Phuket

15 Best Phuket Sunset Cruises

Sunset is Phuket’s daily main event, and these cruises give you a front-row deck. The island sits near the equator, so the show lands around half past six all year. Pick a catamaran for calm, a party boat for volume.

3.Phuket: Coral Island Catamaran Cruise With Sunset Dinner

Navigating the scenic Phuket coastline, this all-inclusive catamaran cruise offers a unique sunset dinner experience that immerses you in the island's natural beauty.

★ 4.1

“This was a wonderful trip, boat not too crowded, ‘Arm’ was a lovely tour guide and perfect amount of time on the boat as well as in snorkelling! Great trip, highly recommend. I had a 8 year old and 12 year old and they loved…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.Sunset Boat Trip To Phang Nga Bay & James Bond – Phuket Sail Tour

Experience the beauty of Phang Nga Bay and James Bond Island on a breathtaking sunset boat trip. Join us for an unforgettable Phuket sail tour today!

★ 5.0

“Captain Jack is very knowledgeable and experienced! My husband and I had an amazing day! The archipelago islands are incredible! The water is a beautiful green! The lunch and dinner provided on the boat are fabulous! Water shoes would be best because you have to…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.Phuket: Coral Island Snorkeling & Promthep Sunset Dinner

Experience Phuket’s vibrant underwater world and stunning sunset at Promthep Cape with this 6-hour luxury catamaran tour, including snorkeling, island relaxing, and a sea dinner.

★ 4.6

“Everything was so meticulously planned, hats off to the crew. Snorkeling and coral beach were the highlight of the trip, and sunset after that, superb :)”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.Sun & Sunset Dinner Cruise – Combine the Best of Both Worlds

Experience the ultimate dining experience on a Sun & Sunset Dinner Cruise. Indulge in delicious cuisine while witnessing breathtaking views - a perfect blend of relaxation and adventure.

★ 5.0

“Transfer ca 4 tim tur o retur. Mycket trevlig båttur. Bra mat. Lagom stor båt. Rekommenderar denna mot andra som är ännu mer massturism.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.Phuket: Coral & Racha Sunset Luxury Catamaran Party Cruise

Experience Phuket’s best sunset cruise aboard a luxury catamaran with snorkeling, live DJ beats, and stunning island stops—perfect for lively explorers and relaxation seekers alike.

★ 4.5

“We enjoyed the trip very much. The taxi transport was fine. But the english speaking guide was much briefer and less enthusiastic then the one for Thai group. Also sometimes, especially when we arrived to the base of the company, we didn't know what is…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.Phuket: Coral, Racha Island & Promthep Sunset Catamaran Tour

Explore Phuket's highlights on a luxury catamaran with island stops, snorkeling, a Thai buffet, and sunset views at Promthep Cape—all in a relaxing day trip.

★ 4.7

“Great tour. We did a lot, but it never felt rushed. The guide, Meena, was exceptional! She went above and beyond to ensure everyone was comfortable and had everything everyone needed. I would definitely recommend this one”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Phuket: Coral Island & Sunset Dinner by Sailing Catamaran

Discover the breathtaking beauty of Phuket's Coral Island and indulge in a romantic sunset dinner by sailing catamaran. Unforgettable experiences await! Click now for more.

★ 3.9

“L’esperienza è bella e coinvolgente, spiagge bianche, buona cena, buon equipaggio, e tramonto meraviglioso. L’unico problema purtroppo è stato che in condizioni di mare mosso diventa un’attività difficile da intraprendere per persone poco sportive, perché la passerella galleggiante per raggiungere la spiaggia diventa una prova…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Sunset Cruise to Koh Hey in Phuket by Sailing Catamaran

Experience the ultimate sunset cruise to Koh Hey in Phuket on a luxurious sailing catamaran. Immerse yourself in breathtaking views and create unforgettable memories.

★ 3.5

“Nice to be on the ocean, got to snorkel off the boat and had included meal on the island. Sunset was beautiful. Was a nice length for a boat trip. Not too long.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.From Phuket: Deluxe James Bond Sunset Tour & Canoe Adventure

Discover the stunning limestone scenery, hidden lagoons, and glowing plankton of Phang Nga Bay on this relaxed, full-day James Bond Island tour with canoeing.

★ 4.6

“It was an excellent day and a really well organized trip. The food on board was excellent and the staff and guides go above and beyond to make sure you have a good time.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.Phuket: James Bond Island & Phang Nga Bay Sunset Luxury Yacht

Experience the stunning scenery of Phang Nga Bay on a luxury yacht trip from Phuket, including James Bond Island, kayaking, and a sunset cruise for memorable moments.

★ 5.0

“Very well organised. The team took good care of communicating from the get go. Food was excellent and unlimited drinks. Making the pawpaw salad was an experience too!! Thank you!!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Racha and Coral Island One Day Trip Sunset by Luxury Catamaran From Phuket

Experience the beauty of Racha and Coral Island on a luxury catamaran from Phuket. Witness stunning sunsets and create unforgettable memories. Book your one-day trip now!

★ 4.0

“It began not so good. Where picked up one hour to late. After that we where dropped of at a little shop where you get instructions. There we heard that we get only snorkel set and no flippers. Had to rent them extra for 300…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.8From Phuket: James Bond Sunset Boat Tour & Canoe Adventure$123 4.8Phuket: James Bond Island Canoeing & Sunset Yacht Dinner390 - 450 minutes$167 3.9Phuket: Coral Yacht Boat Tour to Coral Island With Sunset6 - 8 hours$54 4.0Beach Horse Riding At Sunset In Phuket$62.63 5.0James Bond Island and Phang Nga Bay Sunset Romantic Trip By Phuket Seahorse Tour$162.24 3.7Phuket Viewpoints: 3-Hour Sunset Trekking Small Group Tour3 hours$25 4.1Phuket: Sunset, Viewpoints, and Night Market Tour5 hours$38 3.5Coral Island ,Sunset at Promthep Cape & Laem Krating$74.12 4.1Phuket: Coral Island Day Trip and Sunset Dinner by Catamaran$90 5.0Phuket Sunset Chaser Tour (Private & All-Inclusive)$146.00 3.9Phuket: Coral Island and Promthep Sunset Dinner by Catamaran10 hours$74 3.8Phuket: Lazy Phi Phi Island & Koh Khai with Sunset8 hours$64 4.0Racha and Coral Islands With Sunset at Promthep Cape by Catamaran Yacht$89 3.4Phuket Sunset Beach Horseback Journey1 hour$91 4.4Phuket: Amazing Sunset View & Local Market Tour4 hours$62 4.5Phuket: Twilight Sunset Tour With Bioluminescent Plankton9 hours$132 4.6Phuket: Guided Sunset Tour with Seafood Market Dinner1 day$65 4.0Phuket Private Sunset, Beach, and Local Food Tour$134.28 5.0Romantic Picnic on a Phuket Beach During Sunset$372.89 5.0Phang Nga Bay Sunset Dinner and Canoeing – Dusktide Delights$72.96 4.5Phuket Catamaran Tour in Coral Island and Sunset Voyage7 hours$93 3.8Phuket: Racha and Coral Island Sunset Catamaran Party Tour8 hours$160 4.0Coral & Racha by Sailing Catarman Snorkeling & Sunset Premium Trip From Phuket$106.89 3.9Phuket: Phang Nga Bay Lunch and Dinner Sunset Party Cruise8 hours$125