Phuket

15 Best Phuket Sea Canoe & Kayak Tours

I collected the sea canoe tours that get you inside the hongs, the open-roofed lagoons locked within Phang Nga’s karst islands. Guides paddle; you duck through the cave tunnels. Entrances only clear at certain tides, so departure times follow the sea, not the clock.

1.Phang Nga Bay Sea Cave Canoeing & James Bond Island W/ Buffet Lunch by Big Boat

Explore the stunning Phang Nga Bay, canoe through enchanting sea caves, visit James Bond Island, and savor a delicious buffet lunch. Join us for an unforgettable adventure!

Most Popular★ 5.0

“Very relaxing and fun trip, great canoe excursions into natural wonders of caves and hidden lagoons inside the Karst formations. Good food.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.Phuket: Phang Nga Bay Bioluminescent Plankton and Sea Canoes

Discover the stunning beauty of Phuket's Phang Nga Bay! Explore the mesmerizing bioluminescent plankton and glide through the serene waters in sea canoes. Click now for an extraordinary adventure!

★ 4.8

“The whole day was arranged really well. The cave walk and canoeing were amazing and James Bond island is pretty quiet later in the day. The speedboat and staff really looked after us and there were plenty of complimentary refreshments on board The stilt restaurant…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.From Phuket: Phang Nga Bay Kayak Tour with Dinner & Plankton

Discover the beauty of Phang Nga Bay with a full-day kayaking tour featuring caves, wildlife, bio-luminescent plankton, and delicious Thai meals.

★ 4.9

“Stunning trip! I was recommended this by my mum and dad who did this trip last year! 10/10, I would definitely go on this trip again. All the staff were amazing, especially our guide Nick (Morgan Freeman). Nick was so funny and attentive to us,…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.Phuket: Phang Nga Bay Twilight Kayaking Tour With Meals

Glide through the enchanting Phang Nga Bay at twilight, witnessing the mesmerizing bioluminescent plankton and fireflies that illuminate the waters, as you embark on a captivating adventure.

★ 4.9

“trip is amazing , we visited breathtaking places great stuff, they were very kind to me and my children. top notch professionals with great attitude highly recommended!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.John Gray'S Hong by Starlight With Sea Cave Kayaking and Loy Krathong Floating

Discover the enchanting beauty of Hong by Starlight with sea cave kayaking and the mesmerizing Loy Krathong floating ceremony. Experience Thailand like never before!

★ 5.0

“An absolutely perfect experience! From the seamless planning to the delicious food, everything was amazing. One of the highlights was our guide Mike! He is an incredible guide with a wealth of knowledge and a personality that kept us laughing the whole time. Don’t hesitate…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.James Bond Island W/Canoeing and Lunch by Speedboat

Experience the thrill of James Bond Island with breathtaking canoeing and indulge in a delicious lunch by speedboat. Join us now for an unforgettable adventure!

★ 5.0

“I had the best time exploring Phang Nga Bay. Kung and his team were excellent, provided clear instructions, and supported everyone. The tour was balanced with chill and adventurous parts. Be mindful that the canoeing may involve going into narrow caves. Check with the crew…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.James Bond Island & Phang Nga Bay Sea Cave Canoeing by Big Boat

Step into the mystical world of James Bond Island and Phang Nga Bay, where secrets await beneath the surface – are you ready to uncover the extraordinary?

★ 5.0

“Tommy was such a friendly and outgoing tour guide.along with the staff. He took a lot of pictures for me as a solo traveler. My group was very welcoming and I learned quite a few new things from them. Highlight of this experience was the…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.Twilight Sea Canoe Tour With Sea Cave Kayaking in Phang Nga Bay

Experience the magic of Phang Nga Bay's twilight sea canoe tour! Discover hidden sea caves and kayak through stunning cliffs. Unforgettable adventure awaits!

★ 5.0

“Everything went smoothly. The pickup was on time and the activities went as scheduled. The prepared lunch, snacks, and dinner were very good and surprisingly well made. Our kayak guide was good and provided a relaxing experience. Good job Donny, Beer, and the other great…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Phuket: Starlight Hong Sea Cave & Glowing Plankton by Kayak

Observe the captivating natural wonders of Phang Nga Bay on this 10-hour eco-adventure that immerses you in limestone formations, hidden caves, and bioluminescent plankton.

★ 4.9

“The overall experience was great, the guides are very experienced and helpful. Even the local fishermen who were hired as temporary personnel did a great job. The food was excellent and plentiful. The leftovers were not thrown away, but given to the fishermen instead. During…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.James Bond & Hong Island (Krabi) Snorkeling & Canoeing Trip W/Lunch by Speedboat

Experience the thrill of James Bond & Hong Island snorkeling and canoeing adventure in Krabi. Join us for a speedboat trip with lunch. Book now!

★ 5.0

“This tour was a well oiled machine. We were picked up on time, & soon were on the speed boat out to see the islands. The snorkeling was fun, but you had to be mindful of the jellyfish. The floating village was fascinating. The canoeing…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.8Phuket: James Bond Island Day Trip by Speedboat and Canoe9 hours$125 4.5Phuket: Phang Nga Bay Bioluminescent Plankton and Sea Canoes Tour$145.00 5.0Private James Bond Island Speedboat Tour W/ Canoeing and Lunch$1,199.00 4.9From Phuket : James Bond Island by Bigboat & Canoe Adventure8 - 10 hours$62 5.0James Bond Island by Speedboat and Canoe at Hong Island$74.97 4.5Canoe Cave Explorer Phang Nga Bay Tour From Phuket$120.26 4.6Phuket : James Bond Island Sea Canoe by Speedboat9 hours$77 4.5Premium James Bond Island by Big Boat With Canoeing$60.54 4.6Phang Nga Bay: James Bond Island Kayak and Snorkeling Tour9 hours$106 5.0James Bond Island & Canoe & Phang Nga Bay by Speedboat From Phuket$114.09 4.6From Phuket: Deluxe James Bond Sunset Tour & Canoe Adventure12 hours$128 5.0Private James Bond Island Canoeing Long-Tail Boat Tour W/ Lunch$940.00 3.5Phang Nga Bay (James) Sea Canoe Tour With Lunch by Long Tail Boat$105.33 4.5James Bond Island Day Trip With Sea Canoeing$45.90 5.0John Gray’S James Bond Island Tour With Sea Cave Kayaking$124.34 4.6Phuket: Phang Nga Bay Kayaking and Cave Tour with Lunch9 hours$93 4.9Phuket : Twilight Sea Canoe Tour With Glowing Plankton10 hours$133 4.5James Bond Island by Big Boat with Canoeing$55.87 5.0John Grays Hong by Starlight With Sea Cave Kayaking Loy Krathong From Phuket$134.12 4.8From Phuket: James Bond Sunset Boat Tour & Canoe Adventure$123 4.9Phuket: James Bond Island By Private Long Tail With Canoeing$426 4.5James Bond Island Canoeing 7 Point 5 Island By Speedboat From Phuket$81.12 4.8Phuket: James Bond Island Canoeing & Sunset Yacht Dinner390 - 450 minutes$167 4.5Premium/Regular James Bond Islands Tour and Canoeing, 5 Islands$68.14