Prague

15 Best Jewish Quarter Tours

Guided visits to Josefov, Prague’s former Jewish ghetto and one of Europe’s best-preserved Jewish quarters. One Jewish Museum ticket covers most of the synagogues plus the Old Jewish Cemetery, where headstones stand layered twelve deep. A guide adds the context the placards cannot.

1.Prague: Jewish Quarter Walking Tour With Admission Tickets

You'll uncover the rich history and hidden stories of Prague's Jewish Quarter, but what secrets lie waiting in the shadows?

Most Popular★ 4.7

“We went on the tour on Wednesday 10 December and Peter was our guide. What a great guide he is, very informative, knowledgeable and was able to get across the history of the area without you feeling that you were being lectured. He is obviously…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.Prague: Old Town and Jewish Quarter Guided Walking Tour

Discover the captivating intertwining of history and culture on the 'Prague: Old Town and Jewish Quarter Guided Walking Tour' - an experience that will leave you wanting more.

★ 4.6

“Our guide was knowledgeable, warm and friendly. She managed the group well and attended to all our questions and interests. She had excellent communication skills and her pride and love for her city was evident. Would love to have her on a full day tout…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.Prague: Jewish Quarter Ticket with optional Audio Guide

Discover Prague’s Jewish Quarter with skip-the-line tickets, guided intro, and optional audio guide. Explore historic synagogues, cemetery, and more at your own pace.

★ 4.4

“an excellent way to get tickets to the synagogues and cemetery, with a brief English language overview and walk of the path to take between them”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.Pragues TOP Sights – Old Town, Jewish Quarter, Charles Bridge (Tip-based tour)

Explore Prague’s top sights with this affordable, tip-based walking tour. Discover iconic landmarks, local stories, and hidden gems with knowledgeable guides.

★ 5.0

“David, our tour guide was fantastic. He is funny, knowledgeable and interactive with the group. The tour was great and we enjoyed and learned a lot about all the relevant places. Nor pressure for tips but we really enjoyed and gave a generous tip .”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.Iconic Prague Tour Old Town, Jewish Quarter and Charles Bridge

Fascinate yourself with the allure of Prague's hidden gems as you embark on an iconic tour through the Old Town, Jewish Quarter, and Charles Bridge.

“Mel was fantastic! Had the best time exploring Prague with her. She is super knowledgeable and kept the content engaging. Highly recommend!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Prague Jewish Quarter And Synagogue Walking Tour With Admission Tickets

Bask in the rich tapestry of history and culture on a guided walking tour through Prague's Jewish Quarter, where every step unveils a new chapter waiting to be explored.

★ 4.5

“Moving through the Jewish Quarter with a trained guide added so much to the experience! As we walked through multiple sights and exhibitions, she shared so much history and many unique stories. It’s a lot to see and absorb that she expertly wove into a…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.Prague: Old Town and Jewish Quarter Tour

Journey through the enigmatic streets of Prague's Old Town and Jewish Quarter, where mysteries and wonders await at every turn.

★ 4.4

“Martin was an excellent guide. Full of knowledge and direction. Dealt with the holocaust and Jewish persecution with seriousness and sensitivity. This is not-to-be-missed to truly understand/enjoy/navigate the Old Town. Brilliant! Thank you Martin”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Prague: Castle and Jewish Quarter Tour With Cruise and Lunch

Tantalize your senses with a journey through Prague's Castle and Jewish Quarter, where history, culture, and relaxation intertwine in unexpected ways.

★ 4.7

“Elis is an excellent guide. Knows the facts and the stories behind. Charming and lovely person. Highly recommend for any kind of tour. Guide at it‘s best! Thank you so much Elis, what’s great day in Prague!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.0Prague Old Town and Jewish Quarter Walking Tour2 hours (approx.)$24.19 5.0Prague Old Town Tour and External Jewish Quarter$116.29 3.5Jewish Prague Walking Tour2 hours (approx.)$50.04 4.8Prague: Prague Synagogues & the Jewish Cemetery Guided Tour2.5 hours$42 4.1Prague: Jewish Town Walking Tour3 hours$73 4.9Prague: 2-Hour Old Town and Jewish Ghetto Walking Tour2 hours$23 4.5Prague Jewish Quarter Private Tour – 3hours3 hours (approx.)$114.65 4.5Guided Old Town & Jewish Quarter Walking Tour Prague (Tip-Based)3 hours 15 minutes (approx.)$3.62 5.0Private Prague Old Town, New Town And Jewish Quarter Walking Tour3 hours (approx.)$43.32 4.1Prague: Jewish Quarter Premium Tour1 day$117 4.5Prague Walking Tour 2,5h (Old Town, Jewish Quarter and Charles Bridge)2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$23.43 3.9Prague Jewish Quarter Online Audio Guide2 days$9 4.7Prague: Prague Castle, Jewish Quarter, Clock Tower Admission2 days$120 4.5Prague: Old Town and Jewish Quarter 2-Hour Walking Tour2 hours$29 4.8Prague: Castle and Jewish Quarter Tour4 hours$50 5.0Pragues Jewish Quarter Private Tour3 hours (approx.)$174.21 4.7Prague: 3-Hour Private Jewish Quarter Tour3 hours$229 4.7Prague: Guided Tour inside the Jewish Cemetery & Synagogues2.5 hours$87 5.0PRIVATE: 3h Stories of Prague Jewish Quarter Tour, Snack Included2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$138.16 5.0Prague Historical Walking Tour of Old Town, New Town, and The Jewish Quarter3 hours (approx.)$126.15 4.0Prague Jewish Town With Admissions3 hours (approx.)$97.32 5.0Private Walking Tour in Prague: Old Town With Jewish Quarter and Lower New Town$289.11 4.7Prague: Synagogues and Jewish Quarter Private Walking Tour2.5 hours$199 5.0Stories of Jewish Prague – 3 Hour Small Group Tour3 hours (approx.)$126.03