London

15 Best London Pub Tours

Pub crawls and historic tavern walks, split by how much drinking actually happens. Some include a pint at each stop; others are history walks that end at the bar. The George Inn near London Bridge, the city’s last galleried coaching inn, turns up on most routes.

2.Stonehenge, Windsor Castle and Bath With Pub Lunch in Lacock

Discover the enchantment of Stonehenge, Windsor Castle, and Bath! Immerse in history, indulge in a pub lunch, and explore Lacock's picturesque charm. Unforgettable adventures await!

★ 4.5

“What an amazing experience with our tour guide Rowan and our bus driver Robert! Rowan went above and beyond being so informative and made our tour a memorable one. Highly recommend the this tour.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.Soho Music & Historic Pubs Tour

Discover the hidden melodies of Soho's vibrant music scene and indulge in the rich history of its iconic pubs. Join our captivating tour today!

★ 5.0

“Great tour from beginning to end. Tom was brilliant and knew his craft. Passionate about music in general and who doesn't love hearing stories over a 1/2 pint of beer. All four pubs were crowded (cuz its December in Central London), but Tom made it…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.London: Historic Pubs of Central London Walking Tour

Discover the hidden stories and ancient charm of London's historic pubs on a captivating walking tour through the heart of Central London. Join now!

★ 4.9

“Tour was GREAT - very informative and the pubs we visited were also great. Our tour guide gave us a lot of history from the area and the pubs and the drinks at each pub was a fun bonus! We really enjoyed it. I think…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.Pub Crawl of Central London

Discover the ultimate pub crawl in Central London! Uncover hidden gems, vibrant nightlife, and unforgettable moments. Join the adventure now!

★ 5.0

“Good experience. I had a good time seeing a part of London's nightlife. The two of us were apart of a much larger group of crawlers and probably needed a smaller group to have more fun.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.Landmarks & Gems: London Bike Ride Historic Pub Graffiti

Discover hidden gems and fascinating history on a unique London bike ride. Uncover the secrets of historic pub graffiti in this captivating article.

★ 5.0

“A brilliant tour hosted by the amazing James. As a Brit myself I still learned LOTS of interesting stories - and I saw some familiar landmarks from new and different locations. The tour was perfectly paced and the bikes excellent. James effortlessly kept the group…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.London: Soho Music and Historic Pubs Walking Tour

Discover the hidden gems of London's music scene and step into history with our Soho Music and Historic Pubs Walking Tour. Join us today for an unforgettable experience!

★ 4.9

“Fantastic, 5 Stars, our host Gherto was brilliant, knew all his facts and figures and really brought the group together. Would definitely recommend and repeat. Great way to celebrate a birthday”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.Private Group: Historical Pub Walking Tour of London

Join us on a journey through time as we explore London's hidden gems and raise a glass to its fascinating history. Book your private group pub walking tour today!

★ 5.0

“Ricky was super knowledgeable and very pleasant. We really enjoyed our time with him and his dog, Diggity. I would highly recommend this to anyone interested in the London pub history and finding unique off the beaten path places.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.London: Royal Historic Pubs Walking Tour

Discover the rich history of London's royal pubs on this fascinating walking tour. Uncover tales of kings and queens while enjoying a pint.

★ 5.0

“Tom was our tour guide and he was fabulous! His storytelling skills top any other guides we’ve had in the past. We didn’t know what to expect on the tour and ended up loving the places we went to so much we went back to…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Historic Pub Walking Tour of London

Discover the hidden stories of London's iconic pubs on a historic walking tour. Uncover the secrets of the city's past, one pint at a time.

★ 5.0

“An amazing time and the guide for out tour was so engaging and fun to listen to. We got to visit these really cool pubs and taste a few pints. I'm not much of a drinker but even I had a few drinks I want…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.London Pub Crawl

Discover the best London Pub Crawl experience! Uncover hidden gems, vibrant nightlife, and unforgettable memories. Join the ultimate party and explore the heart of London.

★ 5.0

“So fun! The guide was great and it was nice to meet other people that are looking to meet other people!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Camden Pub Crawl in London

Discover the vibrant nightlife of London's Camden district with our epic pub crawl. Unforgettable memories, epic drinks, and endless fun await! Join us now!

★ 5.0

“We joined the Camden Pub Crawl in January 2025 as a group of three girls in our 30s, and it was an absolute blast! The group was a great mix of locals and tourists. Our host, Liz, was amazing—super friendly, organized, and just the kind…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.0The Great British Pub Walking Tour: London2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$40.28 5.0The Original Shoreditch Pub Crawl4 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$34.72 4.9London: 2-Hour Historic Pub Tour2 hours$53 4.8London: Historic Pubs of London Walking Tour4 hours$18 5.0Pub Tour of Londons West End: Trafalgar Square, Covent Garden and Soho3 hours (approx.)$86.03 4.2London: Central London Pub Crawl with Drink Deals4.5 hours$34 4.4London: Camden Pub Crawl With Drinks$33.67 5.0London: Great British Pubs Walking Tour2.5 hours$33 5.0London Historical Pub Tour: Traditional British Food & Ales3 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$95.29 4.4London: The Original Shoreditch Pub Crawl4.5 hours$33 5.0Private Tour of Londons Historic Pubs3 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$306.31 4.4Southampton: London via the Cotswolds, Oxford and Pub Lunch10 hours$263 5.0Historic London Pubs Private Walking Tour4 hours (approx.)$260.51 5.0Haunted Pubs of Old London Tour3 hours (approx.)$102.83 4.9London: Historic Pubs, British Ales & Classic Dishes3.5 hours$93 5.0Public Bucketrace – Scavenger Hunts With a Twist$0.00 4.9From London: Oxford, Cotswolds & Country Pub Lunch11 hours$211 5.0Historic London Pub Tour1 hour 45 minutes (approx.)$54.97 5.0Private Pub Tour of Central London2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$247.15 5.0The “Big Six” of London and a Pub. 5.5 Hour Tour5 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$82.32 4.8Birmingham: Famous Gangs Evening Walking Tour With Pub Stops$33.67 4.0Camden Pub and Walking Tour3 hours$40 5.03-Hour Historic Pub Experience in London3 hours (approx.)$81.01 5.0Discover Four Iconic Pubs in Londons History3 hours (approx.)$39.91