Milan

15 Best Milan Museum Tickets

My roundup of Milan museum tickets and guided entries, from Brera to the castle collections. Sforza Castle holds Michelangelo’s final sculpture, the unfinished Rondanini Pietà. Most museums here close on Mondays, Brera included.

1.Milan: Science and Technology Leonardo Da Vinci Museum Entry

Discover the genius of Leonardo Da Vinci at Milan's Science and Technology Museum. Immerse yourself in his world of innovation and art. Book your entry now!

Most Popular★ 4.5

“The museum is huge and covers a large number of different topics. It was amazing for someone who’s into science and technology for sure”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.Milan: Sforza Castle Entry Ticket with Digital Audio Guide

Discover Milan’s Sforza Castle with reserved tickets and an app-based audio guide. Enjoy art, history, and architecture at your own pace for an authentic experience.

★ 4.0

“The castle very central and all was easy to find. Little confusing when inside as each museum leads into another. You would benefit with audio guide as all signs in Italian. You can take bottle of water in with you.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.Milan: La Scala Theatre and Museum Guided Tour

Discover the magic of Milan's renowned La Scala Theatre and Museum with a guided tour. Immerse yourself in the world of opera and indulge in an unforgettable cultural experience.

★ 4.6

“Awesome time at La Scala. We were lucky to be on a small group of 4 and to have our guide, sharing her passion for the theatre and her broad knowledge of the behind the scene works. I highly recommend this tour, we have an…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.Milan: Pinacoteca Ambrosiana & Da Vinci Codex Exhibition

Fascinating secrets from Leonardo da Vinci's Codex Atlanticus await at Milan's Pinacoteca Ambrosiana, offering a captivating journey into the mind of a genius.

“We lived the museum saw da Vinci’s work and other works of art. The museum is very dark and it makes you see the whole painting or works of art in a wonder setting. Awesome experience”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.Milan: La Scala Theater and Museum Tour With Entry Tickets

Discover the enchantment of Milan's La Scala Theater and Museum! Uncover the secrets of this iconic venue with exclusive entry tickets. Click now!

★ 4.7

“I really enjoyed seeing the building, but I felt Eddy the tour guide made it even better than just wandering around the theatre museum alone. His knowledge and stories were very engaging and brought it all to life. it was great to be able to…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.Milan: Pinacoteca Ambrosiana and San Sepolcro Crypt Ticket

Discover the hidden treasures of Milan! Explore the stunning Pinacoteca Ambrosiana and delve into the secrets of the San Sepolcro Crypt. Get your tickets now!

★ 4.6

“Hidden gem in Milano! Not as popular as the Brera pinacoteca, but la Ambrosiana is a "boutique" museum, where quality primes over quantity. Featuring works from Leonardo, like "The Musician", or his drawings in the códice Atlantico. Also from Raphael (espectacular the room dedicated to…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.Milan: Guided Tour of Leonardo Da Vincis the Last Supper

Discover the secrets behind Leonardo Da Vinci's masterpiece, The Last Supper. Join our guided tour of Milan and immerse yourself in art history like never before.

★ 4.6

“Welcomed by Simone and guided by Daniela. We liked the length of the tour and how knowledgeable Daniela is. We enjoyed the Cenacolo and were surprised at how big it is! We learned a lot, thanks Daniela!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Sforza Castle and Michelangelo’s Pietà Rondanini Tour

Discover the awe-inspiring beauty of Sforza Castle and Michelangelo's Pietà Rondanini on a captivating tour. Uncover the secrets of these iconic masterpieces today!

★ 4.7

“our Guide Sylvia, told us all about the castles History. A very Informative tour around the Castle as well as the musuem. We would definitely recommend this tour”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.Milan: Entrance Ticket to La Scala Theatre Museum

Discover Milan’s La Scala Theatre Museum with this affordable ticket. Enjoy stunning interiors, exclusive exhibits, and insider insights into Italy’s premier opera house.

★ 4.4

“Really worth visiting. At the time of our visit though there was a rehearsal so we were not able get into the main area of the opera. We could see it through the higher seats only. That was the only negative aspect of our visit.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Milan: Leonardo’s Last Supper Guided Tour

Discover the secrets behind Leonardo's Last Supper with our guided tour in Milan. Uncover the hidden details and immerse yourself in this iconic masterpiece. Book your spot now!

★ 4.6

“the informative guide. she did have a soft voice. so During background noise it was hard to hear. I enjoyed the privacy while in the viewing room.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.6Milan: The Last Supper & Sforza Castle Guided Tour$97.43 4.6Milan: Leonardos Last Supper and Michelangelos Pietà Tour3 hours$105 4.7Tremezzina: Villa Carlotta Museum and Garden Entry Ticket1 day$20 4.5Milan: Pinacoteca di Brera Entry Ticket1 day$21 4.8Leonardo Da Vincis Last Supper Guided Tour1 hour$81 4.0San Siro Stadium and Museum Tour1 hour (approx.)$42.04 4.3Milan: Skip-the-Line La Scala Museum Tour + Hop On Hop Off 4.3Milan: La Scala Museum Tour With Optional Hop-On Hop-Off Bus$41.62 4.0Milan: Ticket to the Museum of Senses with SenseKit included$25 3.5La Scala Theatre and Museum Tour in Milan With Private Guide1 hour (approx.)$47.63 4.3Milan: San Siro Stadium and Museum Self-Guided Tour$40.98 4.8Milan: Pinacoteca Art Gallery and Brera District Guided Tour2 hours$61 4.4Milan: San Siro Stadium and Museum Official Guided Tour$44.07 4.5Sforza Castle and Michelangelos Pietà Rondanini Guided Experience1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$60.37 4.3Skip-the-Line Duomo & La Scala Museum Tour + Hop On Hop Off 4.5The Last Supper Tour – Leonardo Da Vinci1 hour (approx.)$114.65 4.5Pinacoteca Ambrosiana and Da Vincis Codex Atlanticus Admission in Milan1 to 2 hours (approx.)$19.96 4.5The Last Supper and Sforza Castle Tour – Small Group Tour1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$106.20 4.5Small Group Last Supper & Sforza Castle Guided Tour2 hours (approx.)$104.01 4.5Brera District & Pinacoteca 2-Hours Guided Experience With Entrance Tickets Included2 hours (approx.)$78.49 4.6Milan: Last Supper and Sforza Castle Tour1.5 hours$88 4.9Milan Duomo, Sforza Castle and Pieta Guided Tour$66.84 4.5Milan: Leonardo da Vinci Galleries Guided Tour+Museum Ticket1.5 hours$23 4.5Entrance to the Leonardo da Vinci Science and Technology Museum1 to 3 hours (approx.)$15.69