Gran Canaria

15 Best Las Palmas City Tours

Here I’ve gathered the city tours that do Las Palmas properly, from Vegueta’s stone lanes to the surf end of Las Canteras. The old quarter dates to 1478, and Columbus called in on his way across the Atlantic; Casa de Colón picks up that story. Most walking tours meet a short taxi ride from the cruise terminal.

1.Las Palmas: 8-Hour Gran Canaria Island Highlights Tour

Discover the best of Gran Canaria in just 8 hours! Explore Las Palmas and its stunning highlights on this unforgettable island tour. Don't miss out, click now!

Most Popular★ 4.9

“Very fun and great tour. Beautiful mountains, good guide and safe driver. The roads were windy and I was a bit nervous, but it was worth it!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.From Las Palmas: Highlights of Gran Canaria Day Tour

Keen to discover Gran Canaria's natural and historical wonders? Embark on a day tour from Las Palmas that showcases the island's diverse landscapes and hidden gems.

★ 4.6

“Both the guide and driver weee excellent. Extremely good value for money too. Very well organised and everything ran to time. We loved seeing over the island and the different between the north and south. We preferred the cloudier cooler north! It was even accessible…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.Full Day Across the Island Tour From Las Palmas

Journey into the heart of Gran Canaria's untold secrets and breathtaking landscapes on the 'Full Day Across the Island Tour From Las Palmas'...

★ 5.0

“A great day touring the island. Lots of great photo opportunities and quite enough free time. Lunch break at the Labrador restaurant was great, extremely well organized by our guide. We learned a lot about the history of the island. Couldn’t ask for more. Highly…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.City Sightseeing Las Palmas De Gran Canaria Hop-On Hop-Off Bus Tour

Discover the enchanting beauty of Las Palmas de Gran Canaria with our Hop-On Hop-Off Bus Tour. Explore the vibrant city at your own pace and create unforgettable memories.

★ 2.5

“Very nice views and insight of the area , not hard to get in and off the bus at points of interest The bus driver very courteous and lots of space on the bus”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.From Las Palmas: Full-Day Tour of the North

Tantalize your senses with a full-day tour in Las Palmas, uncovering hidden gems and unique insights that go beyond the ordinary.

★ 4.7

“Enjoying the breathtaking views, all of the stops was amazing everywhere we enjoy the view and the local food. Francisco is an amazing guide tour. Thank you so much, Paul and Elena from 🇷🇴”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.Las Palmas: Gran Canaria Guided Buggy Tour

Experience the thrill of a guided buggy tour in Las Palmas, Gran Canaria! Discover hidden gems, stunning landscapes, and make unforgettable memories. Book your adventure today!

★ 4.5

“very organised and had so much fun it was slow on the rocky bits but u wouldn't want to go fast anyway but then once ur clear of the rocks you then put ur foot down and it was amazing sliding around corners but does…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.Las Palmas, Botanical Gardens and Bandama Volcano Tour

Uncover the mysterious 'O' hidden within the remarkable Las Palmas tour, promising a captivating surprise beyond imagination.

★ 4.1

“De gids heeft veel te vertellen en is vriendelijk. De botanische tuin en de volkaan zijn het echt waard om even te bezoeken. We hadden liever nog wat langer de tijd gehad bij de botanische tuin, maar het is ook begrijpelijk waarom de planning zo…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Las Palmas: Tapas and Drinks in the Beauty of the Old City

Uncover the hidden culinary gems of Las Palmas' old city, where authentic Spanish flavors and captivating local culture await the discerning traveler.

★ 4.6

“Artemis was a great guide. Clearly knows his city and the island’s history. We visited a couple of venues and enjoyed a variety of dishes & a drink in each - all very tasty and we scoffed the lot! It was just the two of…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.UD Las Palmas Gran Canaria Stadium Guided Tour

Peel back the curtain of Spanish football history with the UD Las Palmas Gran Canaria Stadium Guided Tour, an immersive experience that transports you behind the scenes of this beloved club.

★ 4.2

“I liked doing the stadium tour itself but our trip first got amended to the next day and when our tour guide turned up she was Spanish. And there was no translated guide or headsets”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.8Las Palmas: Paragliding Tandem Flight With Instructor30 min$126 4.8Las Palmas De Gran Canaria: Guided City Tour by Bike4 hours$41 4.9Las Palmas: Coastering, Via Ferrata, Water Jumping & Snorkeling4 hours$82 4.7City Treasures Unveiled: 3.5-Hour Las Palmas Cab & Walking3.5 hours$118 4.0Las Palmas City Tour and Surroundings6 hours (approx.)$40.85 4.9Las Palmas: Sunset & Night Sky Guided Astronomy Hiking Tour$68 5.0Paragliding Tandem Flight in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria20 minutes (approx.)$128.55 4.8Las Palmas: Learn to Surf With a Special Price for Two Group4 hours$117 4.5Las Palmas: 100% Local Tapas & Beach Views$44 4.5Discover Las Palmas City by Bike in 4 Hours4 hours (approx.)$42.17 4.5Guided Tour of Las Palmas Including Botanic Garden and Volcano8 hours (approx.)$37.21 4.6Maspalomas/ Las Palmas G.C Electric Vintage Scooter for Rent1 - 18 days$77 4.0Las Palmas Private Indoor Skydiving Tour – Gran Canaria1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$71.04 5.0Las Palmas Shore Excursion: Private Volcanic Caldera, Teror Village and Wine-Tasting Tour4 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$210.27 4.5Las Palmas: Gourmet Tapas and Wine Tour in the Old Town1 day$55 4.0Tuk-Tuk Neighbourhoods Tour Around Las Palmas De Gran Canaria1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$186.64 4.8Las Palmas: Private City Highlights & Northern Villages Tour6 hours$175 4.5Gran Canaria Private Transfer From Las Palmas Airport (Lpa) to Costa Meloneras30 minutes (approx.)$274.54 4.5Gourmet Tapas and Wine Tour in the Old Town of Las Palmas3 hours (approx.)$56.59 4.52 Hours of Canoeing in the Sea in Las Palmas De Gran Canaria2 hours (approx.)$60.21 4.8Ojos De Garza: 2-Hour Las Palmas Mountains Horse Riding Tour$96 4.4Puerto Rico, Las Palmas: Boat Party4 hours$70 5.0From Las Palmas : Day Sailing Experience Along the Coast$204 3.0Gran Canaria Private Transfer From Las Palmas Airport (Lpa) to Puerto Rico$149.66