Bali

15 Best Bali Spa & Massage Experiences

This page compares spa and massage experiences across Bali, from village salons to jungle pavilions. Traditional Balinese massage works long strokes, acupressure and stretching into one treatment, and the flower bath usually closes the show. Ubud’s sunset slots book out first.

1.Ubud Full-Body Massage With Health Drinks and Fruit

Haven't you always wanted to experience the ultimate spa indulgence?

Most Popular★ 5.0

“Entering the spa was transformative. The calming music, incense, ambience and welcome were exactly what a spa should be. The massage room was clean and beautiful. They have a shower to use after your massage. The ginger tea was lovely but there was no fruit…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.Spa at Mudara with Dining Included at BKeto

Experience ultimate relaxation with Mudara Spa’s package at Seminyak, combining soothing treatments, guided service, and a keto-friendly meal—all at excellent value.

“This is what the try to mimic in the US…but I got it first hand! Amazing! Felt like she had multiple hands like the Goddess Lakshmi! Thank you for “scrubbing” all my trauma away👀!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.Ubud: Floating Breakfast, Jungle Swing & Spa Romantic Tour

Embark on the 'Ubud: Floating Breakfast, Jungle Swing & Spa Romantic Tour' for a blissful escape like no other, where surprises await at every turn.

★ 4.9

“Febrile was excellent. She took us to all of our destinations and even gave us time to get souvenirs. She is great, and I hope we get her again before leaving. The tour itself was an amazing experience.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.Balinese Body Massage at ANJALI SPA

Journey to a state of pure bliss with the Balinese Body Massage at ANJALI SPA and discover the secret to ultimate relaxation.

★ 5.0

“It was pricy compared to the prices outside but definitely worth the splurge. The facility was great. Therapist was very accommodating and she make sure everything is within my comfort. Shoutout to Yuli!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.Ubud Tour with Optional English, Spanish and Italian Guide

Discover Bali’s highlights on a private Ubud tour featuring Monkey Forest, rice terraces, waterfalls, temples, and coffee tastings—perfect for cultural and nature lovers.

★ 4.8

“The trip with John was a lot of fun and the perfect thing to do for us in Ubud, since we only have limited time here and want to see a lot of places. John told us a lot about Balinese culture, explained to us…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Ubud: Wellness Retreat With Massage, Yoga Class, and Lunch

Discover ultimate relaxation and rejuvenation in Ubud. Immerse in a blissful wellness retreat with massages, yoga classes, and a delicious lunch. Indulge in self-care like never before.

★ 4.8

“The trip was a nice experience. The driver Wayan was on time, friendly and pointed out good places to take photos and recommended places to see along the way to Ubud. Would recommend Wayan as a driver :) Just be careful not to book this…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.Spa at Heiwa with Dining Included at Hiiragi

Experience ultimate relaxation with a spa treatment and Japanese-Peruvian cuisine in Bali. Enjoy expert massages, facial, and a delicious set menu.

★ 5.0

“The massage was completely relaxing. With expert service and warm hospitality gives you a refreshing feel. Recommended to everyone specially who partied like crazy and now need a relax.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.0Stress Relief Massage at ANJALI SPA$16.63 5.0Traditional Bali Massage Lulur & Spa Treatment 2 Hours$26 5.0Relaxing Day Spa Packages in Seminyak$60 4.8Canggu: Massage and Spa Treatments at Svaha Spa Batu Bolong15 minutes - 2 hours$4.93 5.0Sunset at Tanah Lot Temple and Spa Tour$55.85 5.04-Hour Sound Healing and Aromatherapy Massage Experience in Bali$148.64 5.0Bali Flower Bath, Massage & Tirta Empul Experience (Private & All-Inclusive)$204.00 4.8Ubud: Relaxing Spa Balinese Massage Package1 hour$29 5.0Nusa Dua Private Couples Spa Package With Afternoon Tea$50 5.0Jet Ski, Parasailing, Banana Boat and Bali Spa Packages$110.00 5.0Ubud: Forest Spa Treatment With Forest Swing1 hour - 90 minutes$82 4.5Bali Water Sports, Spa, Uluwatu Sunset and Dinner Jimbaran$150.00 5.0Bali Spa Packages and Uluwatu Sunset Trip With Dinner$130.00 4.8Uluwatu: Silver Jewelry Making Class in a Spacious Studio2 hours$46 4.8Canggu: Spa and Bath Experiences at Svaha Spa Nelayan15 minutes - 2 hours$4.93 4.8Ubud: Couple Spa Treatment With Bath Ritual & Sparkling Wine$207 4.9Ubud: Private Couple Spa with Bath Ritual & Sparkling Wine2 hours$201 5.0Kuta Spa & Candlelit Beach Dinner: Half-Day Package (Feb )$80.00 4.8Nusa Dua: Luxury Balinese Massage With Hotel Transfers1.5 hours$40 5.0Nusa Dua: Traditional Lulur Massage & Spa Treatment2 hours$46 5.0Bali Spa Tour, Beaches, Uluwatu Temple Sunset & Jimbaran Bay Dinner$90.00 5.0VIP Ultimate Spa Experience & Tanah Lot Temple Visit (Private & All-Inclusive)$204.00 5.0Bali Luxury Spa Package 2 Hour Balinese Massage and Flowerbath$39.99 5.0Tanah Lot Sunset and Spa Tour From Bali$60