Florence

15 Best Florence Cooking Classes

Cooking classes where you eat what you make, tested and shortlisted. The better ones start with a shop at Mercato Centrale before the aprons go on. Count on four hours including the meal and the wine.

1.Florence: Pasta Cooking Class with Unlimited Wine

Discover Florence’s culinary secrets with a pasta-making class inside a medieval tower, including unlimited wine and authentic recipes in just 3 hours.

Most Popular★ 4.9

“The Chef was amazing as he had kept the entire group engaged during the entire class. He came to everyone personally and suggested Tips on how to improve their pastas. In totality we were served 3-4 Pasta items that the group had prepared. Free wine…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

2.Florence Pizza or Pasta Class With Gelato Making at a Tuscan Farm

Yield to the temptation of mastering the art of authentic Italian cuisine and creamy gelato in the scenic hills of Tuscany - a culinary adventure like no other awaits!

★ 5.0

“We had so much fun on this experience! Ado was a fantastic guide every step of the way. We especially had fun making pasta with Carmella, it was so engaging and fun. The food was delicious too!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.Florence: Pasta & Tiramisu Cooking Class with Unlimited Wine

Experience authentic Italian cuisine in Florence with a pasta and tiramisu cooking class, unlimited wine, and friendly guides for a memorable culinary day.

★ 4.9

“This class with Amber was really great. She was immediately engaging and funny. Our small group all enjoyed music, wine, and a lot of laughs and learning. Amber taught us how to make pasta and tiramisu, gave us tips and recipes, and helped us to…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.Cooking Art Brunelleschi

Savor the taste of Italy at Cooking Art Brunelleschi, where culinary secrets await to be discovered in the heart of Florence.

★ 5.0

“Great way to meet people and enjoy making pasta and drinking wine all at once! The dishes were delicious and I became an immediate chef, thanks to Lorenzo!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.Cooking Class and Lunch at a Tuscan Farmhouse With Local Market Tour From Florence

Savor the flavors of Tuscany with a market tour and farmhouse cooking class, where friends unite for an unforgettable Italian culinary experience.

★ 5.0

“Hands down our best experience in Italy. Our chefs Luca and Erika were AMAZING! Luca was our guide through the central market and the bus ride to the estate, and he is so much fun, we were having a blast before we even started cooking.…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.Private Florence Pasta Workshop With Dinner

Learn the secrets of perfect pasta in an intimate, private workshop in Florence. Indulge in a mouthwatering dinner and create memories that will last a lifetime. Book now!

★ 5.0

“It was a blast! The time flew by. This class is good for everyone, regardless of your experience or skill level. The instructor was enthusiastic and attentive. Highly recommend.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.Cooking Class in Florence ( Pasta & Tiramisu Making )

Uncover the secrets of authentic Italian pasta and tiramisu in a Florence cooking class, where culinary delights await to elevate your senses and palate.

★ 5.0

“Great experience and fantastic food. Jacob was engaging with everyone and kept the kids entertained. We Would definitely do it again.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.Florence Cooking Class: Learn How to Make Gelato and Pizza

Discover the secrets of authentic Italian gelato and pizza at our Florence cooking class. Join us and become a master of these delicious culinary delights!

★ 5.0

“Absolutely amazing experience with Chef Jannino and his other chef (sorry forgot his name!) The whole experience was informative from start to finish, got the kids involved in the gelato making experience and everything was delicious! We met some others from around the globe, cheered…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Florence: Premium Pizza & Gelato Preparation Class with Wine

Discover authentic Italian pizza and gelato in Florence with a hands-on cooking class, expert guidance, unlimited wine, and a fun, cultural experience.

★ 4.9

“This pizza and gelato class was one of the highlights of my trip! Our instructor, Lisa, was funny, engaging, and incredibly knowledgeable—she kept us laughing while making even the trickiest steps feel easy. Rolling and topping my own pizza was so satisfying, and watching it…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Florence: Pizza or Pasta Class with Gelato at a Tuscan Farm

Discover authentic Italian cooking with a hands-on pizza, pasta, and gelato class on a stunning Tuscan estate near Florence, complete with local ingredients and great wine.

★ 4.9

“It was a great experience. We were brought to a Tuscan farmhouse in Florence, welcome with wine and bruschettas. Tried making pastas from scratch, had more wine, finally got to taste the pastas and gelatos we made and more wine. Highly recommended.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.Florence: Pizza and Gelato Preparation Class

Bite into the delicious world of Italian cuisine with the Florence Pizza and Gelato Preparation Class, where culinary secrets await to be uncovered.

★ 4.8

“We had an excellent time. The guilds were excellent helping out but letting us do most of the work. I learned how to make a pizza and I can barely cook so all in all great success.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Florence: Pizza and Gelato Class at a Tuscan Farmhouse

Learn the art of pizza and gelato-making in Florence! Join us at a Tuscan farmhouse for an authentic culinary experience. Reserve your spot now!

★ 5.0

“It was all amazing! Lavinia, Tiziano & Livio are great chefs and teachers with a great sense of humor! They taught us how to make yummy Pizza and Gelato!! Super fun experience!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.5Tuscan Cooking Class and Dinner in Florence4 hours (approx.)$83.44 4.9Florence: Fresh Pasta and Gelato Authentic Cooking Class$47.83 5.0Florence Private Pasta Cooking Class and Meal – Cancel 24H Prior & Full Refund3 hours (approx.)$126.98 4.9Florence: Countryside Tour With Wine Tasting & Pasta Class7 hours$71 5.0Florence Small-Group Pasta Class With Seasonal Ingredients2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$126.98 4.5Florence Vintage Bike Tour Featuring Gelato Tasting2 hours (approx.)$42.33 5.0Pasta and Tiramisu Cooking Class With Optional Local Market Tour4 hours (approx.)$83.44 5.0Florence: Crazy for Pasta Cooking Class and Gelato Making3 hours (approx.)$62.30 5.0Florence Home Cooking Class: Pasta, Ravioli, and Gnocchi – Cancel 24H Prior & Full Refund3 hours 15 minutes (approx.)$145.12 4.9Florence: Tiramisu & Pasta Making Class with Unlimited Wine2 - 3 hours$53 4.9Florence: Local Food Market Tour & Cooking Class With Wine3 - 5 hours$63 5.0Florence Hills Electric Bike Tour With Amazing Views and Delicious Gelato2 hours (approx.)$68.96 4.7Florence: Tuscan cooking class with handmade pasta and wine3 hours$34 4.9From Florence: Cooking Class & Lunch at Tuscan Farmhouse$203.91 4.9Florence: Pasta & Tiramisu Class with Unlimited Wine3.5 - 4.5 hours$81 5.0The Italian Way: Pizza and Gelato Class with Unlimited Wine3 hours (approx.)$95.58 4.5Handmade Italian Pasta Cooking Course in Florence3 hours (approx.)$76.22 4.3Florence: Pizza Dinner and Opera Arias Concert2.5 hours$98 4.8Florence: Pizza and Gelato Experience With Unlimited Wine3 hours$93 4.9Florence: Pasta-Making Class with Dinner, Wine and… SING!3 hours$31 5.0Cheffactory Authentic Pasta Class in Florence3 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$69.93 5.0Flambée Cheese Wheel Truffled Pasta and Tiramisù3 hours (approx.)$141.39 4.5Florence Food Tour: Home-Made Pasta, Truffle, Cantucci, Olive Oil, Gelato2 to 3 hours (approx.)$54.44 4.9Florence: Pasta and Tiramisu Class with Unlimited Wine2.5 hours$46