Prague

15 Best Prague Private Tours

Private tours of Prague for setting your own pace, with guides I would happily give a full day. The format bends to you: the castle at opening time, lunch where locals actually eat, no waiting for stragglers. Most guides meet you at your hotel.

1.Prague Old Town: Private Tour

Wander through Prague's enchanting Old Town on a private tour, where hidden stories and surprises await at every turn.

Most Popular★ 5.0

“Wonderful experience - loved how engaging and knowledgeable Iva was! She was so upbeat and fun to spend time with me. We loved the history, culture, stories and all she had to share. Fantastic!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

2.Prague Airport Private Arrival Transfer

Hitch a ride in style with a VIP transfer service at Prague Airport, setting the tone for an unforgettable adventure in this historic city.

★ 4.5

“My driver William was excellent, so friendly and helpful. It was a nice introduction to Prague. William gave me some insight into Prague as he drove me to my hotel.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.Prague E-Bike Guided Tour With Small Group or Private Option

Wander through Prague's enchanting streets on an E-bike tour and discover hidden gems that will leave you craving for more.

★ 5.0

“Very easy to use the e-bikes nobody should be put off, the bikes do all the work, it is very safe for all ages, you see parts of the city you would not see by walking”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.Discover Prague Private Tour – 3 hours

Discover Prague in 3 hours with this private tour, exploring highlights like Prague Castle, Charles Bridge, and Old Town with a personalized guide and flexible options.

★ 5.0

“3 hour walking tour of Prague - all I can say is ‘amazing’. Matej was extremely knowledgeable, got us some great photos and gave us some fab recommendations. We got to go on the underground and a tram (which we wouldn’t have done ourselves). It…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.Prague: City Highlights Private Walking Tour

Discover Prague’s top sights on a personalized 3.5-hour private walking tour, led by an expert guide, with options for boat rides and local dining.

★ 4.8

“It was a fun, relaxed and very educational tour! Our guide Linda knows the city by heart and her stories made us appreciate Prague even more.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.Prague: Shared Group/Private Segway Tour With Hotel Transfer

Mystery awaits as you embark on Prague's Segway Tour, offering a blend of adventure and convenience that promises an unforgettable exploration experience.

★ 4.8

“And congratulations on being the #1 rated activity of 280 in the Prague! Keep up the good work and it’s all because you truly care about customer service and your customers! This was aidric and mine, 1st time being outside of America and as an…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.Winter Charm of PRAGUE – Private Tour With PERSONAL PRAGUE GUIDE

Trek through Prague's winter charm with Personal Prague Guide for a captivating journey into the city's enchanting secrets.

★ 5.0

“Our tour operator found us luckily. We saw Prague, in a different perspective, at night. He shared some personal experiences from historical events that occurred.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.From Prague: Bohemian & Saxon Switzerland Semi Private Tour

Discover Bohemian & Saxon Switzerland on a private, full-day tour from Prague featuring stunning landscapes, local lunch, and professional photos.

★ 5.0

“It’s a wonderful day-trip escape from Prague’s city life into beautiful nature. The experience is absolutely worth your time and offers great value for money. The guide is genuinely passionate about the area and shares interesting information throughout the entire trip. If you’re traveling solo,…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Best of Prague Private Walking Tour (Left and Right Riverbank)

Discover Prague’s highlights on this private 3.5-hour walking tour covering Prague Castle, Charles Bridge, Old Town, and more—perfect for a relaxed, personalized city intro.

★ 5.0

“Linda was a remarkable guide, with an excellent personality and incredible knowledge of this beautiful city. She showed us all the major sites, but I greatly appreciated the lesser known points of interest she drew our attention to. If you have the chance, I highly…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Prague Bike Highlight Tour With Small Group or Private Option

Buckle up for a biking adventure through Prague's secrets, where history meets modernity in a captivating journey - find out what makes this tour a must-experience!

★ 5.0

“Rich was our guide and he was awesome, very fun historical stories and full of energy. The ride was beautiful, thru parks and non crowded streets. Highly recommend it. great way to see the city! Spoke english very well, even stopped at a cafe for…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.Secret Food Tours Prague Mala Strana W/ Private Tour Option

Fulfill your cravings for Czech cuisine in Prague's Mala Strana with a hidden gem that promises more than just food - intrigued?

★ 5.0

“Sonny was a terrific guide and all the food and drinks were exceptional. We learned about Czech culture and sampled local food we never would have known about. Excellent tour and tour guide. Highly recommend.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.3-hour Private Prague Castle Walking Tour

Take a captivating journey through Prague Castle's history and mysteries on a 3-hour Private Walking Tour - what secrets will you uncover?

★ 5.0

“Well worth the money. Guide was extremely knowledgeable about everything we looked at. Take the morning tour if you can to minimize the crowds.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.9Prague: Small Group or Private E-Bike City Tour90 minutes - 3 hours$54 4.8Prague: Private Professional Photoshoot15 - 30 minutes$45 4.9Prague: Small Group or Private E-Scooter Tour With Pickup$61 5.0Private Transfer From Prague Airport to the City Centre30 minutes (approx.)$48.39 5.0Batel Tours: In-depth Terezin semi-private tour & hotel pick up6 to 7 hours (approx.)$145.18 5.0Prague Half Day Private Guided Tour by Car or Foot With Transfers4 hours (approx.)$181.48 4.8Prague: Small Group or Private Bike City Tour90 minutes - 3 hours$45 5.0Private City Discovery Tour – a Historical Treasure Hunt2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$33.88 5.0Kutna Hora Private Day Trip From Prague by Train10 hours (approx.)$163.93 5.0Highlights & Hidden Gems With Locals: Best of Prague Private Walking Tour3 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$95.54 5.0Best of PRAGUE Private Tour With PERSONAL PRAGUE GUIDE3 hours (approx.)$113.32 4.9Prague: Old Town Private Vintage Car Tour 5.0Private Custom Full Day Tour – Top Highlights of Bohemian & Saxon Switzerland9 to 10 hours (approx.)$628.87 5.0The Best of – Private Tour With PERSONAL PRAGUE GUIDE3 hours (approx.)$113.32 4.8Prague: Modern Private Spa with Jacuzzi and Sauna2 hours$65 5.0Private Transfer From Prague Airport to Prague City Hotels 1 – 3 Pax30 minutes (approx.)$45.96 5.0Private Transfer From Prague Airport to Prague City Hotels 1 – 7 Pax1 to 30 minutes (approx.)$61.68 5.0Private City Kickstart Tour: Prague1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$61.68 5.0Prague In One Day Private Tour7 hours (approx.)$260.01 5.0Hidden Vineyards and Private Winery Tour in Prague4 hours (approx.)$240.66 5.0Private Guided Tour Prague to UNESCO Kutna Hora With Transfers6 hours (approx.)$302.34 4.5Private Departure Transfer: Prague Airport$52 5.0PRIVATE 4 Hour Tour: Czech Beers & Tapas in Pragues Local Areas4 hours (approx.)$197.91 4.5Private Arrival Transfer: Prague Airport$47