Malaga

15 Best Malaga Attraction Tickets

This page gathers skip-the-line tickets for Malaga’s big sights in one place. The Alcazaba and Gibralfaro castle make a natural pair, linked by one steep hill. Picasso was born here in 1881; timed entry for his museum vanishes fast on rainy days and Sundays.

1.Málaga: Museo Picasso Málaga Entry Ticket

Discover the artistic legacy of Picasso at Museo Picasso Málaga! Get your entry ticket now and immerse yourself in the master's genius. Click for more!

Most Popular★ 4.4

“What I enjoyed especially is that the guide explained everything in a simple way so everyone could follow and she made it entertaining as well. Really amazing, 100% recommend!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

2.Málaga: Picasso Museum Málaga Entry Ticket

Fascinated by the artistic genius of Picasso? Discover the treasures of the Picasso Museum Málaga, where 141 works by the master await your exploration.

★ 4.4

“Enjoyable visit not too crowded excellent facility , very imformstive. I really liked the timeline display of diffetent periods of his life and art”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.Alcazaba Malaga Guided Tour

Discover the enchantment of Alcazaba Malaga on a captivating guided tour. Uncover centuries of history and breathtaking architecture. Click now for an unforgettable experience!

★ 5.0

“Cristina was our guide. She was very knowledgeable and interactive. I learned a lot of things about area.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.Malaga Tour With Cathedral, Alcazaba and Roman Theatre

Discover the hidden gems of Malaga! Explore the majestic Cathedral, the historic Alcazaba, and the ancient Roman Theatre on this unforgettable tour.

★ 4.5

“Maria did an excellent job explaining the history of Malaga and the interesting historical sites we visited in the tour. Her stories made the history more interesting.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Malaga: Picasso Museum Guided Tour With Skip-The-Line Ticket

Art enthusiasts can explore Picasso's masterpieces in Malaga's famed museum, but what awaits beyond the skip-the-line ticket will leave you in awe.

★ 4.8

“The guide was very friendly and knowledgeable. The tour was well-timed. After spending time with the guide, we were able to explore the museum on our own.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Skip the Line: Malaga Automobile and Fashion Museum Entrance Ticket

Discover the wonders of Malaga Automobile and Fashion Museum! Get your skip-the-line tickets now and immerse yourself in a world of stunning automobiles and high-end fashion.

★ 4.5

“We thoroughly enjoyed the beautiful, high-end fashion pieces and an incredible car collection. A stunning display!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Malaga: Skip-The-Line Malaga Cathedral Tickets With Tour

Journey through time and artistry with skip-the-line Malaga Cathedral tickets, where hidden secrets and surprises await curious adventurers.

★ 4.8

“Very strongly recommend this tour. Lidia, our guide, was amazing and very enthusiastic about the cathedral and the city of Malaga. If you are interested in learning about the cathedral, skip the Audioguide and book this tour!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.0Malaga Walking Tour, Gibralfaro, Alcazaba & Catamaran Cruise4 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$264.95 4.1Picasso Birthplace Museum Ticket Malaga Mobile-App Tour1 day$11 3.0Seville Day Trip With Cathedral Entrance Direct From Malaga$74 4.51.5-Hour Roman Theater and Alcazaba Castle Walking Tour1 hour 15 minutes (approx.)$21.72 4.8Malaga: OXO Video Game Museum Ticket Entry$17 5.0Paint Your Own Picasso2 hours (approx.)$47.07 4.7Malaga: Old Tour Walking Tour W/Cathedral & Picasso Museum3 hours$65 5.0Málaga: Paint your own Picasso2 hours$46 4.5Historical Centre and Cathedral of Málaga2 hours (approx.)$24.87 3.5Skip the Line: Picassos Birthplace Museum Entrance Ticket1 to 2 hours (approx.)$4.81 4.9Malaga: Alcazaba, Picasso and More, Walking Tour With 5 VR Experiences !$23 4.8Málaga: Museo Picasso Guided Tour 4.8Málaga Private Walking Tour, Roman Theater, and Alcazaba with Tickets$141 5.0Roman Theatre and Alcazaba of Málaga Tour1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$26.43 5.0Malaga: Roman Theater and Alcazaba of Malaga Guided Tour1.5 - 2 hours$27 4.9Málaga: 3-Hour City Tour With Alcazaba3 hours$29 4.5Málaga Picasso Museum Private Guided Tour2 hours (approx.)$204.81 4.5Malaga: Picasso Museum Tour Art Expert Guide entry included1 hour (approx.)$54.01 4.4Alcazaba and Gibralfaro Private Tour. Skip The Line2 hours$294 4.4Málaga: 2-Hour Picasso Museum Private Guided Tour2 hours$200 4.8Malaga: Picasso Museum Tour with Expert Art Tour Guide for small groups 4.8Malaga: Discovering the Picasso Museum With Your Expert Art Tour Guide$46 4.6From Málaga: Córdoba Mosque Cathedral Guided Tour$214 4.5Guided Visit to the Roman Theater and Alcazaba in Malaga$24.92