New York City

15 Best Washington DC Tours from New York

One-day Washington DC runs from New York, compared for what you see between the drives. Buses leave around dawn and spend about four hours each way. That leaves five to six hours at the monuments, enough for the Mall but not the museums.

2.From New York City: Washington and Philadelphia 1-Day Tour

Experience the best of Washington and Philadelphia on a 1-day tour from New York City. Visit iconic landmarks like the White House, Capitol Hill, Liberty Bell, and more!

★ 4.5

“I liked the trip so much. Even with the foggy and rainy weather our guide Carlos made sure we got all informations about places we visited, in a fun way, and made sure we have great time. 100% would recommend.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.Washington DC Day Trip From New York City

Discover the hidden gems of Washington DC on an epic day trip from NYC. Explore iconic landmarks, indulge in delicious food, and create unforgettable memories.

★ 4.5

“The most informative trip we have ever been on. Our guide Carlos made the day fabulous, the attention to detail was second to none”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.Washington DC and Philadelphia in One Day From NYC

Discover the best of two iconic cities! Explore Washington DC and Philadelphia in just one day from NYC. Don't miss this incredible adventure!

★ 5.0

“The trip was amazing we were picked up on time at the exact location lots of communication on were and what times we should meet up The trip it self was well run and well organised our driver raffy and tour guide Deigo we’re brilliant…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.Washington DC Day Tour From New York City

Discover the iconic landmarks of Washington DC on a thrilling day tour from New York City. Don't miss this unforgettable journey of history and culture!

★ 4.5

“Got picked up at picked up point. No hassle Had a fantastic day with our small group and the tour guide explained everything, also letting us take plenty of pictures.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.Washington DC Day Trip by Bus From New York City

Discover the wonders of Washington DC on a thrilling day trip from NYC. Explore iconic landmarks, immerse in history, and make unforgettable memories. Book your adventure now!

★ 4.7

“Our guide Allan was informative, helpful, communicative and managed the large group efficiently. Journey was on time both morning and evening, with breaks for snacks and restrooms during the whole journey. Highly recommendable..”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.Excursion to Washington From New York in 1 Day

Discover the best of Washington in just one day! Join us for an unforgettable journey from New York and explore the capital's iconic landmarks and rich history.

★ 5.0

“well organized on a tight schedule in order to get all the important landmarks in A certain amount of stamina needed as it is a long day and a long ride A special thank you to our tour guide Lucas who made the trip amusing…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.Day Trip to Washington From New York

Keen to explore the nation's capital on a day trip from New York City? Discover iconic landmarks and cultural insights beyond the typical itinerary.

★ 5.0

“The trip covered lots of different sights and was very informative guide. Give the passengers a good amount of rest stops. Ahmed and Elvis were great host and driver. Appreciates the surprise at the end thank you”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.2-Day Washington DC, Philadelphia and Amish Country Tour From New York

Discover the best of Washington DC, Philadelphia, and Amish Country in just 2 days. Experience history, culture, and natural beauty on this unforgettable tour from New York.

★ 4.5

“We got to see many attractions and would not have been able to do this on our own. Very knowledgeable tour guide who gave us lots of information about the areas and landmarks we visited. Worry free travel in a comfortable coach.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.5Niagara Falls, Philadelphia, Washington DC, 4-Days From NYC4 days (approx.)$825.00 4.5Washington D.C.& Philadelphia 2-Day Tour From New York City2 days (approx.)$363.00 4.5Tour of Washington From New York$220.00 4.7Washington DC From New York 1 Day$125 4.1From NYC: Niagara Falls, Washington DC and Boston 4-Day Trip$587 3.5Excursion From New York to Washington 1 Day$98.10 4.0New York 4-Day Tour to Niagara Falls & Washington,3rd&4th Free4 days (approx.)$674.00 3.5New York to Washington DC Day Trip by Rail16 hours (approx.)$350.94 5.0From NYC: Washington DC in a Day Tour$99 3.6Philadelphia and Washington DC 2-Day Trip From New York2 days$358 3.2From New York: Niagara Falls and Washington DC 3-Day Trip$585 3.0Two Day Combo: Niagara Falls and Washington With Philadelphia From New York2 days (approx.)$393.00 4.0Niagara Falls, Washington DC, Boston 4-day Tour from New York4 days (approx.)$795.00 5.0Washington From New York in English$150 2.3From NYC/NJ: 2-Day Tour to Washington DC, Philly & Amish$364 4.5Washington D.C. ,Niagara Falls 5-Day Tour From New York5 days (approx.)$792.00 4.5New York City to Washington DC and Philadelphia Tour in 1 Day$144.00 3.53-Day Bus Tour to Washington D.C., Niagara Falls, Watkins Glen From New York3 days (approx.)$375.00 3.0Full Day Washington DC Tour From New York City12 to 13 hours (approx.)$375.00 5.0Full Day Tour to Washington From New York$129.00 5.0Tour to Washington From New York With Arcol Travel$140.00 5.0Niagara-Washington DC-Philadelphia-Amish Country: 4-Day Tour (Feb )4 days (approx.)$1,045.00 5.0Washington D.C Excursion (All Day)$135.00 5.03-Day New York and Washington DC& Including NY Airport Transfer3 days (approx.)$850.00