London

15 Best London Attraction Passes

Sightseeing passes set against paying at the gate, with the maths done for you. A pass usually needs two big attractions a day to break even. I also note where a pass skips the ticket queue and where it does not.

1.London Pass®: Access 100+ Attractions including London Eye

Discover London hassle-free with the London Pass®—access 100+ attractions including the London Eye, Tower of London, and more for up to 50% off.

Most Popular★ 4.2

“Best purchase we could make! Saved money, included great hop on, hop off bus, great suggestions. Make sure you change your email properly so you can plan.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.The London Pass: Unlimited Access to 90 Top Attractions

Unlock the wonders of London with The London Pass! Explore 90 incredible attractions with unlimited access. Don't miss out - click now!

★ 3.5

“The most disappointing item was the Hop On Hop Off bus. We used it several times on day 1, but only planned to use it once on day 2 to get from Westminster Abbey to our hotel. The closest stop was #22 outside the Blue…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.Uber Boat by Thames Clippers River Roamer: Hop On Hop Off Pass

Discover London like never before with Uber Boat by Thames Clippers River Roamer pass. Hop on, hop off and explore iconic landmarks along the Thames. Don't miss out, click now!

★ 4.0

“Great ride grab the boat at Tower of London and went to north Greenwich always available great drinks onboard”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.IFS Cloud Cable Car and Uber Boat by Thames Clippers Hop On Hop Off Pass

Discover the ultimate London experience with IFS Cloud Cable Car and Uber Boat by Thames Clippers Hop On Hop Off Pass. Explore the city in style and convenience.

★ 4.0

“The most fun time about this trip was going up high in the sky .. my sister and I had an amazing time up there..”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Go City: London Explorer Pass – Choose 2 to 7 Attractions

Discover the ultimate London experience with Go City: London Explorer Pass. Choose 2 to 7 attractions and unlock amazing adventures. Don't miss out, click now!

★ 3.5

“Unfortunately, the only thing we used the pass for was Westminster Abbey. I was looking through the various tours and came across this one and thought it was a great deal! In my excitement, I paid for the pass and then realized I had already…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.Royal Museums Greenwich Day Pass

Discover the royal wonder at Royal Museums Greenwich with our Day Pass. Explore captivating exhibits, breathtaking views, and unforgettable moments. Get yours now!

★ 4.5

“The Cutty Sark was like going back in time how standing in 2 hemispheres can only happen at the Prime Meridian. Great day.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.Five Attraction Pass Including Madame Tussauds & the London Eye

Experience the best of London with our Five Attraction Pass! Unlock the magic of Madame Tussauds and the London Eye. Don't miss out, book now!

★ 4.0

“Excellent experience Great price Very interactive Spent two hours exploring and enjoying Kids had a fab time and loved the 4d cinema Fun train to sit back and watch Uk history”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.The Painted Hall and Uber Boats by Thames Clippers Hop On, Hop off Pass

Discover the majestic Painted Hall and cruise the Thames with Uber Boats by Thames Clippers. Hop on, hop off and immerse yourself in London's history and beauty.

★ 4.5

“Don the supervisor was really helpful making sure we had the right ticket and refunding us. Great service thanks- saved us a good few quid so thanks”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.London Discover Pass With Live Tour Guide

Unlock the secrets of London with our Discover Pass! Explore iconic landmarks with a live tour guide, and let the city's history come alive. Click now!

★ 3.5

“Covers a good part of London. Easy to find posted stops. Problems arose when scheduled bus was a no show and no way to contact Top View. Apparently, the bus schedule changes so there was no set, printed schedule.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.7London: Hop-On Hop-Off Pass with Thames River Cruise 24 Hrs1 day$45 3.5London Fitness Pass$18.14 3.5Windsor Castle & Hampton Court Palace, Private Tour Including Entry Pass$612.44 3.5London City Pass: Top Attractions, Guided Tours & Hoho$146.69 5.0London Premium Fitness Pass2 hours (approx.)$26.21 4.3Full Day London Private Tour Including London Pass8 hours$708 4.8Windsor Stonehenge Bath Private Tour From London With Passes12 hours$829 4.5Royal Windsor Castle Private Tour With Pass$442.05 3.6Golden Pass – London’s All-In-One Sightseeing Ticket1 day$93 2.7London: Discover Pass with Hop-On Hop-Off Bus, Cruise, Walks2 - 5 days$52 3.4London: Gripped Aerial Park All-Inclusive Entry Pass1 day$66 3.1London: Hop-On Hop-Off 2-Day River Thames Sightseeing Pass2 days$57 5.0Hampton Court Palace, Stonehenge & Roman Bath Private Tour With Passes$698.04 3.5Private Tour From London Windsor Oxford Cotswold Including Passes12 hours (approx.)$729.19 5.0Royal Windsor Castle and Stonehenge Private Tour With Passes8 hours$661 5.0London Tour App, Hidden Gems Game and Big Britain Quiz (1 Day Pass) UK$20.67 5.0London Wellness Pass$13.90 5.0Blenheim Palace Shakespeare Warwick Castle Private Tour With Pass$819.67 5.0Private Tour From London Blenheim Oxford Cotswold With Passes$725.98 4.0Windsor Castle, Stonehenge, Lacock Village Including Passes$671.41 5.0Canterbury Dover Castle and Whitecliffe Private Tour With Passes$700.44 5.0Windsor Castle Hampton Court Palace Private Tour With Pass7 hours$512 3.0Blenheim Palace and Oxford Private Tour With Pass From London10 hours (approx.)$693.78 5.0Windsor, Stonehenge Winchester Tour Private includes entry passes12 hours (approx.)$784.78