New York City

15 Best Brooklyn Tours

Brooklyn tours, from DUMBO and the Heights to Williamsburg food streets. The borough would be one of America’s largest cities on its own, so no single walk covers it. Pick by neighborhood; bridge-area walks and Williamsburg routes rarely overlap.

1.Boroughs of NYC: Harlem, Bronx, Queens, Brooklyn & Coney Island

Discover the vibrant boroughs of NYC: Harlem, Bronx, Queens, Brooklyn & Coney Island. Uncover the city's hidden gems and cultural diversity in this exciting article.

Most Popular★ 4.5

“Lengthy tour but informative! Our tour guide Jorge was great. The bus was comfortable. We got a chance to see four boroughs. Definitely worth the money!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

2.NYC: Brooklyn Nets NBA Game Ticket at Barclays Center

Observing the electric energy of Brooklyn's basketball culture unfolds as you step into the Barclays Center, where the Nets' playoff pursuit promises an unforgettable gameday experience.

“We had an amazing time! A great atmosphere at the Barclays Center and such a fun experience we had. It was our first time at a basketball game.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.From Manhattan: Bronx, Queens and Brooklyn Half-Day Tour

Embark on the 'From Manhattan: Bronx, Queens, and Brooklyn Half-Day Tour' to discover the hidden gems and diverse cultures that await in these vibrant boroughs.

★ 4.3

“What an experience! If you love sightseeing and want to cram loads of sights into a short space of time, then this is the tour to book! We saw so many amazing places and our guide was so knowledgeable. As an added bonus, we completed…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.NYC: Contrasts of Bronx, Queens, Brooklyn, & Manhattan Tour

Kaleidoscopic diversity unfolds as you explore the vibrant neighborhoods of New York City, from Harlem's legacy to the artistic expressions of the Bronx, Queens, and Brooklyn.

★ 4.7

“almost everything was good abortus the tour, only the jewish part was a bit less but that was because of the People and not the tour”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.Brooklyn Bridge & DUMBO Neighborhood Tour – From Manhattan to Brooklyn

Explore the iconic Brooklyn Bridge and vibrant DUMBO neighborhood on this exciting tour. Discover the best of Manhattan to Brooklyn in one unforgettable experience.

★ 5.0

“Fantastic tour with a great operator—highly recommend! The walk was enjoyable, and it ends in Dumbo, which is a perfect spot to grab lunch afterward.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.The Original Best of Brooklyn Half-Day Food and Culture, Bus Tour

Indulge in Brooklyn's culinary delights and experience its vibrant culture on this half-day bus tour. Discover the best of the borough's food scene and beyond!

★ 5.0

“Ate our way through the waterfront neighborhoods of Brooklyn. Learned a lot about the various immigrant neighborhoods as well as gentrification by the hipsters. A fun way to spend 4 hours.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.New York Eats Experience: Brooklyn Food, History & Culture Tour

Discover the mouthwatering delights of Brooklyn on our food tour! Dive into the rich history and vibrant culture of New York's most iconic borough.

★ 5.0

“Had a great time and learned a lot from our tour guide Sara - and had great food from places we would have never found ourselves. Any easy ride in on the subway left us wanting to come back for more.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.Dyker Heights Brooklyn Christmas Lights Tour

Experience the magic of Dyker Heights Brooklyn Christmas Lights Tour. Immerse yourself in dazzling displays and festive cheer. Don't miss this holiday wonderland!

“We are from another country and have done this tour twice during our stay in New York. Mo was our tour guide and he was organised and made sure we were given excellent instructions to meet back at the bus. He gave informative commentary the…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Brooklyn Graffiti Lesson

Get ready to unleash your inner artist with a Brooklyn Graffiti Lesson, where creativity meets urban culture in a hands-on experience like no other.

★ 4.8

“Leaf, you were awesome. This is Brit Mike - I forgot to say, check out Leake Street Arches in central London, it’s a pretty cool Graffiti spot.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.NYC: Explore the Bronx, Brooklyn, and Queens on a Bus Tour

Hop on board a double-decker bus and uncover the hidden treasures of NYC's boroughs on a tour that promises surprises at every turn...

★ 4.6

“absolutely 100% fabulous! Great tour guide....the stops were fascinating and appropriate. loved every minute thank you! my daughters 18 and 15 both enjoyed it too! something for everyone!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.NYC Brooklyn Bridge and DUMBO Food Tour

Discover the mouthwatering delights of NYC's Brooklyn Bridge and DUMBO Food Tour. Indulge in an unforgettable culinary journey through these iconic neighborhoods.

★ 5.0

“Alex was a great guide. He is very informative and knowledgeable, so it made the educational element of the tour very enjoyable. The huge downside was the actual food experience. The samples themselves were quite small and having been on numerous food tours, I am…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.New York Helicopter Tour: Manhattan, Brooklyn and Staten Island

Experience the breathtaking beauty of New York City from above with our exclusive helicopter tour - a thrilling adventure you'll never forget!

★ 5.0

“Excellent view of all of New York! To see everything you experience in 30 minutes would take you many many hours of travel and time, highly recommend!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.0The Escape Game Brooklyn: Epic 60-Minute Adventures in City Point1 hour 15 minutes (approx.)$48.98 4.6NYC: Statue of Liberty & Brooklyn Bridge Cruise$25 5.0A Slice of Brooklyn Pizza Tour$16 4.5Brooklyn Dyker Heights Christmas Wonderland Bus Tour4 hours (approx.)$54.00 4.4From Manhattan: 2-Hour Brooklyn Bridge Bike Tour2 hours$59 5.0Walking Tour in Manhattan Brooklyn Bridge and Waterfront2 hours 30 minutes to 3 hours (approx.)$29.00 4.3Brooklyn: 1.5-Hour Dyker Heights Christmas Lights Tour$21 4.7NYC: Brooklyn Bridge and Dumbo District Walking Tour2.5 hours$49 3.0Private Arrival Transfer: NYC Airports (JFK) (LGA) (EWR) to Brooklyn1 hour (approx.)$42.93 4.5New York City: Brooklyn Bridge & Waterfront Bike Tour (2 Hours)2 hours (approx.)$59.88 5.0Statue of Liberty and Brooklyn Bridge Boat Tour30 minutes (approx.)$60.00 4.6NYC: Brooklyn Bridge and Dumbo Guided Walking Tour$34 4.5Brooklyn Street Art Tour1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$25.00 4.8Neighbourhood Eats: Brownstone Brooklyn Food Tour$76 5.0Made in Brooklyn Tour3 hours (approx.)$55.00 5.0Brooklyn Neighborhoods Small-Group Bike Tour3 to 4 hours (approx.)$98.00 5.0Visite De L’art Urbain Et De La Culture Hipster À Brooklyn.$62.92 4.5Manhattan, Bronx, Queens & Brooklyn- New York City of Contrasts5 to 6 hours (approx.)$52.00 5.0Brooklyn Bridge Waterfront Guided Bike Tour2 hours (approx.)$59.00 5.0Brooklyn Private Sailing Excursion For Groups of up to Six2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$895.00 4.4From Manhattan: 2-Hour Brooklyn Bridge Sightseeing Bike Tour2 hours$59 5.0Brooklyn Bridge Bike Tour3 hours (approx.)$67.00 4.5Williamsburg Bites: Brooklyn Food Tour by Like A Local Tours$79.20 4.2Brooklyn: 2-Hour Best of Brooklyn Williamsburg Walking Tour$32