Maui

15 Best Road to Hana Tours

These are the Hana tours I’d book myself, from small-van day trips to private runs that return along the wild back side. The road squeezes more than 600 curves and dozens of one-lane bridges into 64 miles. Let someone else drive and you spend the day looking, not white-knuckling.

1.Small Group Road to Hana Adventure Tour With Pickup

Embark on an unforgettable Road to Hana adventure! Join our small group tour and experience the beauty of Maui's most scenic drive. Book now for an epic journey!

Most Popular★ 5.0

“Wasn’t what I expected, food provided was gross, no time at waterfall, didn’t even stop at twin falls.. would have been nice. Didn’t stop at much on the way was just sight seeing basically guide rushes you”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

2.Road to Hana Adventure Tour – Welcome to Maui!

Embark on an unforgettable journey along the mesmerizing Road to Hana in Maui. Discover hidden treasures, breathtaking views, and create memories that will last a lifetime.

★ 5.0

“Worth every dollar! Our driver/guide, Sale, was informative and entertaining every step of the way. A beautiful view everywhere you looked! Plenty of photo ops and sightseeing too, with opportunities to swim. We were well fed and the pizza lunch was excellent.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.Famous Road to Hana Waterfalls & Lunch by Mercedes Van

Discover the breathtaking Road to Hana waterfalls in style! Join us for an unforgettable journey and indulge in a delicious lunch in our luxurious Mercedes Van.

★ 5.0

“Great tour! The driver/guide was very knowledge and friendly and helpful. We saw many very beautiful sights. Highly recommended!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.VIP Private Road to Hana Tour With Pick up

Experience the ultimate VIP Private Road to Hana tour! Explore Maui's breathtaking beauty in style with convenient pick-up. Join us now!

★ 5.0

“My family and I were so glad that we booked this tour. Shayne was absolutely amazing both as a guide and as an individual. He help us maximize our short time on the island to see and do as much as possible. I would highly…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.Small-Group Road to Hana Luxury Tour

Embark on an unforgettable adventure through the breathtaking Road to Hana with our exclusive Small-Group Luxury Tour. Don't miss out – click now!

★ 5.0

“Although a long trip, it was well worth it. We highly recommend it & Ray was wonderful!! Very informative, spectacular scenery, lots of historical information.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.Small-Group Road to Hana Luxury Limo-Van Tour With Helicopter Flight Reverse

Experience the ultimate adventure on our Small-Group Road to Hana Luxury Tour. Helicopter flight included! Discover Maui like never before. Book now!

★ 5.0

“Scott was the ultimate tour guide on the drive to Hana sharing all the history. Great personality that made it fun for everyone. We took the helicopter flight back with Matt as the pilot and he was equally awesome! Would definitely recommend this trip to…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.Road to Hana Tour With Lunch and Pickup

Embark on an unforgettable journey along the stunning Road to Hana! Indulge in a delectable lunch and enjoy convenient pickup. Click now for an adventure of a lifetime!

★ 5.0

“The stop at Waianapanapa State Park was AMAZING! The cliffs, black sand beach, blow holes, etc. we're so beautiful. Incredible Scenery!! Also, the stop at the black rock beach with the waves crashing everywhere was awesome as well...and you get Aunt Sandy's famous Banana Bread…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.Maui: Small-Group Road to Hāna Sightseeing Tour

Discover the hidden treasures of Maui on an unforgettable small-group road trip to Hāna. Don't miss out on this epic adventure! Click now to join the journey.

★ 4.6

“This was a great trip organised by Mahalo Tours. We had a good comfortable transport for the trip. Our guide plus driver was Ed. He comes with lot of knowledge tips and a good story teller. It’s amazing to see his energy and eagerness to…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.Road to Hana, Black Sand Beach, Waterfalls & Turtles Tour

Discover the enchanting Road to Hana! Immerse yourself in black sand beaches, breathtaking waterfalls, and encounter majestic turtles on this unforgettable tour. Click now for an unforgettable adventure!

★ 4.0

“Oscar was great. Very personable and friendly. Took pictures of us. Although he was very difficult to understand. The tour was beautiful but felt rushed. And the pictures on the website were deceiving. The black sand beach and turtles were lame not like the pictures…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Maui: Road to Hana Adventure With Breakfast & Lunch

Embark on an unforgettable Maui adventure! Join us on the scenic Road to Hana, indulge in delicious breakfast and lunch, and create memories that will last a lifetime.

★ 4.7

“The trip was amazing. Not having to drive meant I could enjoy the view alongside everyone else, which was well worth it. Our guide Kristi was great. She provided us with some valuable information about Hawaii and Maui. Breakfast and lunch were really good as…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Maui by Storm: Epic Private Luxury Road to Hana Adventure Tour

Experience the ultimate adventure on Maui's Road to Hana with our private luxury tour. Discover hidden gems and breathtaking views. Book your epic journey now!

★ 5.0

“Charleston was an amazing guide! I felt like he customized the trip to fit our needs. He was super knowledgeable and infused facts about plant life, music and history into every twist and turn on the road to Hana. We traveled in style and felt…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.Maui: Road to Hana Helicopter & Waterfall Tour With Landing

Experience the ultimate Maui adventure with our Road to Hana helicopter tour! Soar above breathtaking waterfalls and touch down to explore hidden gems. Book your unforgettable journey now!

★ 4.9

“Everything was good, just wish they would let you know you have to have a full group. Had my 3pm switch to 9am on a Sunday .”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.Road to Hana Deluxe Rainforest and Waterfall Experience From Maui

Keen to explore Maui's lush landscapes and cascading waterfalls? Embark on the Road to Hana Deluxe Rainforest and Waterfall Experience for an unforgettable journey.

★ 5.0

“Long day but worth it. Dell did a great job driving and also describing much of the history and background of things.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Shaka Guide Maui “Classic” Road to Hana Audio Driving Tour

Embark on a breathtaking journey through Maui's iconic Road to Hana with Shaka Guide's immersive audio driving tour. Uncover hidden gems and create memories that will last a lifetime!

★ 4.5

“It works and makes the road so much easier. Let's you know when stops are comming up and recommends ones to pass up.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Voted #1 on Maui. VIP, Private Road to Hana Backstage Pass Tour

Experience the ultimate VIP tour on Maui! Join our Private Road to Hana Backstage Pass Tour, voted #1. Click now for an exclusive adventure like no other!

★ 5.0

“This was a highlight for our family. The road to Hana with 10 people was not hard to plan with this tour and our guides. Our guides, Leah and Eli, were AMAZING! Living on Maui, they had personal stories as well as history and facts…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.0Deluxe Halfway to Hana: Private Tour From Kahului7 to 8 hours (approx.)$359.00 4.5Kahului Small-Group Road to Hana Adventure – Maui9 to 10 hours (approx.)$249.99 4.5Halfway to Hana Tour of Maui Black Sand Beach Waterfalls Turtles6 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$199.00 4.5Hana Rainforest and Haleakala Crater 45-Minute Helicopter Tour45 minutes (approx.)$332.67 4.5Ultimate Self-Driving Audio Tour of Road to Hana, Maui2 to 3 hours (approx.)$16.99 4.5Maui Tour : Road to Hana Day Trip From Kahului Lunch, Water, Chip$199.99 4.5Maui Shore Excursion : Road to Hana Tour From Lahaina8 hours (approx.)$209.99 4.5Maui Magical Waterfall and Jungle Tour: Road to Hana5 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$189.00 5.0Road to Hana Private Jungle Tour$1,410.00 5.0Road to Hana Tour – Best of Maui6 to 9 hours (approx.)$333.00 5.0Road to Hana Deluxe Rainforest & Waterfall Experience From Maui8 to 10 hours (approx.)$219.99 5.0Half Day Private VIP Road to Hana Tour4 to 5 hours (approx.)$599.00 5.0Road to Hana Tour8 to 10 hours (approx.)$575.00 4.5Road To Hana: Audio Driving Tour8 to 16 hours (approx.)$19.99 5.0Private Unique Road to Hana Adventure$751.00 4.5Maui Adventure Bundle: 6 Epic Audio Driving Tours, Including Road to Hana6 days (approx.)$27.99 5.0VIP Private Road to Hana Tour in Cadillac Escalade With Pickup10 to 12 hours (approx.)$647.50 5.0Private Road to Hana Tour9 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$550.00 4.5Small Group Full Day Road to Hana Adventure9 to 10 hours (approx.)$329.00 5.0The Best Half Day of Your Life! Luxury Road to Hana Private Tour5 hours (approx.)$299.00 5.0Road to Hana Rainforest, Black Sand Beach, Waterfalls & Lunch9 to 10 hours (approx.)$245.99 4.6From Maui: Road to Hana Rainforest and Waterfall Experience11 hours$219 4.5Cruise Ship Shore Excursion: Kahului Heavenly Hana Tour8 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$242.00 5.0Ultimate Hana Full-Day Adventure Tour11 hours (approx.)$292.15