Florence

15 Best Florence Bike Tours

Bike tours split between easy city loops and e-bike climbs into the hills. The ride up to Piazzale Michelangelo earns you the postcard skyline over the Arno. City routes stick to quiet lanes; the historic centre is largely closed to cars anyway.

1.Tuscany Bike Tours: One Day Bike Tour Through the Hills of Chianti

Explore the enchanting hills of Chianti on an unforgettable one-day bike tour in Tuscany. Immerse yourself in the beauty of this iconic Italian region.

Most Popular★ 5.0

“Fabulous tour riding through the vineyards and olive groves in the Chianti area. Picturesque and incredible scenery with stops to take photos. Finished with an educational & fun winery tour then lunch. Alessio was a fabulous guide, friendly, good humoured, knowledgeable and enthusiastic. At each…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

2.Florence: Guided E-Bike Tour to Piazzale Michelangelo

Discover Florence on an eco-friendly e-bike tour, exploring hidden gems, panoramic views from Piazzale Michelangelo, and the city’s storied history with expert guides.

★ 4.4

“Tour guide Ed was fantastic, couldn’t wish for a better guide, had to be the best thing we have done so far would highly recommend the e bike tour. Regards Paul & Lesley”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.Florence: 2-Hour Guided Sightseeing Bike Tour

Discover the beauty of Florence on a thrilling 2-hour bike tour! Explore iconic landmarks and hidden gems with a knowledgeable guide. Book now for an unforgettable adventure.

★ 4.5

“Our guide was amazing! Would do the tour again with him. His name is Nima Rafat and he was accommodating, nice, professional, considerate of my 3 kids, and excellent tour guide.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.E-Bike Florence Tuscany Ride With Vineyard Visit

Explore the beauty of Florence on an e-bike, with a scenic vineyard visit. Uncover the charm of Tuscany while enjoying a thrilling ride. Don't miss out!

★ 5.0

“Unbelievable experience and great way to see parts of Florence and Fiesole. There are a few viewpoints that are definitely picture worthy. The vineyard was a great touch! Couldn’t recommend enough.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.Florence Vintage Bike Tour Featuring Gelato Tasting

Breeze through Florence on a Vintage Bike Tour, savoring gelato along the way, for an enchanting experience that captures the city's essence.

★ 4.5

“2 hours well spent, the cycling pace was easy going, Florence is flat. Catrine was our friendly, knowledgable, experienced guide. We learned Florence history and saw the highlights.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.Florence Hills Electric Bike Tour With Amazing Views and Delicious Gelato

Discover the breathtaking Florence Hills on an electric bike tour! Get mesmerized by stunning views, and treat yourself to mouthwatering gelato. Click now for an unforgettable adventure!

★ 5.0

“This was an amazing experience that was my family’s favorite event thus far in Italy. It is a nice bike ride with beautiful scenery (not a lot of traffic) and our guide was interesting, fun and very helpful. Would highly recommend!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Tuscany E-Bike Tour: From Florence to Chianti With Lunch and Tastings

Discover the beauty of Tuscany on an exhilarating E-Bike tour from Florence to Chianti. Indulge in delicious tastings and a delightful lunch. Book your adventure now!

★ 4.5

“This trip was definitely worth it. We had a lovely time. Our guide, Carlotta, was amazing. E-bikes make the trip very easy, even for inexperienced riders.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Tuscan Country Bike Tour From Florence, Including Wine and Olive Oil Tastings

Explore the picturesque Tuscan countryside on a bike tour from Florence. Indulge in wine and olive oil tastings for an unforgettable experience.

★ 5.0

“So much fun !!! Giuseppe made sure we were safe and constantly looked out for us. The sights were excellent, the group was fun and I’d do this tour again in a second”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.Bike Tour of Florence With Piazzale Michelangelo

Discover the enchanting beauty of Florence on a bike tour, with Piazzale Michelangelo as your stunning backdrop. Uncover hidden gems and pedal your way through history.

★ 4.5

“We had a lovely morning biking for two hours. Juliet gave us a fabulous lay of the city. Very knowledgeable of All the landmarks. She is friendly and professional. Even walked us to a lunch spot after tour ended. Highly recommend”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.Florence: Half-Day Tuscan Countryside Bike Tour and Tastings

Discover the enchanting landscapes of Tuscany on a Half-Day Bike Tour, where tantalizing tastings await—what hidden gems will you uncover?

★ 4.9

“We loved this tour! Highly recommend!! Joseph was our guide and did an exceptional job with our group! It was a great balance of riding, stopping for history and enjoying the beautiful scenery! Oh, and the stop for appetizer was a big treat! If in…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Florence:E-Bike City Tour with stop at Piazzale Michelangelo

Explore Florence effortlessly on a guided e-bike tour with stunning views from Piazzale Michelangelo and a surprise tasting in a secret location.

★ 4.7

“We thoroughly enjoyed our e-bike tour. Our guide was very patient and kept an eye on all members of the group as we navigated the busy streets of Florence. The tour gave a good overview of Florence and which sights we wanted to go back…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.5Florence: City Sightseeing Guided Bike Tour2.5 hours$65 4.8Florence: Private Bike Tour$396.50 4.5Florence: 2.5-Hour Guided Bike Tour2.5 hours$53 4.8Florence: Tuscan Hills E-Bike Tour with Olive Oil Tasting$65 4.9Florence: Night Tour by Electric Bike2 hours$70 5.0Small Group Florence Highlights Bike Tour3 hours (approx.)$48.37 4.7Fiesole E-Bike Tour with Olive Oil Tasting or Pool & Chill5 hours$57 5.0Fiesole: Tuscan Countryside Half Day E-Bike Tour & Farm Visit4 hours (approx.)$168.95 4.8Florence: Untold Bike Tour2.3 hours$36 4.9Florence: Guided Electric Bike Tour With Gelato2 - 4 hours$67 4.9Florence Untold by Bike With Roberto$34.16 4.5Tuscany: E-Bike Tour From Florence With Lunch$114.59 4.5Small Group Evening Bike Tour With Wine2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$71.20 4.9Private Secrets of Florence Electric Bike Tour$508.15 5.0Full-Day Tuscan Hills Bike Tour7 hours (approx.)$154.99 5.0E-Bike 2.5 Hour Florence Hills Tour With Olive Oil Tasting2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$66.08 5.0Florence Untold Bike Tour2 hours (approx.)$42.05 4.0Bike Tour of Florence in Small Group2 hours (approx.)$43.37 4.7Ride Through Renaissance: 2-Hour Florence Bike Tour2.5 hours$46 5.0Active Full Day Tuscan Bike Tour7 hours (approx.)$154.58 4.5Electric Bike Night Tour of Florence With Amazing View From Michelangelo Square2 hours (approx.)$70.70 5.0Florence Premium E-Bike Tour + Photo Shoot and Tastings$87.23 4.9Florence: Tuscany Countryside Guided E-Bike Tour with Lunch$90.06 5.0City Bike Rental: a Full Day Cycling in Florence1 day (approx.)$25.90