Florence

15 Best Michelangelo's David & Accademia Tickets

Accademia tickets compared by one measure: how fast they put you in front of David. Michelangelo finished the five-metre statue before he turned thirty, and the queue outside can pass an hour in season. Book a timed slot and remember the gallery closes on Mondays.

3.Florence: Michelangelo’s David Skip-the-Line Entry Ticket

Discover Michelangelo's David with skip-the-line access at Florence’s Accademia Gallery. Enjoy flexible, self-guided exploration of Renaissance masterpieces.

★ 4.5

“The office was easy to find and just one block from the museum. Very efficient. Everything was on time and the entry went quickly and smoothly.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.David & Accademia Gallery Tour – Florence (Tickets Are Included)

Discover the art wonders of Florence with our David & Accademia Gallery Tour. Get your tickets now and immerse yourself in a world of beauty.

★ 4.5

“The link that the tour operator sent that went directly to Google maps for the ticket pickup meeting point was not accurate. It took us to the wrong place. There was no description of exactly where to get the tickets and the address provided was…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.Florence: Accademia Gallery Priority Entry Ticket With Ebook

Discover Michelangelo's masterpieces at Accademia Gallery in Florence. Skip the line and get your priority entry ticket with an exclusive ebook guide. Unveil the secrets of Renaissance art!

★ 4.6

“Very smooth experience. Actually did skip the huge line and had to wait for like 15 mins only which is fine considering the otherwise huge line. The team was very sweet and the office is 2 mins from the Gallery's entrance so that helped too”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.Florence: Accademia Gallery Skip-the-Line Guided Tour

Discover Michelangelo’s David with this guided, skip-the-line tour of Florence’s Accademia Gallery. Enjoy expert insights, fast access, and unforgettable art.

★ 4.8

“Our guide Gayla was excellent. Great knowledge and history shared. She was informative and enthusiastic about the history. Would absolutely recommend a guided tour otherwise you don’t get the full history and understanding of the sculptures and how David became.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Florence: Skip-the-Line Accademia Guided Tour

Discover the wonders of Florence's Accademia Gallery with our Skip-the-Line Guided Tour. Don't miss the chance to see Michelangelo's David up close!

★ 4.5

“She was very informative and it was nice to just skip the line which was out the door and around the corner. I always think it’s important for children to learn from people that really understand the culture.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.Florence: Accademia Gallery Guided Tour With Entry Ticket

Prepare to uncover the secrets of Florence's Accademia Gallery on a guided tour that reveals hidden masterpieces; what astonishing stories will you discover?

★ 4.6

“Pam, our guide, was simply outstanding. Friendly and pleasant, and so very informative and knowledgeable and she gave us expanded appreciation for the sculptures and items in the museum. She is a treasure!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.Florence: Uffizi Gallery and Accademia Gallery Guided Tour

Discover Florence’s masterpieces with a guided tour of the Uffizi and Accademia galleries. Skip lines, learn from expert guides, and enjoy key artworks like Michelangelo’s David.

★ 4.8

“Marta was amazing! She was so kind and detailed, and I absolutely loved her descriptions of the art. Obviously, the Uffizi and Accademia were beautiful!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Fully Guided Tour of Uffizi, Michelangelo’s David and Accademia

Discover the hidden treasures of Florence with a fully guided tour of Uffizi, Michelangelo's David, and Accademia. Unveil the art and history that awaits!

★ 4.5

“Very informative and interesting! Our guide Annette was fantastic and so knowledgeable! This made our trip to Florence so much better!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Accademia & Uffizi Museums: Small Group Tour With Optional Lunch

Immerse yourself in the art of the Accademia & Uffizi Museums! Join our small group tour with optional lunch and unlock the secrets of Renaissance masterpieces.

★ 4.0

“Ciara our guide was really excellent and I learned quite a few interesting things about fine art generally and Michelangelo, Botticelli and daVinci. However the start was a bit chaotic. We arrived as requested at 0845 for a 9 am - 1015 tour as per…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.6Florence: Accademia Gallery & David Skip-the-Line Ticket2 hours$41 4.3Florence: Michelangelos David Priority Ticket and Audio App3 hours$38 4.5Florence Walking Tour With Skip-The-Line to Accademia & Michelangelo’S ‘David’1 to 2 hours (approx.)$37.49 4.0Skip the Line: Florences Accademia Gallery Priority Entrance Ticket1 hour 15 minutes (approx.)$37.25 4.7Florence: Accademia Gallery David Skip-the-Line Entry Ticket1 day$29 4.7Florence: Accademia Gallery Tour With Skip-The-Line Tickets$56.82 4.5Best of Florence: Small Group Tour Skip-The-Line David & Accademia With Duomo3 hours to 3 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$78.60 4.7Florence: Uffizi & Accademia Small Group Walking Tour4 hours$148 5.0Florence Accademia Gallery Tour & Skip-the-Line Tickets Included1 hour 5 minutes (approx.)$44.74 4.4Florence: Uffizi & Accademia Priority Tickets With Audio App1 day$92 5.0Skip-the-Line Guided Tour of Michelangelo’s David1 hour 20 minutes (approx.)$27.81 5.0Skip-the-Line Florence Highlights and David Walking Tour3 hours (approx.)$117.06 4.0Accademia Gallery Entrance Ticket With Priority Access1 to 2 hours (approx.)$49.26 4.5VIP SKIP THE LINE WITH ELVIS : Love the David GUIDED EXPERIENCE1 hour (approx.)$32.51 4.5Florence in a Day: Michelangelos David, Uffizi and Guided City Walking Tour5 hours (approx.)$134.23 4.0Florence City Tour: Renaissance and Medieval Visit, Accademia, Uffizi & Lunch6 hours (approx.)$136.96 4.5Skip the Line Florence Tour: Accademia, Duomo Climb and Cathedral3 hours (approx.)$131.81 4.0Florence: Fast Track Tickets to See Michelangelos David1 to 3 hours (approx.)$43.25 4.7Florence: Accademia Gallery Reserved Priority Entry Ticket$38 4.7Florence: Michelangelo’s David Reserved Entry Tickets1 hour - 1 day$29 4.6Florence: Accademia Guided Tour with Skip-the-Line Tickets 4.4Florence: Uffizi and Accademia Gallery Skip-the-Line Ticket1 day$100 5.0VIP David & Duomo Early Entry Accademia, Skip-the-Line Dome Climb3 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$178.98 4.6Florence: Accademia and David Skip-the-Line Entry Ticket$36