Malaga

15 Best Malaga Private Tours

My round-up of Malaga’s private guides and drivers, with notes on who does what best. Private works well here because the cruise terminal sits a 20-minute walk from the centre, and guides meet you right at the ship. Custom day trips to Ronda or Nerja are the other big use case.

2.Expert Tour of Malaga in Private Eco Tuk Tuk

Discover the hidden gems of Malaga on a private eco tuk tuk tour. Uncover the city's secrets with an expert guide. Book your adventure now!

★ 5.0

“Alberto was a perfect tour guide! He was so engaging and knowledgeable about every detail of the city. He had answers to all of our questions, stopped at perfect spots for photos and made our tour an experience to remember! We highly recommend Alberto and…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.From Marbella: Private and Group Sailboat Cruise & Drinks

Kick back and relax on a private or small group sailboat cruise from Marbella, where you'll enjoy stunning views, onboard drinks, and water activities, all while supporting an important cause.

★ 4.6

“T was amazing, the guide (raoul) was amazing and the captain was also very Nice. They helped en were such gentleman, I think well go again durjng out trip”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.Welcome Tour to Malaga in Private Eco Tuk Tuk

Discover the beauty of Malaga in a private eco tuk tuk! Explore hidden gems, historic sites, and breathtaking views on a personalized welcome tour.

★ 5.0

“Although it was a hot day in Malaga that was out of our tour guides control and he made it the best possible experience for us. Would recommend for other tourists!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.Málaga 2-Hour TukTuki Tour: Private Experience

Prioritize exploring Málaga's vibrant streets on a private 2-hour TukTuki tour that promises an unforgettable adventure, blending ancient history and modern culture.

★ 4.4

“Our guide was super friendly and provided a lot of interesting information on Malaga during our trip. We also stopped at a couple of places to take photos and see how the local restaurants prepare sardines on the beach. This was a great break after…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.Morocco:Tangier Private Tour From Malaga Province or Tarifa

Discover the magic of Morocco on a private tour from Malaga Province or Tarifa. Immerse yourself in the vibrant culture and enchanting landscapes. Book now!

★ 5.0

“Viator provides local people to take you through the whole experience. They can provide transportation to the the ferry directly from the place you are staying. They help you with the boarding process and provide the tickets for the ferry. Our guide Nickole was very…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.Private Guided Tour to the Only Coffee Farm in Europe

Discover the secret world of European coffee farming with our exclusive private tour. Uncover the rich history and indulge in the aromatic wonders of this unique experience.

★ 5.0

“An interesting visit, which allows to discover atypical plants. The planting is pleasant, as is Manuel who is interested in his visitors, exchanges on our respective interesting lives.Auto-translated”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Express Tour of Malaga in Private Eco Tuk Tuk

Discover the hidden gems of Malaga on a thrilling private eco tuk tuk tour. Experience the city like never before. Book your adventure today!

★ 5.0

“A great tour from our driver Alberto, who was very knowledgeable. We had a fun and informative trip round Malaga in the Tuk Tuk. Excellent communication from the provider too. Highly recommend”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Ronda Private Day Trip From Malaga

Discover the hidden gem of Ronda on an unforgettable private day trip from Malaga. Immerse yourself in its rich history and breathtaking views. Book now!

★ 5.0

“This was our first visit to Malaga on a cruise ship. I’ve always heard wonderful comments concerning Ronda, and decided to do something a little different from what the ship offered. This was a full day tour and our guide (Oliver) was wonderful. For some,…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.Alhambra, Nasrid Palaces and Generalife Private Tour From Malaga

Discover the enchantment of Alhambra, Nasrid Palaces, and Generalife on a private tour from Malaga. Uncover the secrets of this stunning UNESCO World Heritage site.

★ 5.0

“The tour was perfect. Great pairing of historic facts with a gentle pace allowing time to take in all the amazing visuals. In addition, the chosen lunch spot was excellent. I highly recommend this tour for first time visitors as well as anyone wishing to…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.Marbella: Private Sailing Yacht Charter With Skipper

Hoist the sails and embark on an unforgettable journey along Marbella's picturesque coastline aboard a luxurious Beneteau Oceanis

★ 4.9

“We had an absolutely fantastic time! Sven is a pro and facilitated a wonderful excursion for my family. Every detail was carefully thought through. If you are considering a trip with Sven, we highly recommend it! Special memories indeed!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Nerja (Pueblo) Frigiliana & El Acebuchal – Semi-Private

Discover the hidden gems of Nerja, Frigiliana, and El Acebuchal. Uncover the secrets of these semi-private villages and immerse yourself in their charm and beauty.

★ 5.0

“We had an outstanding guide, Emilio (with Travel Factory Andalucía). His knowledge was incredible and he made the already beautiful day even better! The locations were so amazing to see. We very much recommend this tour!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Full Day Private Guided Malaga Ronda Day Tour

Explore the beautiful cities of Malaga and Ronda on a full-day private guided tour. Immerse yourself in the rich history and culture of these must-visit destinations in Spain.

★ 4.5

“We had the best guides, Monica and Pedro. They were very attentive and informative. It took just under 1.5 hours to get to Sentinel. Once we were there, we had an hour to explore, which was plenty of time. Ronda was only 20 minutes from…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.0Luxury Private Tour of Tangier From Marbella All Inclusive10 to 12 hours (approx.)$482.72 4.4Málaga 1-hour by TukTuki: Essential and Private Tour1 hour$35 5.0Gibraltar Private Tour From Malaga and Surronding Areas7 to 9 hours (approx.)$724.09 5.0Luxury Tangier Private Day Tour From Marbella All Inclusive10 to 12 hours (approx.)$518.93 5.0Ronda & Setenil De Las Bodegas, Land of Contrasts / Semi-Private8 hours (approx.)$118.27 5.0Private Day Trip to Ronda From Marbella8 to 9 hours (approx.)$422.39 5.0Marbella Old Town – Private Tour2 hours (approx.)$150.85 4.5Caminito Del Rey Private Walking Tour2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$240.16 5.0Semi-Private Tour to Frigiliana and the Lost Village With Lunch Included6 hours (approx.)$102.58 4.9Marbella: Puerto Banús Private Sailing Cruise With Drinks2 - 8 hours$618 4.5Private Sailing Experience From Estepona4 hours (approx.)$480.59 5.0Malaga Monuments Private Walking Tour2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$132.16 5.0Private Sailing Tour: Puerto Banús – Marbella Golden Mile2 hours (approx.)$408.50 5.0Ronda, the Dreamt City – Private Tour2 hours (approx.)$177.82 4.5Gibraltar Private Tour From Marbella or Malaga7 hours (approx.)$611.11 4.0Full Day Private Tour to Gibraltar From Malaga11 hours (approx.)$39.61 3.5Private Transfer From Malaga Airport to Hotels on the Costa Del Sol18 minutes to 1 hour (approx.)$42.06 4.9Puerto Banus: Private Luxury Yacht Charter2 hours$704 4.7Private Alhambra Tour From Malaga & Surrounds7 hours$547 5.0Vip All Inclusive Tangier Private Day Tour From Malaga & Province11 to 12 hours (approx.)$599.13 4.7Malaga: Private Bike Rental$12 5.0Private Boat Rental in Malaga1 to 4 hours (approx.)$203.70 5.0Private Tour of Ronda With an Experienced Official Local Guide3 hours (approx.)$299.57 5.0Sunset Sailing on a Private Sailboat Puerto Banús Marbella2 hours (approx.)$455.34