Gran Canaria

15 Best Gran Canaria Jet Ski & Watersports

This page collects the jet ski runs, parasailing flights and watersports passes I’d book on Gran Canaria’s south coast. Puerto Rico is the hub, with a sheltered bay where most sessions start. Guided jet ski circuits in Spain need no license, though drivers usually must be 18.

1.Puerto Rico De Gran Canaria: Jetski Tour

Discover the thrill of exploring Puerto Rico De Gran Canaria on a thrilling jetski tour. Dive into adventure and make unforgettable memories. Click now!

Most Popular★ 4.6

“It was our first time on a jetski and we loved it. Our guid Riad was kind and took some great photos of us. We booked for half an hour and it flew by, but was probably enough. The only comment I would have is…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

2.Puerto Rico De Gran Canaria : Parasailing

Experience the thrill of parasailing in Puerto Rico De Gran Canaria! Soar above the crystal-clear waters and discover a whole new perspective. Click now for an unforgettable adventure!

★ 4.6

“Super fun and relaxing up in the air. The guide was super upbeat and the music on the boat was lively.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.Scuba Diving Experience for Beginners in Gran Canaria

Discover the underwater wonders of Gran Canaria! Dive into an unforgettable scuba diving experience, perfect for beginners. Click now and explore the depths with us!

★ 5.0

“Amazing experience, Miguel was an amazing instructor. Had a unforgettable moment. My partner and I had never done anything like this before but this was a ideal way to start”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.Maspalomas: Jet Ski Tour With Hotel Transfer

Hop aboard a jet ski and discover the captivating coastline of Maspalomas, with the convenience of complimentary hotel transfers for an unforgettable adventure.

★ 5.0

“Perfect organisation. Small company that stands for personal service. Do not doubt to book this trip. Is worth the price for sure. Marcos and his sister run this at their best.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.Beginners Scuba Diving Experience in Gran Canaria

Discover the thrill of scuba diving in Gran Canaria! Dive into a world of adventure and start your underwater exploration today. Don't miss out!

★ 5.0

“Had a great day. Traveling alone can sometimes be a bit lonley, but got to meet alot of nice people from around the world. The instructors was super professional ,shout out to Kate and Jean (think i spelled that right). Was a real fun experience,…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.Playa Del Ingles: Discover Scuba Diving – Free Transfers

Tantalize your senses with a scuba diving adventure in Playa Del Ingles, where hidden treasures await beneath the waves.

★ 4.9

“Fantastic experience!!! The day started with the pickup, right on time. Then we were transported to the diving center. The right clothes were chosen there and additional advice was given about sizes. We then took the bus to the beach together and the journey began.…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Discover Scuba Diving in Puerto De Mogan

Uncover the underwater wonders of Puerto De Mogan with our exhilarating Discover Scuba Diving experience. Dive into adventure today and explore a whole new world!

★ 4.5

“It was our first time but it was made easy and very enjoyable thanks to our instructor Alex. Felt safe throughout, certainly do it again. Great experience.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Las Canteras Scuba Diving

Discover the captivating underwater world of Las Canteras Beach through scuba diving, where colorful marine life awaits to enchant and amaze.

★ 4.8

“Brilliant experience I would highly recommend. The instructor was really helpful, knowledgeable. I really enjoyed this new experience.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.Gran Canaria: 2-Person SCUBA Diving Experience

Experience the thrill of diving in Gran Canaria with a partner. Explore amazing underwater world and create unforgettable memories. Book your 2-person SCUBA diving adventure now!

★ 5.0

“The dive was good, the staff was really 👍 I will recommend this to everyone ……………………….. // Sebastian”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Gran Canaria: Scuba Diving for Beginners

Thrilling experiences await those who dare to explore the underwater wonders of Gran Canaria, where Blue Water Diving's Scuba Diving for Beginners activity offers a remarkable introduction to the sport.

★ 4.9

“Amazing experience with very professional and nice guides and good instructions. Saw a lot of cool fish and animals as well.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Discover Scuba Diving in Gran Canaria With Hotel Pick-Up

Immerse yourself in an underwater adventure in Gran Canaria! Dive into the crystal-clear waters with ease and convenience, with included hotel pick-up. Unforgettable experiences await!

★ 5.0

“What a fun and friendly crew. Everyone was helpful and interested in making each person's dice experiebce a safe and membranous one. The safety briefing was the best I've ever seen, too. They really walk newbies through the basics thoroughky, and then they escort divers…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.9Gran Canaria: Jet Ski Safari1 hour$177 3.9From Playa Del Inglés: Guided Jet Ski Tour & Hotel Transfers1 hour$177 3.4Maspalomas: Jetski Safari 60 Minutes – Free PickUp & DropOff1.5 hours$88 5.0Open Water Diver Scuba Diving Course in Puerto De Mogan3 days (approx.)$542.15 4.6Gran Canaria: Indoor SkyDiving Experience$67 4.5Parasailing Tours Puerto Rico10 minutes (approx.)$65.06 5.0PADI Advanced Diving Course in Gran Canaria2 days (approx.)$415.65 3.3MASPALOMAS: JETSKI 30 MINUTES *FREE PICKUP & DROPOFF1 hour$70 4.0Jet Ski Circuit From Anfi Beach30 minutes (approx.)$72.10 4.0Las Palmas Private Indoor Skydiving Tour – Gran Canaria1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$71.04 4.0Jet Ski Safari in Puerto Rico1 hour (approx.)$167.37 4.930 minutes tour with 2 jetskis in Maspalomas$188 4.5Experience the Thrill of Jet Skiing in Anfi Del Mar20 minutes (approx.)$72.18 5.0Anfi Beach Jet Ski and Parasail Experience – Gran Canaria30 minutes (approx.)$131.25 4.6Gran Canaria Jetski Tour1 hour$153 5.0Scuba Diving Experience at Arguineguin and Puerto Rico2 hours (approx.)$119.21 5.02 Day PADI Scuba Diver Course in Puerto Rico, Gran Canaria2 days (approx.)$390.52 5.06 Diving Sites Scuba Diving Package in Gran Canaria$376 4.9Gran Canaria: Morning Scuba Dive6 hours$118 5.0Discover Scuba Diving in Playa del Inglés3 hours (approx.)$105.28 5.0Las Palmas: 2-Day Padi Scuba Diving Course2 days$371 4.5Gran Canaria Parasailing Adventure$66.04 5.02 Diving Sites Scuba Diving Package in Gran Canaria$156 5.0Gran Canaria Discover Scuba Diving Beginners Course$108