Phuket

15 Best James Bond Island & Phang Nga Bay Tours

This list gathers the Phang Nga Bay tours that give you more than the famous photo stop. Khao Phing Kan has drawn crowds since The Man with the Golden Gun came out in 1974. The bay stays sheltered year-round, and canoeing through its sea caves is the quiet highlight.

1.Phang Nga Bay Sea Cave Canoeing & James Bond Island W/ Buffet Lunch by Big Boat

Explore the stunning Phang Nga Bay, canoe through enchanting sea caves, visit James Bond Island, and savor a delicious buffet lunch. Join us for an unforgettable adventure!

Most Popular★ 5.0

“Excellent trip- amazing views, fun canoeing in caves, refreshing swimming although the water was not clear. Well organized and great service!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

2.From Phuket: Phang Nga Bay and Canoeing Tour by Big Boat

Discover the stunning beauty of Phang Nga Bay on a thrilling canoeing tour by big boat. Explore hidden caves, limestone cliffs, and emerald waters. Book now!

★ 4.7

“Great activity - worth the money. The guides are funny and very friendly and kind. They explain everything and trying to make everyone happy and enjoy the trip.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.Phuket: Phang Nga Bay Bioluminescent Plankton and Sea Canoes

Discover the stunning beauty of Phuket's Phang Nga Bay! Explore the mesmerizing bioluminescent plankton and glide through the serene waters in sea canoes. Click now for an extraordinary adventure!

★ 4.8

“Very rarely do I leave reviews; however, I feel I had to with this experience. Every aspect of the trip was fantastic, with clear communication, nothing left to guessing. We picked up and dropped off, having been treated to an unbelievable day filled with passion…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.Phuket: James Bond Island Day Trip by Speed Boat With Lunch

Discover the stunning beauty of James Bond Island on a thrilling speed boat day trip. Indulge in a delicious lunch and make memories that will last a lifetime.

★ 4.4

“In just one word: FANTASTIC! Another word: PERFECT! One more word: BRILLIANT! Thank you for all the team for the fantastic day you guys made us have! We recomend 100%!!!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.From Phuket: Phang Nga Bay Kayak Tour with Dinner & Plankton

Discover the beauty of Phang Nga Bay with a full-day kayaking tour featuring caves, wildlife, bio-luminescent plankton, and delicious Thai meals.

★ 4.9

“The day trip was amazing!! Our guides Teb and Freedom were very skilled and knowledgeable paddlers (even when it was raining!) and overall the guided tour was fun and very safe! The food (especially dinner) was really yummy! Would highly recommend this to everyone interested!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.Phuket: 7 Wonders of Phang Nga Bay 6-Islands Tour

Discover stunning limestone karsts, secret caves, and tropical beaches on the 7 Wonders of Phang Nga Bay tour from Phuket. Perfect for island lovers seeking authentic adventure.

★ 4.8

“Selena was a great guide, really enjoyed the various activities throughout the day. Unfortunately our pick up from the hotel was an hour late but the actual experience was good :)”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.Phuket: James Bond Island Luxury Sunset Cruise

Experience luxury and adventure on a breathtaking sunset cruise to James Bond Island in Phuket. Discover paradise and create unforgettable memories. Book your dream getaway now!

★ 4.8

“My wife and I had a great time. The event was well organized, the food was great, and the seating was comfortable. Plenty of room for everyone. The swimming was fun with the water slide on the back of the boat, the kayaking was exceptional…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Phuket: James Bond Island & Phang Nga Bay by Luxury Yacht

Discover the stunning beauty of Phuket and James Bond Island on a luxury yacht. Experience the ultimate adventure in paradise. Click now for an unforgettable journey.

★ 4.6

“The Islands (James Bond and Hong Island) are really beautiful and the Guides are funny and helpful. We have wait 30 minutes longer as expected but we got a message that the driver is on the way. I would recommend this trip if you have…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.James Bond Island W/Canoeing and Lunch by Speedboat

Experience the thrill of James Bond Island with breathtaking canoeing and indulge in a delicious lunch by speedboat. Join us now for an unforgettable adventure!

★ 5.0

“I had the best time exploring Phang Nga Bay. Kung and his team were excellent, provided clear instructions, and supported everyone. The tour was balanced with chill and adventurous parts. Be mindful that the canoeing may involve going into narrow caves. Check with the crew…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.Luxury Boat to James Bond Islands With Lunch and Sunset Dinner

Experience ultimate luxury on a boat trip to James Bond Islands! Indulge in a lavish lunch, witness a breathtaking sunset, and be the Bond of your own adventure.

★ 5.0

“Very Professional. We were Picked up at Our hotel On time Check in process was efficient. Communication was clear . Food on board was perfect . Staff was super friendly and helpful. The Side trips were a bonus especially on the kavaks in the caves…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Luxury James Bond Island Day Tour by PHUKET PATRI TOUR

Experience the ultimate luxury with our James Bond Island Day Tour. Explore stunning landscapes, enjoy exclusive amenities, and embark on thrilling adventures. Book now and indulge in the Bond lifestyle!

★ 5.0

“It was nice idland hoping and the staff members on the boat were great. The Canoeing part was fun and the experience to see all the nature. Would recommend it.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.8Phang Nga Bay: Early Bird James Bond & Beyond Tour8 hours$125 5.0James Bond Island & Phang Nga Bay Sea Cave Canoeing by Big Boat$105.00 5.0Twilight Sea Canoe Tour With Sea Cave Kayaking in Phang Nga Bay$125.55 4.8Phuket: James Bond Island and Canoeing Day Tour by Boat7 hours$86 4.9From Phuket: Phang Nga Bay Sunrise & James Bond Island Tour8 hours$144 4.9Sunrise in Phangnga With Off-Peak James Bond Island Visit$129 5.0Secrets Of Phang Nga Bay Boat Tour From Phuket By Phuket Sail Tours$143.49 4.5Phang Nga Bay & James Bond Island With Canoeing by Big Boat From Phuket$58.70 4.8Phuket: James Bond Island by Big Boat With Sea Cave Canoeing9 hours$99 5.0Phang Nga Bay and Beyond$143.49 4.5Day Trip to James Bond Island by Premium Speedboat Includes National Park Fees$65.20 4.4From Phuket: James Bond & Phang Nga Bay Tour by Longtail10 hours$56 5.0James Bond Island Private Boat Tour$1,108.78 5.0Phi Phi and James Bond Private Boat Tour$1,431.63 4.8Phuket: James Bond Island Speedboat Tour with Canoeing9 hours$79 5.0Sunset Boat Trip To Phang Nga Bay & James Bond – Phuket Sail Tour$143.43 4.5From Phuket: James Bond Island & Phang Nga Bay Yacht Tour1 day$138 5.0James Bond & Hong Island (Krabi) Snorkeling & Canoeing Trip W/Lunch by Speedboat$219.00 4.8Phuket: James Bond Island Day Trip by Speedboat and Canoe9 hours$125 4.5Phuket: Phang Nga Bay Bioluminescent Plankton and Sea Canoes Tour$145.00 5.0James Bond Island Longtail Boat Tour (Private & All-Inclusive)$239.00 4.5Phang Nga Bay Day Trip From Phuket by Speedboat$114.45 5.0Private James Bond Island Speedboat Tour W/ Canoeing and Lunch$1,199.00 4.9From Phuket : James Bond Island by Bigboat & Canoe Adventure8 - 10 hours$62