Milan

15 Best Milan Private Tours

Private tours in Milan solve two problems at once: time and tickets. Guides can often source Last Supper entry, but only with real notice. Pricing runs per group, so families and foursomes get the best value.

1.From Milan: Lake Como and Bellagio Private Boat Cruise

Discover the breathtaking beauty of Lake Como and Bellagio on a private boat cruise. Uncover hidden gems, indulge in luxury, and create unforgettable memories. Book your adventure now!

Most Popular★ 4.6

“Everything was amazing. Our guide - Lina - was incredible. Very helpful and even taught us some italian ;) Our driver - Andrea - was also incredible (roads in Como can be a bit narrow so you need a very good driver).”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.From Milan: Como Private Boat, Bellagio and Lugano Day Trip

Mesmerizing vistas, charming towns, and a private boat cruise make this day trip from Milan a must-do for those seeking an unforgettable Northern Italian adventure.

“It was an amazing experience, genuinely would recommend you for anyone could, is family friendly and the tour guid absolutely fantastic. Able to enjoy due process of making stops and exploring different cities within Italy and surrounding areas such as Switzerland it was. Overall experience…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.From Milan: Private Boat to Como Lake, Lugano, and Bellagio

Beyond the classic routes of Como Lake, Lugano, and Bellagio, a mysterious world of breathtaking surprises and untold stories awaits those who delve deeper.

★ 4.8

“fabulous day, amazing sites and scenery. Lina was an excellent tour guide, both friendly and passionate about Italy and the amazing sites to visit. our driver Cloudio was also fab. I would recommend this tour to everyone.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.From Milan: Lake Como by Private Boat, Bellagio & Lugano

Discover the beauty of Lake Como, Bellagio, and Lugano on a full-day private boat tour from Milan, featuring scenic cruises, charming towns, and Swiss elegance.

★ 4.6

“Amato and Ion are fantastic. I like how Ion had water and coffee available and how he kept the bus very comfortable. Amato is one of the best guides we have had. He spoke English very well and was very entertaining. I would choose this…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.From Milan: Lake Como, Bellagio & Varenna with Private Boat

Explore Lake Como from Milan on a full-day tour featuring a private boat cruise, charming lakeside villages, and guided city explorations.

★ 4.4

“Our tour guides Monica and Anna were awesome! They were really engaging and knew so much about Lake Como and the surrounding towns. They also went out of their way to make sure we could get seated at a restaurant in Bellagio, and they even…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.1 Hour Private Wooden Boat Tour on Lake Como 6 Pax

Explore the enchanting beauty of Lake Como on a private wooden boat tour. Discover hidden gems and create unforgettable memories. Book now for an unforgettable experience!

★ 5.0

“Wonderful experience with Anton. Showed us some wonderful sites and was overall satisfying. He was very patient with us even though we were a little late!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.From Milan: Como Bellagio & Lugano With Private Cruise

Ascend the enchanting landscapes of Northern Italy and Switzerland on a curated day trip from Milan, complete with a private cruise.

★ 4.6

“We had such an amazing trip from start to finish, Lina and Christian were great. Lina was brilliant at pointing out things of interest and bravo to Christian who managed to drive down some very tight roads. Grazie.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Da Vinci’s Last Supper Express Semi-Private Guided Tour

Explore Leonardo da Vinci’s Last Supper with a semi-private, skip-the-line tour led by expert guides. Enjoy intimate viewing and engaging insights in Milan.

★ 4.8

“This was an amazing tour. Our guide, Corrado, was a wealth of knowledge and insights. He was able to share the artistic, historical and religious perspectives of the last supper. And then allowed us time to stand in its presence and just take it in.…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.La Scala Theatre and Museum Tour in Milan With Private Guide

Discover the magic of La Scala Theatre and Museum in Milan. Join our private tour with a knowledgeable guide and immerse yourself in Italy's cultural masterpiece.

★ 3.5

“Fantastic tour guide,Stefania,very personable and well informed and multi lingual. So fortunate to see rehearsals, scene and set changes and also the Ballet exhibition at La Scala. A memorable visit indeed.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Highlights & Hidden Gems of Milan PRIVATE Tour Drink Included

Discover the best of Milan on a private tour with a refreshing drink included! Uncover hidden gems and iconic highlights in this vibrant Italian city.

★ 5.0

“Our walking tour of Milan with Francesca was fantastic! Francesca was a true local from Milan and knew her city well, which was much appreciated. She showed us many of Milan’s highlights and gave lots of history and interesting information. Additionally, Francesca reached out ahead…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Milan Private Cooking Class in Navigli or Palace

Discover the secrets of Italian cuisine with a Milan private cooking class! Immerse yourself in the vibrant Navigli or stunning Palace 2024. Join us now!

★ 5.0

“This “Small Group Cozy Cooking Class in a Typical Milanese Home” tour/visit was EXCELLENT —on a scale of 1 to 10 with 10 being the best, this was an 11–just super. Our cook hostess Chiarra was super friendly, kind, personable and informative. We learned to…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.0Private Guided Tour by Speedboat on Lake Como from 1H to 4H4 hours (approx.)$362.95 5.0A Private Milan Food Tour, Lunch or Dinner2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$95.58 4.7Lake Como: Classic Boat Private Tour$395.36 5.0Milan Semi-Private Max 6 People Tour With Last Supper and Duomo3 hours (approx.)$204.46 5.0Milan Private Tour: Highlights & Hidden Gems with a Local2 to 6 hours (approx.)$94.27 5.0Private boat tour from Bellagio, iconic villas and hidden gems2 hours (approx.)$387.15 5.0Private Home-Cooking Class With Food and Wine Tastings – Lake Como3 hours (approx.)$107.68 4.7Milan: Private Professional Photoshoot at the Duomo15 - 45 minutes$65 4.5Lake Como: Shared Group or Private Boat Tour$192.58 4.7Milan: Private Walking Tour with a Local2 - 6 hours$56 5.02 Hour Private and Guided Cruise to Lake Como Mostes Motorboat2 hours (approx.)$689.61 4.4From Milan: Lake Como, Bellagio and Lugano Private Boat Tour 4.6Milan: Private Welcome Tour W/ a Local$54.66 4.3From Milan: Como, Lugano, Bellagio with Private Lake Cruise 5.01 Hour Private Boat Tour on Lake Como4 hours (approx.)$362.95 5.0Private Boat Tour on Lake Como from Bellagio1 hour (approx.)$387.00 4.9Milan: Duomo & Last Supper Private Tour With Gelato Tasting$532.44 5.01 Hour Private Cruise on Lake Como by Motorboat1 hour (approx.)$387.00 4.6Milan: Private Custom Tour With a Local Guide2 - 8 hours$53 4.8Como: Wooden Boat Private Tour with Winter Cover and Skipper$203.91 5.0Lake Como Private Boat Tour4 hours (approx.)$834.47 4.53 Hour Private and Guided Cruise on Lake Como by Mostes Motorboat3 hours (approx.)$278.16 5.0Private Boat Tour on the Lake Como1 hour (approx.)$423.28 5.0Private Milan Food Tour With a Local2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$181.41