Gran Canaria

15 Best Gran Canaria Boat & Snorkeling Tours

Here are the boat and snorkeling trips I rate on Gran Canaria, nearly all working the sheltered coast between Anfi and Mogán. That corner hides from the trade winds, which keeps the water calm enough for first-timers. The Atlantic runs cool, around 19C (66F) in winter, so check if your boat carries wetsuits.

1.Gran Canaria: Catamaran Dolphin Watch Cruise With Snorkeling

Embark on a thrilling adventure in Gran Canaria with our Catamaran Dolphin Watch Cruise! Discover the mesmerizing world beneath the waves and snorkel in crystal-clear waters. Don't miss out!

Most Popular★ 4.4

“I enjoyed it, we saw quite a lot of dolphins, but the time for snorkeling was quite short for me (25 mins)”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

2.Puerto De Mogán: Submarine Tour

Discover the hidden wonders of Puerto De Mogán on a thrilling submarine tour. Dive into a world beneath the surface and unlock an underwater paradise like no other.

★ 4.4

“Submarine was clean and beautiful and the journey was long enough. Lots of beautiful pictures you can take in this wonderful blue light.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.Gran Canaria: Fun Catamaran Cruise With Food and Drinks

Embark on a thrilling catamaran adventure in Gran Canaria! Indulge in delicious food and drinks while enjoying the stunning views. Join us now!

★ 4.6

“We had an excellent experience on the Catamaran Cruise. Very friendly and professional staff who made sure we all had a great time. The female guide (can’t remember name) did a fantastic job with all the announcements on board, she made it fun and top…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.Puerto De Mogan: Boat and Snorkeling Trip

Discover the underwater wonders of Puerto De Mogan with an unforgettable boat and snorkeling trip. Dive into adventure and make memories that will last a lifetime!

★ 4.9

“very nice guides, friendly. Totaly to recommend. Snorkeling Was cool, boat Trip also. Also lot of interessting Informations about the Island and the Fisches.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.Gran Canaria: Catamaran Day Trip With Food and Drinks

Experience the ultimate catamaran adventure in Gran Canaria with delicious food and drinks. Set sail, relax, and indulge in a day of pure bliss. Book now!

★ 4.8

“It was absolutely amazing! The crew was incredibly friendly and attentive (they were able to provide instructions in English and French in addition to Spanish). The food was delicious and there was plenty to go around (our entree options were fish and chicken and they…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.3h Boat Trip Snorkeling in Puerto De Mogan

Discover the wonders of Puerto De Mogan with our thrilling 3h boat trip snorkeling adventure. Dive into crystal-clear waters and explore the vibrant underwater world today!

★ 5.0

“Had a great time, boat was really clean, hosts were magnificent, really friendly. We were a family of 6 and all of us really enjoyed the trip”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.Gran Canaria Small-Group Boat Ride

Experience the beauty of Gran Canaria like never before! Join our small-group boat ride in 2024 and explore the stunning coastline. Limited spots available!

★ 5.0

“Nice experience.It is suitable for all ages and we definitely recommend .Bring a light jacket and definitely a swimsuit. Jumping off a boat is always a special feeling.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.Las Palmas: Las Canteras Beach Snorkeling Trip

Discover the underwater wonders of Las Canteras Beach in Las Palmas. Snorkel amidst colorful marine life and embark on an unforgettable adventure. Click now!

★ 4.5

“It was amazing ! My first time snorkeling and it was so so cool. The guide was super nice and made it comfortable for me, when I had problems with my snorkel. All in all a 10/10 !”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.Gran Canaria: Shared yacht excursion with beverages, lunch and snorkeling

Experience Gran Canaria’s coast on a shared yacht tour with snorkeling, lunch, unlimited drinks, and paddle surfing—perfect for relaxation and adventure.

★ 4.8

“the trip was incredible. Thank you so much for a great day! and also for accomodating a last minute change in pick up! everything about this experience is superb! will definitely book again! thank you”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Puerto Mogán: Guided Adventure Kayak Tour in Caves & Snorkel

Experience an adventurous kayaking tour in Gran Canaria’s caves and volcanic coastline, with snorkeling, cliff jumps, and expert guidance for thrill-seekers.

★ 4.8

“The kayaking trip was really awesome. Pablo loves what he is doing and absolutely tries to make it an amazing experience for all participants. I would definitely recommend it to explore the coast, wild beach and caves from the seaside. A super unique experience 🙌🏼”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Mogán: Guided Kayak to Caves and Snorkeling Tour

Adventure-seekers, discover the captivating coastal wonder of Mogán through a guided kayak and snorkeling tour that immerses you in its breathtaking landscapes and diverse underwater world.

★ 4.6

“The Kayak-Tour was the highlight of our 10 Day trip to Gran Canaria. All 3 activities were great fun: 1. exploring the coastline by kayak, 2. Jumping form a rock into the see, and 3. Snorkelling and observing beautiful colourful fishes. Our charming tour guide…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.Lomo Quiebre: Mogan Kayaking and Snorkeling Tour in Caves

Experience the thrill of kayaking and snorkeling through breathtaking caves with Lomo Quiebre. Discover the hidden treasures of Mogan and embark on an unforgettable adventure.

★ 4.8

“10/10, would 100% do this activity again! Pablo was an amazing tour guide that made the whole experience so much fun for me and my partner. We went around the cliff edges, did some swimming inside caves, did a cliff jump, and also kayaked to…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Gran Canaria: Sailboat Trip with Food, Drinks (max 8 people)

Experience a 4-hour sailing adventure in Gran Canaria with food, drinks, snorkeling, and stunning coastal views—perfect for small groups seeking authentic fun at sea.

★ 4.8

“My mom and I really enjoyed our tour with the lovely couple. Dagmara and Marek both made sure, that everyone on the boat had a good time. They are super nice, interesting and passionate people. ❤️”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.From Puerto Rico: Boat Trip Along the Coast W/ Food & Drinks

Captivating coastal excursion from Puerto Rico unveils rugged cliffs, hidden coves, and underwater marvels, with thrilling water sports, delectable lunch, and flexible booking.

★ 4.3

“Easy access to drinks and meeting point, good space and sunbathing, food was good, would have liked more sauce/butter but that's nit picking at this point.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.6Puerto Rico, Gran Canaria: Boat Tour With Tapas and Drinks4 hours$88 4.8From Puerto De Mogán: Sailboat Trip With Food and Drinks$96 4.6Mogan: Dolphin Watching Boat Trip with Swim Stop4 hours$100 4.54 Hour Boat Tour With Snorkeling From Puerto Rico and Mogan4 to 5 hours (approx.)$90.74 5.0Sailing Trip and Snorkeling at Puerto De Mogan4 hours (approx.)$92.55 4.5Kayak & Snorkeling Tour in Caves in Mogan4 hours (approx.)$77.43 4.6Gran Canaria: Afternoon Catamaran Cruise With Food & Drink4.5 hours$91 4.2Gran Canaria – Puerto De Mogán & Market (Optional Boat Ride)6 hours$26 4.2Puerto Rico : 2 Hour Dolphin Catamaran Excursion2 hours$41 4.0SUBMARINE ADVENTURE – Submarine Excursion in Puerto de Mogán40 minutes (approx.)$45.53 5.0Private 4 Hour Catamaran Cruise in South Coast of Gran Canaria$709.35 4.6Puerto De Mogan: Boat Trip to See Dolphins and Snorkelling$96 4.1Gran Canaria: Snorkeling Trip2 hours$53 5.0Snorkeling in Gran Canaria With Hotel Pick-Up3 hours (approx.)$66.37 4.8Gran Canaria: Catamaran tour with lunch along unspoiled beaches$83 5.0Shared Yacht Tour with Drinks Lunch and Snorkeling4 hours (approx.)$90.51 4.7Puerto De Mogan : Snorkel Tour With Boat on the West Coast3 hours$81 4.7Gran Canaria: Private Yacht Excursion With Aperitif, Drinks and Snorkeling4 hours$650 3.8Puerto Rico :4 Hour Catamaran Excursion in the South4 hours$65 4.7Gran Canaria: Stand-Up Paddle Lesson & Snorkeling Tour$131 4.5Afternoon Catamaran Trip in Gran Canaria3 to 4 hours (approx.)$84.10 4.1Puerto Rico De Gran Canaria: Premium Dolphin Catamaran Tour4 hours$75 4.9Las Palmas: Coastering, Via Ferrata, Water Jumping & Snorkeling4 hours$82 5.0Gran CanariaPrivate Catamaran Trip All-Inclusive Luxury2 - 5 hours$465