your watershoes as the beaches are with stones! Definitely recommend snorkeling at the second stop. It was an amazing trip with breath-taking views. 10/10”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.Zadar: Full-Day Sailing Trip to Kornati

Uncover the hidden treasures of Kornati on a full-day sailing trip from Zadar, where mystery and wonder await beneath the crystal-clear waters...

★ 4.6

“Our skipper Ante was one of a kind! We were a really small group of 5 + the skipper and quite quickly it felt like sailing with friends. it was so much fun and such an awesome day. learnt a lot about sailing from him.…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.From Zadar/Bibinje: Kornati National Park Cruise with Lunch

Experience the stunning Kornati National Park on a full-day cruise from Zadar or Bibinje, featuring swimming, local food, drinks, and expert guides for an authentic Croatian adventure.

★ 4.3

“It was a good day on the Boat. I visited beautiful places and swam in crystal clear waters. All was good besides that the crew could give us more information about visited places. Food on the boat was ok. The music was too loud.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Excursion to Kornati National Park From Zadar

Mystery and magic await on an excursion to Kornati National Park from Zadar, where hidden treasures and unforgettable experiences beckon.

★ 4.5

“This was a great trip, the boat wasn't too crowded and there was plenty of room to enjoy the views from all levels. There was free fruit, water and pop and the lady even made us brunch to enjoy on our way out. The lagoon…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.Hello Kornati – Small Group One Day Trip From Zadar

Glide through the Adriatic on a small-group day trip to Kornati National Park from Zadar, where hidden coves and surprises await - what lies beyond the horizon?

★ 5.0

“Lovely small group. Saw my first ever Sunfish! Plenty of dolphins, lovely bays to swim in and a really pleasant restaurant lunch. The captian was excellent, friendly and clear.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Zadar: Kornati, Ship wreck Sakarun, Golubinka,speedboat tour

Discover Croatia’s stunning Kornati Archipelago and Dugi Otok on an exciting speedboat tour from Zadar, featuring snorkeling, beaches, and caves.

★ 4.8

“The tour was well organized, the guide was very friendly and the trip was so beautyful we will definetly recommend! We saw some dolphins on the way and even some tunas. The Kornati islands are beautyful and special, even more with a cool speed boat.…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Zadar: Telascica and Kornati Full-Day Boat Trip with Lunch

Discover Croatia's stunning Kornati and Telašćica parks on a full-day boat trip from Zadar, featuring scenic stops, swimming, and delicious local cuisine.

★ 4.3

“Wycieczka bardzo dobrze zorganizowana; polski przewodnik bardzo miły i pomocy w stosunku do grupy ;) polecam warto spędzić cały dzień na łodzi i podziwiać ten piękny krajobraz”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.0Kornati – Hidden Bay & Telascica From Zadar10 hours (approx.)$66.08 4.7Zadar: Kornati & Telaica boat tour with Lunch & Drinks$46 3.5Kornati National Park and Nature Park TelašćIca Full-Day Trip From Zadar$52.63 4.9Mikado Kornati Excursion with snorkeling and hiking stops9.5 hours$101 4.8Zadar: Dugi Otok, Kornati Park, Sakarun Beach Speedboat Tour$142 4.6Zadar: National Park Kornati Tour with Eufemija boat10 hours$70 5.0Private Speedboat Tour to National Park Kornati Islands8 hours (approx.)$205.16 4.0Kornati Islands Snorkeling Excursion From Zadar$36 5.0National Park Kornati & Telascica Nature Park for 15 people max$95.91 5.0Private Full Day Tour All Inclusive (Kornati or Vrgada)9 hours (approx.)$129.88 3.9Zadar: Kornati National Park & Cliffs of Telascica9.5 hours$47 4.5Zadar: Kornati National Park and Telaica Nature Park Trip1 day$58 4.5Zadar: Boat Tour to Kornati Secluded Bay, Local Life & Lunch10 hours$64 4.0From Zadar: Kornati National Park and Telašćica Nature Park10 hours (approx.)$60.15 4.0Boat Trip From Zadar to Kornati National Park10 hours (approx.)$59.55 4.4SURPRISE TOUR KORNATI & TELASCICA Boat Tour(po Polsku)9.5 hours$47 3.0From Zadar: Kornati National Park Day Trip With Breakfast & Lunch$52.50 4.2Zadar: Boat Trip to NP Kornati With Stop on Lavdara & Ugljan 4.9Mikado Kornati Excursion$91 4.3Full-day boat trip from Zadar and Sukoan to Kornati NP$56 5.0Highlights of Kornati by Traditional Sail Boat$101.91 4.5SURPRISE TOUR KORNATI & TELASCICA Boat Tour$62 3.6Full-day boat trip from Biograd na moru to Kornati NP$56 4.7From Zadar: Private Speedboat Tour of Kornati National Park8 hours$412