Sorrento & the Amalfi Coast

15 Best Sorrento Cooking Classes

This list brings together Sorrento’s cooking classes, from quick pizza sessions to long farmhouse lunches. Gnocchi alla sorrentina is the hometown dish, and the better classes build it from scratch. Many run on lemon farms outside the centre, so check the pickup arrangements.

1.Sorrento: Farm Visit With Pizza Lesson, Wine, and Limoncello

Discover the ultimate Italian experience in Sorrento. Immerse yourself in a farm visit with a pizza lesson, indulge in local wine, and savor the taste of authentic Limoncello.

Most Popular★ 5.0

“It was really fun, the group were all happy and so the atmosphere was great. The host was young vibrant and confident- she kept us in our toes and was very funny. Great pizza class and meal along with tastings and plenty of wine!!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

2.Hands-On Cooking Class & Farmhouse Visit in the Amalfi Coast

Immerse yourself in the flavors of the Amalfi Coast with an interactive cooking class and farmhouse visit, where culinary magic awaits.

★ 5.0

“Great experience where you are actually taught some cooking skills and Italian dishes. Beautiful location in Amalfi. You will love the view. This group has a smooth process to get you to their location, picking you up at the GAS bar. The people teaching and…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.Pizza School With Wine and Limoncello Tasting in a Local Farm

Discover the perfect pairing at our Pizza School: learn to make mouthwatering pizza, sip on fine wines, and indulge in refreshing limoncello tasting on a charming local farm.

★ 5.0

“A wonderful experience and would definitely recommend. Very well organized! Had a wonderful evening.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.Sorrento: Pizza Making Class

Learn the art of pizza making in beautiful Sorrento! Join our hands-on class and become a pizza pro. Don't miss out, book your spot today!

★ 4.9

“The driver was punctual and got us to the place where the activity took place. We started off by learning how mozzarella is made, and got a taste of it and the many types of olive oil made there. We progressed to making pizza, each…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.Farm Tour With Cheese & Pizza Experience, Wine & Limoncello Test

Tantalize your taste buds with a Farm Tour like no other, featuring Cheese & Pizza, Wine & Limoncello - but what secret ingredient takes this experience to the next level?

★ 5.0

“Really great afternoon with Francesco and his family, drank some delicious wine, made an amazing pizza, learnt how mozzarella and limoncello were made and had an all round fantastic time. Definitely one of the best trips I’ve ever been on”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.Sorrento Farm Experience Including Tastings, Pizza Making and Limoncello

Indulge in a delightful Sorrento Farm Experience! Discover tastings, master pizza making, and savor authentic Limoncello. Uncover the essence of Italy's culinary paradise. Click now!

★ 5.0

“Really fun and entertaining, absolutely brilliant people/ family. Loved every moment thank you very much. We will have Wonderful memories from this day”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.Sorrento: Pasta and Tiramisu Cooking Class With Wine

Embark on a flavorful journey with the Pasta and Tiramisu Cooking Class in Sorrento, where pasta, tiramisu, and wine intertwine in an enticing culinary escapade.

★ 4.8

“We had a wonderful day at our lunch time cooking class. Antonio was amazing. The food we cooked was delicious and so was the wine and limoncello. We learnt a lot and have so much fun. An absolute MUST DO if visiting Sorrento, 10/10 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.Small Group Cooking Class in Sorrento With Prosecco & Tiramisù

Discover the secrets of Italian cuisine in Sorrento with Prosecco & Tiramisù, where culinary delights await.

★ 5.0

“Tony was amazing and we had the BEST time in his cooking class! We learned so much, and made the best meatballs and pasta! The tiramisu was “chefs kiss”! We would definitely go back!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.Cooking Class With Pasta, Mozzarella and Tiramisu With Wine

Fulfill your senses with a culinary voyage of pasta, mozzarella, tiramisu, and wine, where each sip and bite unlocks a world of flavors waiting to be savored.

★ 5.0

“Well what an incredible experience! This beautiful host made our time SO fun. Turns out we can make amazing pasta. You can do cooking classes anywhere, but in the hills of Amalfi on his farm was a whole new level. ❤️”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Sorrento: Farm Tour With Cheese Tasting & Pizza Making Class

Discover the secrets of Sorrento's farms with a cheese tasting and pizza making class. Immerse yourself in authentic Italian flavors and create memories that will last a lifetime.

★ 5.0

“This tour was exceptional! Francesco and his family did all they could to make it the best it could be. an absolute highlight of our trip for certain.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Amalfi: Make Fresh Pasta, Mozzarella & Tiramisù with wine

Discover Amalfi’s authentic cooking experience with a class making mozzarella, pasta, and tiramisù, all with stunning coastal views and organic wine.

★ 5.0

“It was extremely fun! Giovanni does this as if he's been doing this for years, and his father (the chef) cooks so incredibly well - it was the best pasta I've ever had in my life. They were also incredibly acommodating with our food restrictions.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.Sorrento Pizza Making

Discover the secrets of authentic Sorrento pizza making. From the dough to the toppings, learn how to create the perfect slice of Italian culinary heaven.

★ 5.0

“We had an awesome experience!! Luigi was super fun and knowledgeable, and provided transportation! Our group had a range of experience with cooking and he was able to answer questions to keep everyone engaged! The flow of the class was perfect! Great way to spend…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.Genuine Home Cooking Class

Discover the secrets of authentic home cooking with our immersive classes. Unleash your inner chef and create mouthwatering dishes that will impress everyone at your table.

“Such an amazing experience so glad we did this cooking class, so authentic. You can see Clara and Rocco’s passion for sharing their knowledge and their amazing home grown produce and locally sourced ingredients. Spectacular outdoor undercover area with beautiful scenic views and shaded from…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Pasta & Traditional Sorrento Cuisine with Pickup – 100% Hands On

Experience authentic Sorrento cuisine with a hands-on pasta-making class, stunning views, and local wine, all with convenient pickup and expert guidance.

★ 5.0

“We had a fantastic time and would highly recommend this class! Everyone participated in the cooking, the menu was excellent, and the experience was just as described.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.0Best Sorrento Cooking School3 hours (approx.)$241.97 5.0Amalfi Coast: Make Fresh Pasta, Mozzarella, & Tiramisù$66.16 5.0Amalfi Coast: Prepare Fresh Pasta, Mozzarella and Tiramisu3 hours (approx.)$78.64 5.0Amalfi: Make Fresh Pasta, Mozzarella, & Tiramisù with Wine1 - 2 hours$34 5.0Bella Sorrento Cooking School With Authentic Chef Experience3 hours (approx.)$193.57 5.0Amalfi: Cooking Class and Farmhouse Visit With Meal$157.47 5.0Amalfi: Cooking Class With Pasta, Mozzarella and Tiramisù$66.62 5.0Amalfi: Cooking Class With Pasta, Mozzarella, and Tiramisù$66.62 4.9SORRENTO: Pizza School Mastering Neapolitan Delights2 hours$88 5.0Shared Cooking Class With Traditional Recipes in Sorrento3 hours (approx.)$145.18 5.0Positano Cooking Class Gnocchi E Tiramisù3 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$181.48 4.8Sorrento: Pizza Making Class at Tirabusciò Cooking School2 hours$71 5.0Cooking Class Pizza Pasta and Traditions 100% 100 Hands on4 hours (approx.)$157.28 4.5Pasta and Tiramisu Cooking Class with Lunch and Wine in Sorrento3 hours (approx.)$107.68 5.0Cooking Class | Sorrento: Unleash Your Inner Chef.3 hours (approx.)$169.38 4.9Sorrento: Small Group Pasta and Tiramisu Class$134.81 5.0Sorrento: Authentic Local Cooking Class and Meal$169.93 5.0Sorrento Pizza Class With Wine, Limoncello & Transfer Included3 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$107.68 5.0Authentic Cooking Class in Sorrento4 hours (approx.)$163.33 5.0Pizza School Experience From Sorrento2 hours (approx.)$78.61 5.0Marco and Tano Cooking Class4 hours (approx.)$326.53 5.0Genuine Home Cooking Class Wine Tasting3 hours (approx.)$181.41 4.8Sorrento: Pizza Making Course2 hours$77 5.0Positano Home Cooking Class: Spaghetti and Tiramisù3 hours (approx.)$181.41