Prague

15 Best Prague Beer Tours & Pub Crawls

Beer tours and pub crawls in the country that drinks more beer per person than anywhere else. Czechs have held that crown for around three decades, and Prague’s tank pubs pour unpasteurized Pilsner you will not find at home. Tours add cellar history; crawls skip straight to the drinking.

1.Prague: Bernard Beer Spa With Beer and Massage Option

Journey into a world where beer and relaxation intertwine at Prague's Beer Spa Bernard, offering a unique experience that will leave you craving for more.

Most Popular★ 4.8

“We had a great time at the Beer Spa! It was so nice to sit in the tub and relax and have a beer and the massage after was amazing!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.Prague Pilsner Urquell Museum With 3 Free Beer Tastings

Journey through time and taste at the Prague Pilsner Urquell Museum with 3 free beer tastings, uncovering the secrets of the world's first golden lager.

★ 5.0

“We had a very informative and educative trip. This was a group trip and the trip to the brewery was a cherry 🍒 on the top.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.Prague: Pub Crawl with 2-Hour Open Bar at Drunken Monkey

Experience Prague’s nightlife with a lively pub crawl featuring an open bar, fun drinking games, and VIP club entry—perfect for social travelers.

★ 3.9

“Great time! When we first got there it's seemed sketchy and no one else was there (Sunday night) the guides rallied some extra people and we had a great time from 8pm-4am at four different clubs 10/10 would recommend”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.Drunken Monkey Pub Crawl

Dive into the depths of Prague's nightlife with the Drunken Monkey Pub Crawl, where mystery and excitement await at every turn.

★ 4.5

“It was a beautiful experience out the ordinary tours.. Enjoyed the 4 bars we visited and the unlimited alcohol and soft drinks”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.Prague: 3-Hour Beer Tour and Traditional Czech Dinner

Yearning for an unforgettable evening in Prague? Uncover the hidden gems of this historic city with a 3-hour beer tour and traditional Czech dinner.

★ 4.5

“The tour guide was amazing. There was a bit of history, a bit of joking around, a bit of relaxing and a lot of fun. Recomend this to every one who likes to drink beer and know more about Prague, its history and the “must…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.Hidden Beer Gems of Old Prague

Lose yourself in the labyrinth of Old Prague's hidden beer treasures, where each sip holds a mysterious tale waiting to be unraveled.

★ 5.0

“We had the best time with Viktor and the rest of our group. The beer and food were delicious and Viktor is incredibly knowledgeable about beer and the city of Prague.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Prague Pub Crawl

Cobblestone streets, camaraderie, and countless adventures await on the Prague Pub Crawl - but what makes this experience truly unforgettable?

★ 4.0

“Had a great time with a very diverse group of people. Went to a lot of different bars had a really fun party with everyone”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.Prague: Beer Museum Tour with Tasting and Beer Bottling

Discover the Czech beer heritage with this Prague Beer Museum tour featuring tastings, a brewing demo, and your own personalized beer bottle to take home.

★ 4.4

“The samples we had especially the blueberry taster was a highlight but reading about the history as well as sampling was fantastic. if you could purchase more beer and have bar snacks eg nuts/crisps would be fantastic”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Caroline Bernard Beer Spa Prague with Beer & Massage Option

Discover Prague’s unique beer spa experience with private baths, unlimited Bernard beer, optional massage, and authentic Czech charm—perfect for relaxation and fun.

★ 4.8

“Such good fun! From the warm welcome to the experience it’s self, it was very unique and after 2 days solid exploring the city the beer spa was just what we needed!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.0Prague Mini-Breweries Beer Tour with Czech Appetizers3 hours 15 minutes (approx.)$113.72 4.8Prague: Private Beer and Wine Spa Experience With Drinks1.5 hours$151 4.7Prague: Self-Pour Czech Beer-Tasting Experience1 day$24 4.3Prague: Beer Spa Experience with Unlimited Beer and Sauna1 hour$121 4.4Prague: Legendary Beer Tour With Dinner3 hours$81 5.0Prague Cycle Boat – The Swimming Beer Bike1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$532.33 5.0Beer Bath With Unlimited Beer!1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$165.75 5.0One Prague Tour: the Castle Side With Local Food & Beer ️3 to 4 hours (approx.)$65.33 4.6Prague: Swimming Beer Bike on A Cycle Boat1.5 hours$518 5.0Prague: One Prague Tour With Local Food & Beer3 hours$67 5.0One Prague Tour: Old Town Road With Local Food & Beer ️3 hours (approx.)$65.33 4.0Enjoy 3 Beers in Czech Beer Museum1 to 2 hours (approx.)$26.43 4.5Prague: Beer Spa and Wellness1 hour$126 5.0Prague Beer Pouring Class at Pilsner Urquell1 hour (approx.)$52.00 4.5Czech Beer Tasting in Prague1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$34.83 4.7Prague: The Largest Beer SPA with Unlimited Beer Consumption1 hour$93 4.5Czech Beer Tasting Experience1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$36.28 5.0Beer Spa for 2 People – 1 Hour Activity in Prague1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$156.01 4.5PUB CRAWL IN PRAGUE | Admission Ticket$63.86 5.0PRIVATE 4 Hour Tour: Czech Beers & Tapas in Pragues Local Areas4 hours (approx.)$197.91 4.1Pub Crawl With Shots and Night Club I Prague$18 5.0Beer Spa and Salt Cave in Prague (Single Bath)1 hour (approx.)$95.34 4.1Prague: Pub Crawl with Unlimited Drinks, Bars & Club Entry6 hours$28 5.0Prague Craft Beer Tour3 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$107.40