Milan

15 Best Milan Walking Tours

Here are the walking tours that stitch Milan’s centre together without wasting steps. The Duomo, the Galleria and La Scala sit within a fifteen-minute walk of one another. Ask your guide about the bull mosaic heel spin in the Galleria.

2.Milan: Guided Walking Tour With Last Supper Skip-The-Line

Feel the allure of Milan's history as you explore iconic sites, but what secrets will you uncover along the way?

★ 4.7

“Tour guide was very informative and friendly, we did the tour in the morning which was good, as gave the rest of the afternoon to explore on our own and spend more time in some places, now knowing how to find them!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.Milans’s Best Street Food Walking Tour

Discover the ultimate culinary adventure with our Best Street Food Walking Tour. Indulge in mouthwatering flavors, vibrant cultures, and hidden gems. Don't miss out, click now!

★ 4.5

“I want to take a minute to relate our terrific lovely guided experience with our guide Francisco. We we on the food tour which was really good, but more than that was the informative cultural knowledgeable education about Milan that we received via Francisco. He…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.Milan: Guided Street Food Walking Tour With Food Tasting

Kickstart your culinary adventure in Milan with a Guided Street Food Walking Tour that promises tantalizing flavors and hidden gems.

★ 4.8

“Really enjoyed the tour. Anna not only discussed food (and we sampled great food!), she also discussed the culture behind food, and brought us around some tourist spots along the way. Such a great way to connect with a local!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.Milan: Guided Walking Tour with Duomo and the Last Supper

Discover Milan’s highlights on a guided 6-hour walking tour. Skip lines to see The Last Supper, Duomo, Sforza Castle, and more with expert guides.

★ 4.7

“Simone was a wonderful and knowledgeable tour guide. We only had one day in Milan, and this tour was a great way to see and learn about the city. It includes tickets to The Last Supper and the Duomo which are not to be missed.…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.Milan: Best of City Walking Tour With Last Supper Tickets

Get ready to unravel Milan's mysteries and uncover its hidden gems on this immersive walking tour - the journey begins with a twist.

★ 4.7

“The tour was extremely interesting and perfectly organized! I learned a lot about Milan thanks to a professional and wonderful guide. Sylvia not only has a deep knowledge of the history of the city and the history of art as well, but she also is…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Milan Food Walking Tour of Brera

Discover the tastiest secrets of Milan's culinary scene on a food walking tour of Brera. Indulge in local flavors and savor the city's vibrant food culture.

★ 5.0

“Valentina was an excellent guide and we enjoyed a variety of food and drinks with her. She also gave us some interesting history of Milano and the food.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Milan: City Highlights Walking Tour With the Last Supper

Step into the captivating world of Milan's ancient streets and modern skyscrapers, where a mysterious allure awaits at the end of the journey...

★ 4.9

“Christina was an excellent guide for this 6 hour walking tour. Her knowledge of all the sights was amazing and she made the tour fun. Would never have known about the Saint Maurizio church if she hadn’t taken us. Lots of hidden out of the…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.2-hour Milan Skip the Line The Last Supper and Renaissance Walking Tour

Discover the secrets of Renaissance art in Milan! Skip the line and marvel at Da Vinci's Last Supper on this captivating 2-hour walking tour.

★ 4.5

“Alessandro took us in to see The Last Supper and then on a walking tour taking in two other churches and the castle. Her in depth knowledge and both historical and comedic commentary made for an interesting, informative and fun afternoon.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Milan: Private Walking Tour with a Local

Discover Milan with a personalized private walking tour led by passionate locals, revealing hidden gems, authentic stories, and local tips tailored just for you.

★ 4.7

“Our guide, Santiago was a perfect match for our needs. Before meeting he reached out to inquire regarding exactly what we wanted to do and our expectations. He arrived on time and had a plan to meet all our requests. He was very knowledgeable and…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.8Lake Como: Food Walking Tour3.5 hours$93 4.7Milan: City Highlights Walking Tour$339.86 5.0Milan Private City Highlights Walking Tour2 hours (approx.)$102.58 4.7Essential Milan: 3-Hour Private Walking Tour$317.20 4.5Milan Highlights And Hidden Gems Walking Tour (Private Tour)3 hours (approx.)$78.10 4.7Milan : Historic Private Walking Tour2 hours$41 4.1Milan: Ghosts, Mysteries, and Secrets Guided Walking Tour1.5 hours$41 5.0Como City and Its History Exclusive Walking Tour (1 H From Milan)2 hours (approx.)$84.10 4.5Milan: Design and Fashion Walking Tour3 hours$47 4.7Milan: Monumental Cemetery Group Walking Tour$18 4.2Milano: Digital Guide Made by a Local for Your Walking Tour!$7 5.0Highlights of Milano Private Walking Tour: Duomo, Castle & Gelato2 to 3 hours (approx.)$96.38 4.5Como Walking Tour with Audio and Written Guide by a Local2 to 4 hours (approx.)$7.83 4.9Milan: Small Group Walking Tour With Last Supper Access$191.45 4.5Como: Small-Group 2 Hours Walking Tour2 hours (approx.)$96.38 4.0Guided Walking Tour in Milan2 hours (approx.)$39.00 4.7Milan : Highlights & Hidden Gems Private Walking Tour3 hours$77 4.8Milan: Private Guided Walking Tour With Aperitif$175.59 4.3Milan: Highlights Walking Tour$44.41 5.0Explore History and Style With This Walking Tour in Milano3 hours (approx.)$192.24 4.8Milan Highlights Private 3-Hour Walking Tour$135.94 4.2From Milan: Florence Walking Tour With Train Tickets$174.46 4.5Milano Walking Tour With Audio and Written Guide by a Local4 to 5 hours (approx.)$7.83 5.0Milan: Highlights and Secret Treasures Walking Tour3 hours (approx.)$119.21