New York City

15 Best NYC Observation Deck Tickets

Five skyline decks compete for the same sunset, and this list matches each ticket to its view. Top of the Rock is the deck that puts the Empire State Building in your photos. Sunset slots sell out first, so book those a few days ahead.

6.NYC Empire State Building Admission Ticket

Witness the grandeur of New York City from the iconic Empire State Building's 86th-floor observatory with this must-have admission ticket.

“Nice place , a lot of history !! It’s better to go in the summertime , at night ! The view is stunning”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.SUMMIT One Vanderbilt Experience Ticket

Discover the breathtaking views and immersive wonders of the SUMMIT One Vanderbilt Experience. Get your tickets now and elevate your perspective like never before!

★ 4.5

“The day and night presents great views. Also they provide shoe covers so your shoes won’t show or matter”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.New York City One World Observatory Admission Ticket

Fascinated by the New York City skyline? Explore the One World Observatory and experience panoramic views from the top of this iconic attraction.

“The One World Observatory is amazing. The experience is not easy to describe to someone - as it's so unique. When the doors open at the top - it is absolutely breathtaking....it just shocks you.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Edge Observation Deck Admission Ticket

Experience breathtaking views of New York City from the Edge Observation Deck. Get your admission ticket now and see the city like never before!

★ 4.0

“Great view! The view whole NY city was so nice from the top. We went at night. It was Christmas Eve. The shinny lights looked mesmerizing from the edge. Must go.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.Full-Day New York “Must See” Small-Group Tour Plus One World Observatory Ticket

Experience the best of New York City in one day with our small-group tour. Don't miss out on the iconic landmarks and the breathtaking views from One World Observatory.

★ 5.0

“Excellent tour with our guide John Bow. John had a sense of humour, was very open to questions, explained the history of what we saw and his voice carried (which is helpful in a busy and at times noisy city). This tour was perfect for…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.The New York Pass: 15 Attractions Including Empire State Building

Discover the ultimate way to explore NYC! The New York Pass grants you access to 15 top attractions, including the iconic Empire State Building. Click now for an unforgettable adventure!

★ 4.0

“We had 4 full days in NYC so purchased a pass for this duration. Very easy to use and set up, all via the GO City app. We set up an idea of itinerary for when and where we would be each day and set…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.9/11 Memorial, Ground Zero Tour With Optional One World Observatory Ticket

Discover the powerful symbolism and emotional impact of the 9/11 Memorial, Ground Zero Tour. Experience the resilience of New York City with an optional One World Observatory ticket.

★ 5.0

“Raymond did a great job, was very personable, knowledgeable, and kept a good pace. The coverage was great and the teen kids stayed interested and engaged. The group was of a great size.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.New York Sightseeing Day Pass: 15 Attractions Including One World Observatory

Discover the best of New York with the Sightseeing Day Pass! Indulge in 15 iconic attractions, including the breathtaking One World Observatory. Start your adventure now!

★ 3.0

“This is a really good way to see New York in couple of days. Only negative thing was that the second day the Brooklyn loop wasn't active and Grey Line had not informed clearly enough of this, so we missed our Brooklyn loop tour.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.6NYC: Express Empire State Building Tickets- Skip-the-Line$93 3.5New York City 1-Day Hop-On Hop-Off With Empire State and Statue of Liberty Ferry1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$135.00 4.8NYC: Downtown Tour & Optional One World Observatory Ticket$89 4.6NYC: Edge Observation Deck + Tickets to 2 Top Attractions$119 4.0NYC One World Observatory: Skip the Line2 hours (approx.)$67.91 4.0Skip-the-Line NYC One World Observatory Combo Ticket2 hours (approx.)$58.79 3.8NYC: Empire State, Statue of Liberty, & Hop-on Hop-off Tour$130 4.5See the Sunrise at the Empire State Building in NYC1 hour 30 minutes to 3 hours (approx.)$146.98 3.5New York City 1-Day Hop-On Hop-Off With Empire State Building Admission1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$105.00 4.0Top of the Rock VIP Tickets With Skylift and the Beam Experience1 hour 15 minutes (approx.)$206.87 4.5Rockefeller Center Walking Tour With Top of the Rock1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$39.00 5.0Private 9/11 Memorial and Ground Zero Walking Tour With Optional One World Observatory3 hours (approx.)$82.78 4.6NYC: Empire State Building Sunrise Experience Ticket$147 5.0Ground Zero Tour With One World Observatory Access$109 4.5Midtown Manhattan Guided Tour With SUMMIT One Vanderbilt Entry2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$39.00 3.5Ground Zero 911 MemorialOne World Observatory Upgrade Option1 to 3 hours (approx.)$39.99 4.9NYC: Skip-the-Line SUMMIT One Vanderbilt Private Guided Tour$162 3.0Edge Observation Deck & Optional Statue of Liberty 60 Min Sightseeing Cruise2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$79.99 4.7Summit One Vanderbilt – Midtown & Grand Central Tour$135 4.5NYC Adventure Pass – Edge Observation Deck, The Beast and RiseNY1 to 8 hours (approx.)$119.00 3.5VIP SUMMIT One Vanderbilt Midtown Grand Central Highlights Tour3 hours (approx.)$135.00 5.0Fully Guided VIP Tour of One World Observatory1 hour to 1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$80.57 4.9NYC: VIP Rock Pass With Top of the Rock & Beam Experience$245 3.5Edge Observation Deck Times Square & Hudson Yard Tour3 hours (approx.)$129.99