Bali

15 Best Bali Waterfall Tours

This page gathers Bali’s waterfall tours so you can pick a route rather than a single stop. Tukad Cepung hides inside a cave where light beams break through mid-morning, while Sekumpul in the north demands a proper hike. Two or three falls in a day is the sane limit.

1.Ubud : Monkey Forest – Jungle Swing – Rice Terrace – Water Temple and Waterfall

Witness the breathtaking beauty of Ubud's Water Temple and Waterfall, where ancient rituals and hidden trails hold secrets waiting to be unraveled.

Most Popular★ 5.0

“An excursion to Ubud is a must to experience Bali to the fullest. Unlike Seminyak whose main attraction is the beach Ubud offers a glimpse of its cultural attractions and lush vegetation”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

2.Ubud: Waterfalls, Water Temple & Rice Terraces Private Tour

Discover Bali’s natural beauty and sacred sites on this private Ubud tour, including waterfalls, rice terraces, and a water temple—an authentic day out.

★ 5.0

“We spent a good moment, our prefered moments were the waterfall very peacefull and the coffee/the degustation at the plantation very good. Our guide was very nice, he explained us a lot of thing in the temple for example. He also was here to take…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.From Bali: Ubud Day Trip – Waterfall, Rice Terraces & More

Discover Bali’s heart on this Ubud day trip, exploring waterfalls, rice terraces, temples, and markets with expert guides and great value for a memorable adventure.

★ 4.9

“Highly recommend this tour as a must during your stay! Our tour guide, Dekwi, was fanstastic - enthusiastic and friendly from hotel pickup right through the day until hotel drop-off in the evening. The car was modern, clean and had good working AC (you’ll appreciate…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.Best of Ubud: Monkey Forest, Temple, Waterfall, Rice Terrace & Art Villages

Lose yourself in the enchanting world of Ubud's Monkey Forest, Temple, Waterfall, Rice Terrace, and Art Villages - a journey that will leave you longing for more.

★ 5.0

“Very good trip with excellent driver. The highlight for both of us was the ancient temple. Enjoyed the monkey forest and other stops also.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.From Ubud: Rice Terrace, Monkey Forest & Waterfall Tour

Discover Bali’s highlights in one day with this private tour from Ubud, visiting Monkey Forest, rice terraces, waterfalls, temples, and coffee plantations.

★ 5.0

“Today I had the absolute pleasure of touring Bali with Putu, and I can confidently say it was an outstanding, first-class experience from start to finish. Putu is the definition of excellence: incredibly knowledgeable, highly professional, and genuinely passionate about sharing the beauty, culture, and…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.Bali: Lempuyang Quick Access, Waterfall, Water Palace & More

Discover East Bali with this private full-day tour featuring Lempuyang's Gates of Heaven, a stunning waterfall, and Tirta Gangga Water Palace, all with flexible pacing and expert guides.

★ 4.7

“Dewa was a perfect guide for this trip! He was so kind, friendly, helpful and took good care of us. The places we visited were wonderful, beautiful, we learnt so much new about this sight and Bali culture. Moreover we got so much special photos.…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.Ubud: Spectacular Waterfalls Tour

Discover the hidden gems of Ubud with our Spectacular Waterfalls Tour. Immerse yourself in nature's beauty and experience the thrill of these breathtaking cascades.

★ 4.9

“Agung Rai was awesome! We did the 7am trip which was the best choice. We got to all the waterfalls before they became busy (which is important for us as we hate queueing) and we even had one waterfall all to ourselves. Thank you Arung!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Ubud: Rice Terrace, Waterfall, & Elephant Cave

Explore Bali’s highlights on a private 8-hour tour featuring waterfalls, temples, rice terraces, and artisan crafts with expert guides ensuring authentic experiences.

★ 4.9

“Our best day in Bali so far! Putu was an excellent guide! We had a lot of questions and Putu answered all, he told us a lot about the places we visited and culture. Would definitely recommend!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.Ubud Hot Springs and Waterfall Private Guided Tour Free WiFi

Explore the hidden wonders of Ubud on a private guided tour with free WiFi, including mesmerizing waterfalls, ancient caves, and rejuvenating hot springs - but that's just the beginning.

★ 5.0

“We had a great time visiting some of the famous waterfalls in Bali. Our guide Aprio was very informative and fun to talk to. Our favorite was the twin waterfall and being able to swim in the refreshing water. Be prepared to hike some steeps…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.Ubud: Private Scenic Waterfalls and Rice Terraces Tour

Discover Bali’s natural beauty with a private Ubud waterfalls and rice terraces tour, featuring personalized guides, stunning views, and authentic experiences.

★ 4.9

“Our guide Ojes was super friendly and did the best Photos you can Imagine. Also he left room for privacy when needed and gave us so many Infos about Bali and what it's like to live here. Can highly recommend him 👍🏼😊”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Bali: Lake Bratan, Handara Gate, Waterfall & Swing Tour

Discover Bali’s iconic photogenic spots on a private full-day tour. Visit Lake Beratan, Handara Gate, waterfalls, and enjoy scenic swings and cultural insights.

★ 4.8

“We were very pleased with our guide Surya. He is a very kind person and did his best to please us. Our entire trip was smooth and enjoyable thanks to him. If we came again, we would like to travel with him again. You can…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.8From Bali: Mount Batur Sunrise Hike & Tibumana Waterfall5 - 10 hours$28 4.7Bali: Blue Lagoon Snorkeling & Waterfall Tour With Lunch2 - 8 hours$21 4.8From Bali: Taman Beji Griya Waterfall Ritual & Transfer1 - 6 hours$29 4.8Bali: Mount Batur Sunrise Hike and Hidden Waterfall$57 4.7Bali: Hidden Canyon, Waterfall & Temples Small Group Tour8.5 hours$73 4.8Bali: Munduk Waterfalls Trek, Twin Lakes and Temple Tour5 - 9 hours$41 5.0Blue Lagoon Snorkeling – Lunch – Kantolampo – Tibumana Waterfall$39.60 5.0Ubud: Monkey Forest, Water Temple, Rice Terrace, Waterfall$28.00 5.0Ubud Tour with Monkey Forest Waterfalls Temples and More$30.50 5.0Ubud Top Attractions: Waterfalls, Temples and Rice Terraces$39.00 4.7North Bali: Sekumpul Waterfalls and Ulun Danu Temple Tour10 hours$41 5.0Ubud Tour With Sacred Monkey Forest Sanctuary – Waterfall – Rice Terrace$25.00 4.8East Bali: Snorkeling, Canyoning, and Waterfall Day Trip8 hours$71 5.0Tanah Lot Tour With Ubud Monkey Forest, Rice Terraces, and Waterfalls$67.00 4.9From Bali: Saraswati Temple, Monkey Forest, Ubud Waterfalls8 hours$34 5.0Ubud Waterfalls, Temple & Rice Terrace Guided Tour$22.91 5.0Ubud Tour With Swing, Temple, Monkey Forest, and Waterfall$83.60 4.8Bali: Leke-Leke Waterfall, Monkey Forest & Jungle Swing Tour10 hours$36 5.0Ubud Day Tour: Sacred Monkey Forest, Tegenungan Waterfall, Rice Terrace$24.00 5.0Blue Lagoon Snorkeling and Lunch – Kanto Lampo – Tibumana Waterfall-All Included$48.00 5.0Bali Full Day Tour: Highlights of Ubud and Hidden Waterfall$89.00 5.0Best of Ubud Waterfalls, Tegalalang Rice Terrace and Swing Tour$29.00 4.9North Bali: Sekumpul and Banyumala Waterfalls & Rice Terrace8 hours$35 4.9Ubud: Hidden Gems and Waterfalls Private Tour330 minutes - 10 hours$43