Porto

15 Best Porto Private Tours

Private days in Porto for people who want more than the tram loop. With a driver you can link the Ribeira, the Gaia cellars, and the Foz seafront before dinner. A guide also solves parking, which in Porto is not nothing.

2.DouroValley: PrivateCruise, 2FamilyWineries, HomeCookedLunch

Experience the beauty of Douro Valley with a private cruise, visits to two family wineries, and a delicious homecooked lunch. Unforgettable moments await.

★ 4.9

“Our guide, Joao, was fantastic. He brought humor and history into our tour. The winery tour was interesting and the wines very good. Lunch was superb, the river cruise fun and the scenery fantastic. It’s a must do for visitors to Portugal!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.Highlights and Hidden Gems of Porto PRIVATE Tour Drink Included

Hidden gems and insider tips await on this private tour of Porto, where every turn promises a new discovery and a refreshing drink to keep you intrigued.

★ 5.0

“Great guide, took us to places we would never have found in our own. Great stories and info. We covered a large part of the city with pleasant stops along the way.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.Porto: Private Tour of the Historic City in a Ford T Car

Discover Porto in style with a private vintage car tour. Enjoy stunning views, a Port wine tasting, and a personalized guide exploring the city's highlights.

★ 4.8

“We loved our guide who took us to all of the notable places to see in Porto, showed us the best views and had super useful recommendations for the rest of our trip! It was a great plus to be in the vintage car that…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.Private Tour in the Douro (1 to 4 People) in a Boat Just for You

Feel the gentle current of the Douro River as you embark on an intimate private tour, tailored just for you, promising breathtaking scenery and unforgettable experiences.

★ 5.0

“Our family (2 adults, 2 children 11 and 12) had a wonderful experience on our boat tour of Porto. Danny was our guide and was friendly and knowledgeable. It felt like we had known him for years! Not only did we learn about the 6…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.Porto:Private Tour of the Historic City in a Classic Ford T

Experience Porto in vintage style with a private guided tour in a classic Ford T. Enjoy stunning views, historical sights, and port wine tasting for an authentic day out.

★ 4.8

“Our tour guide Joel (sp??) was fantastic. Personable, funny, and knowledgeable. He recommend several restaurants, markets, and things to do, and made sure we had the best view for photos. I highly recommend a tour from this company!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.The Award-Winning PRIVATE Food Tour of Porto: The 10 Tastings

Get ready to embark on a gastronomic journey through Porto's culinary delights with 'The Award-Winning PRIVATE Food Tour of Porto: The 10 Tastings' - but that's just the beginning of what this tour has to offer!

★ 5.0

“Teresa was fantastic! We had a great time. Highly recommended. Very personable and knowledgeable about the city.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.Private Taxi Transfer to/From Porto Airport

Discover a seamless, eco-friendly private transfer from Porto Airport with friendly drivers, free WiFi, and expert local insights — perfect for stress-free arrivals.

★ 5.0

“Our driver, Fabio texted via WhatsAp to communicate easily with us . We could let him know if we were stuck at luggage, or buying a SIM card for phone. Met him inside terminal by a specific bar/restaurant. He gave us great recommendations for restaurants…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.Private Tasting in the Douro (1 to 6 People) on a Yacht Just for You

Wander through the picturesque Douro region and indulge in a private tasting experience aboard a luxurious yacht, where hidden surprises and exceptional service await.

★ 5.0

“I could not recommend this tour enough. It was the BEST time. Luis and Maneul were wonderful and the mixed foods bored was delicious! It did rain, a bit, but even in the rain the views were amazing! Luis was so knowledgeable and gave us…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.Private Douro Valley Wine Tour: 2 Wine Estates, Lunch and River Cruise

Prepare to be captivated by the charm and allure of Portugal's renowned wine region on this private Douro Valley Wine Tour, where you'll indulge in exquisite wines, a delectable lunch, and a serene river cruise.

★ 5.0

“Excellent day spent away from Porto exploring the Douro Valley. The tour was well planned and educating. The scenery was beautiful. The guide in the winery was spirited and fun. The river tour was nice. Seeing the vineyards from the river was impressive. The trip…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.Porto: Private Guided Walking Tour

Keen to uncover the hidden gems of Porto? Embark on a private guided walking tour that will leave you craving for more.

★ 5.0

“Catarina was a great tour guide and Porto is a beautiful city. She had wonderful stories and a terrific sense of humor. It was like a friend taking us around their home.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Douro Valley Private Tour (All Inclusive)

Fulfill your wanderlust with a private, all-inclusive Douro Valley tour that promises unmatched luxury and exclusive experiences.

★ 5.0

“Tiago was a great tour guide, knowledgeable and fun, the wine tasting was fantastic, views amazing boat ride was really nice as was lunch in a local restaurant with typical Portuguese foods prepared with love. Last stop was not as good. Would have preferred a…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Private CityTour Tuk Vintage Car Tour in Porto

Prepare to be transported back in time as you glide through the streets of Porto in a vintage Model T Ford, uncovering hidden gems and iconic landmarks along the way.

★ 5.0

“Tanya and Bruno were amazing! Tanya was fun and knowledgeable throughout the whole tour. Visited a vineyard, had lunch, took a boat tour, and ended with one last wine tour and tasting. Be ready for super intense sun when touring the vineyards during June and…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.8Porto: Private Sightseeing Tour by Electric Tuk Tuk2 hours$47 5.0Private Wine Tour in the Douro Valley – Private Wine Tastings and Lunch Included8 hours (approx.)$313.35 5.0Vila Nova De Gaia Private Douro Sailboat Tour – Porto2 hours (approx.)$350.85 4.5Half Day Private TukTuk Tour All Around Porto3 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$83.48 4.9Porto and Foz: Private Douro City Tour in Classic Car$43 5.0Private Transfer Round-Trip From Porto Airport to Porto City30 minutes to 1 hour (approx.)$22.99 5.0Half Day Private Tour of Historic Porto and Afurada Beach Village on a Tuk Tuk3 hours (approx.)$42.34 4.9Porto and Foz: Private Douro City Tour in an Electric Ford T$43 4.5Porto Private Airport Arrival Transfer$20.47 5.0Private Geres National Park Tour8 to 10 hours (approx.)$290.36 4.9Porto: Douro Valley, 2 Wineries, Lunch & Private Boat Trip 4.7Porto: Private Food Tour – 10 Tastings With Locals3 hours$130 4.9From Porto: Private Transfer to Lisbon w/ up to 4 City Stops$284 4.5Porto City Half-Day Private Tour2 to 8 hours (approx.)$114.93 5.0Premium Private Douro Tour: 3 Wineries With Tastings & Lunch10 hours (approx.)$520.23 5.0Best of Porto Walking Private Guided Tour3 hours (approx.)$75.61 5.0Private Douro Valley Tour – Boutique Winerie & River Cruise9 to 10 hours (approx.)$338.76 5.0Private Douro 4×4 Adventure From Porto9 hours (approx.)$393.20 5.0Porto: Private Sunset Tour on Luxury Yacht on Douro River2 hours (approx.)$59.28 5.0Douro Valley: Private Tour With Lunch and Wine Estate All Inclusive9 hours (approx.)$260.12 5.0Private Yacht Cruise Over the Bridges of Porto2 hours (approx.)$337.55 5.0Private Douro Valley Food and Wine Tour From Porto9 hours (approx.)$423.28 5.0From Porto With View to Gaia: Private Bike Tour #Ducksideofporto3 hours (approx.)$86.39 4.8Porto Private E-Bike Tour: Douro River, Parks & Beaches3 hours$69