Lisbon

15 Best Lisbon Attraction Tickets

Skip-the-queue tickets for Lisbon’s heavy hitters: Jerónimos Monastery, the Oceanário, St George’s Castle and more. Jerónimos draws the longest midday lines in the city; a pre-booked slot saves an hour in the Belém sun. The Oceanário is the wet-day card, and it is genuinely world class.

1.Lisbon Card: 24, 48, or 72-Hour Pass

Discover the ultimate way to explore Lisbon! Get your hands on a Lisbon Card for 24, 48, or 72 hours of unlimited attractions, discounts, and unforgettable experiences.

Most Popular★ 4.5

“Even thought we only had a short port day in Lisbon we were able to see a lot of different places with the Lisbon card and it definitely saved us money. Would get again if we went again.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

2.Lisbon: Jerónimos Monastery Entrance Ticket

Discover the awe-inspiring beauty of Lisbon's Jerónimos Monastery. Get your entrance ticket now and step into a world of history and architectural marvels.

★ 4.1

“Beautiful architecture in magnificent surroundings. Currently undergoing some restoration so some parts closed. Very moving to see the tomb of Vasco de Gama. A wonderful way to spend an afternoon.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.Lisbon: Oceanário de Lisboa Entrance Ticket

Discover over 8,000 marine creatures at Lisbon's Oceanário, Europe's largest aquarium. Learn about its exhibits, accessibility, and tips for an unforgettable visit.

★ 4.6

“I spent a delightful morning visiting the Oceanário Lisboa, and it was one of the highlights of my time in Portugal. The visit began under perfect conditions — a relaxed start to the day followed by a beautiful walk and then our guided tour of…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.Lisbon Oceanarium (Oceanario De Lisboa) Admission Ticket

Get ready to dive into an unforgettable oceanic experience at the Lisbon Oceanarium with their Admission Ticket for 2024, where hidden treasures and mesmerizing wonders await.

★ 4.5

“It was really good. To avoid the crowds, go when it opens. It had a good variety of aquatic species and plants. Creative habitats. Enjoyed myself.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.Lisbon: Sao Jorge Castle Skip-The-Line Ticket With Escort

Explore Lisbon's iconic Sao Jorge Castle hassle-free with skip-the-line tickets and a personal escort. Don't miss this chance to immerse yourself in Portugal's rich history and breathtaking views!

★ 4.6

“Our tour guide was scheduled to do a 15 minute intro but instead walked the castle grounds with us for an entire hour. Fantastic value and very knowledgeable guide from Lisboa Autentica”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.From Lisbon: Tomar, Convent of Christ & Almourol Castle

Explore Portugal’s medieval past with this full-day tour from Lisbon to Tomar, Almourol Castle, and the Convent of Christ, complete with expert guides and stunning sights.

★ 4.8

“Fantastic tour, covering several wonderful locations and an absolute load of interesting historical content. Our guide, Rui, was an excellent host and provided a really enjoyable and insightful tour. Rui was engaging and shared a wealth of knowledge both at the locations we visited and…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.São Jorge Castle Skip-the-line Entry Ticket

Discover Lisbon's São Jorge Castle with skip-the-line tickets, stunning city views, and insightful exhibits. Perfect for history lovers and sightseeing enthusiasts.

★ 4.5

“It was a fun experience. The guide took us to plenty of viewing spots so we could see the views of Lisbon. He took us to a few churches and other places of interest which we enjoyed.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Belém and Jerónimos Monastery Guided Small Group Walking Tour

Discover the hidden treasures of Lisbon's historic district on the Belém and Jerónimos Monastery Guided Small Group Walking Tour, where the secrets of Belém await.

★ 5.0

“Excellent experience! Andriy did a wonderful job explaining the history and details of everything in this itinerary! One of my favorite tour guides on this trip!!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.5Skip the Line Ticket São Jorge Castle2 to 3 hours (approx.)$31.33 5.0Lisbon: Pena Palace, Moorish Castle, Qta. Regaleira & Sintra8 hours$132 4.5Private Tour to Sintra, Pena Palace and Moorish Castle, Full Day8 hours (approx.)$199.62 4.3Sintra: Castle of the Moors & Quinta Entry With Audio Guides1 day$57 3.6Sintra: Official Public Bus Transport: All Palaces & Castles$15 4.4Sintra: Castle of the Moors Skip-the-Line Ticket+Audio Guide1 day$22 4.9Lisbon: Belem Walking Tour with Jeronimos Monastery Entry3 - 3.5 hours$70 4.3Sintra: Castle of the Moors E-Ticket and Audio Guide45 - 90 minutes$19 4.9Lisbon:Sintra, Pena Palace, Moorish Castle, Qta De Regaleira8 hours$108 4.8From Lisbon: Knights Templar Tour to Tomar & Almourol Castle$92 4.7Lisbon: São Jorge Castle Skip-the-Line Ticket & Guided Tour$41 4.8Lisbon: Alfama and São Jorge Castle Quarters Walking Tour2.5 hours$23 4.8Lisbon: Sintra, Pena, Moorish Castle, Regaleira & Cascais8 hours$116 4.6Lisbon: Saint George’s Castle Entry Ticket and Guided Visit$56 5.0Lisbon: Belem Walking Tour with Jeronimos Monastery Tks Included3 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$72.56 5.0Double Ticket Tour: Uncover Pena Palace and Castle of the Moors4 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$181.41 5.0Castle and Alfama Tour$26 4.5Lisbon Citytour – Alfama, Baixa, Belém With Lisbon Card$3 4.7Belem Discovery With Pastéis and Jerónimos Monastery Visit2 hours$33 4.9Tomar: Knight’s Templar Castle and Convent of Christ Tour2 - 5 hours$70 4.5Lisbon: Belém Walking Tour & Jerónimos Monastery Guided Tour3.5 hours$353 5.0Sintra Castles and Cascais in One Day From Lisbon8 hours (approx.)$120.68 4.5The Best Belem Walking Tour With Jeronimos Tiket Included$51 4.9Sintra: Walking Tour With Palace, Castle, and Old Town Visit4 hours$47