Antalya

15 Best Antalya City Tours

These are the Antalya city tours I’d book, half days and full days both. Most thread the lanes of Kaleiçi to Hadrian’s Gate, built for a Roman emperor’s visit in 130 AD and still crossed on foot today. Morning starts beat both the heat and the coach crowds.

3.Antalya Sightseeing Old City Tour with Cable Car & Boat Trip

Explore Antalya’s highlights with this full-day tour featuring the Old Town, cable car ride, waterfalls, and boat trip. Perfect for history, nature, and culture lovers.

★ 4.7

“our guide Miss G was excellent and the trip was great value. lunch was delicious. Some of the seats in the coach were a bit broken, not going into upright position or broken seat belt. other than that an excellent day out”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.Antalya: Guided City Tour with Top 2 Waterfalls incl. Lunch

Discover Antalya’s natural beauty and historic charm on this guided tour featuring stunning waterfalls, Old Town exploration, and a delicious included lunch.

★ 4.5

“The guide in particular was excellent! very helpful, great at telling stories about Antalya, the places we visited and providing instructions. 5 stars for him 🌟 The places we visited were nice, sufficient time to go around on our own to take pics etc. Boat…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.Antalya/Kemer: City Tour w/Olympos Cable Car, Boat & Lunch

Discover Antalya with a full-day tour featuring historic sites, waterfalls, a cable car ride, and a relaxing boat trip—perfect for exploring Turkey’s highlights efficiently.

★ 4.7

“I had the most amazing day - thank you to our tour guide Inui. She was so knowledgeable and answered every question asked. She kept us informed of our timing throughout the day and made sure we were all comfortable. I was picked up and…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.Antalya City Tour With Cable Car, Boat Trip and Waterfalls

Explore the beauty of Antalya with a city tour that includes a cable car ride, a boat trip, and visits to stunning waterfalls. Don't miss out on this incredible experience!

★ 4.5

“We loved our day. Ahmed was great. Even our driver mehmet was wonderful. We saw quite a bit in just a day. Even tho the cable car was super, it was v cloudy and we didn’t get great views, but that happens. Lunch was fun…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.Antalya City Tour With Boat Trip and Duden Waterfall

Explore the beauty of Antalya on a city tour, complete with a mesmerizing boat trip and a breathtaking visit to the stunning Duden Waterfall.

★ 5.0

“The tour was good and covered a good part of Antalya. Though the guide did not give any warning about the strategies/mandatory bargaining to be done when he took us to argentum (Zultanite stone). Trust me.. you will get to see one every day that…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Antalya City Tour With Waterfalls and Cable Car

Discover the stunning beauty of Antalya on a city tour that includes breathtaking waterfalls and a thrilling cable car ride. Don't miss out, click now!

★ 4.5

“We had so much fun with the trip. It was a last minute booking but it’s all worth it. We’ll definitely book our next excursion via viator again. Thank you for Leo our driver and Omer our guide (Solymos travel) who never been tired helping…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.0Turkish Mosaic Lamp Workshop in Antalya Near Old Town2 hours (approx.)$37.50 4.8Antalya: Old Town Walking Tour incl. Turkish Tea and Baklava2 hours$29 4.3Antalya: Old City, 2 Düden Waterfalls & Boat Ride Tour$43 4.4Antalya: City Tour, Waterfalls, and Boat Tour With Lunch$36 5.0Antalya City Tour All Inclusive7 to 8 hours (approx.)$25.00 4.5Sightseeing Cruise From Old Town Harbor$23.26 5.0Explore The Old Town With Local Taste2 hours 30 minutes to 3 hours (approx.)$26.96 4.6Antalya: Olympos Cable Car & Tahtali Mountains with Transfer3 - 4 hours$52 3.8Antalya: City Tour With 2 Waterfalls and Old Town Boat Tour$624 3.7Antalya Private City Tour Waterfalls and Old Town Boat Tour6 hours$650 4.5Antalya City Tour : Düden Waterfalls&Olympos Cable Car&Boat Trip8 to 10 hours (approx.)$12.07 3.6Antalya: Old Town Harbor Sightseeing Cruise2 hours$20 4.5Antalya Sightseeing City Tour With Cable Car and Boat Trip8 to 9 hours (approx.)$20.00 4.7Antalya: Kaleici Old Town Small Group Guided Walking Tour$20 4.5Antalya: City Tour w/Olympos Cable Car, Boat & Lunch6 to 7 hours (approx.)$76.80 3.5Full Day Antalya City Tour With Waterfall and Cable Car6 to 7 hours (approx.)$24.03 5.0Antalya Guided City Tour With Cable Car and Waterfall$48.00 4.5Antalya Old Town Guided Walking Tour2 hours to 2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$29.96 4.5Full-Day Antalya Old City Tour: Kaleiçi, Waterfalls & Boat4 - 6 hours$16 4.5Tahtali Mountain: Olympos Cable Car Ride$51 5.0Antalya City Tour5 to 6 hours (approx.)$54.06 5.0Manavgat Waterfall and Ancient City Tour – Antalya9 hours (approx.)$80.00 4.0Antalya Airport – Antalya City Hotels Private Transfers (Lara, Kundu, Old Town)20 minutes (approx.)$21.60 4.5Antalya City Tour Full-Day Boat Tour Cable Car and Waterfall Peerless&Excellent6 to 7 hours (approx.)$33.73